Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jonas Lusker
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Elite NJ
NJ Elite
Toms River Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
G. Parani
Shore Thing WC
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
5th Place
96-I lbs
03/30
L
Replay
MD 12-2
T. Patrovich
Barn Brothers
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi-Semis
96-I lbs
03/30
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
C. Wolf
Centurion
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 4
96-I lbs
03/30
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
J. Hughes
Seagull Wrestling Club
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #2
96-I lbs
03/30
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
G. Benyo
Mat Assassins
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Quarter-Finals
96-I lbs
03/29
W
Replay
MD 8-0
A. Russo
Yale Street
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 16
96-I lbs
03/29
W
Replay
TF 16-0 3:31
A. Jacobellis
ProEx
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
96-I lbs
02/04
W
Replay
TF 16-0 3:22
A. Stefano
CT Tugman Rothman
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 11
89 lbs
02/04
W
Replay
F 10-0 2:01
E. Shea
South Side Wrestling Club
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 10
89 lbs
02/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
R. Laube
Kingsway 7th & 8th
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 9
89 lbs
02/03
W
Replay
TF 16-1 3:15
J. Stokes
Smittys Barn
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 8
89 lbs
02/03
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:42
O. Vigue
Maine Hammas
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 7
89 lbs
02/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
J. Hetzel
Washington Twp
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 6
89 lbs
02/03
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
Q. Bagnell
Orchard South WC
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 5
89 lbs
02/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
B. Clark
American MMAW
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 4
89 lbs
02/02
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
C. Buffler
Pride Wrestling
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 3
89 lbs
02/02
W
Replay
F 12-0 1:53
S. Tormey
Shore Thing Wave
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 2
89 lbs
02/02
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:24
A. Szumowski
Revolution WCNJ
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 1
89 lbs
01/07
L
DEC 5-3 SV
R. Morgan
Orchard South WC
USAW-NJ Qualifier #1 -Toms River
Finals
91 lbs
01/07
W
DEC 7-0
G. Parani
Shore Thing WC
USAW-NJ Qualifier #1 -Toms River
Semi-Finals
91 lbs
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:33
C. Frix
Morris Knolls
USAW-NJ Qualifier #1 -Toms River
Quarter-Finals
91 lbs
10/07
W
F 4-0 1:20
C. Cimino
Elite Wrestling
18th Annual Green Wave Classic
Finals
90 lbs
10/07
W
DEC 6-2
C. Young
Bitetto Trained Wrestling
18th Annual Green Wave Classic
Semi-Finals
90 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
W
Replay
MD 13-2
J. Saile
Attack Mat
Summer Nationals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
85
07/19
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
A. Hernandez
Barn brothers
Summer Nationals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
07/19
W
Replay
MD 9-0
L. Barry
Mayo Quanchi
Summer Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
07/19
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:12
J. Ratcliffe
---
Summer Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
07/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:04
T. Gauvin
Fish Eye Wrestling
Summer Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
07/19
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:19
J. Carver
Steel Valley Renegades
Summer Nationals
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
A. Marchetti
Mat Assassins
2023 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
80
02/26
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:27
L. Placca
Triumph Wrestling Club
2023 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
80
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
C. Smith
Chaos Wrestling Club
2023 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
80
02/26
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:00
P. Green
M2 Training Center
2023 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
80
02/26
W
MD 11-0
S. Hills
South Hills Wrestling Academy
2023 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
80
11/06
W
MD 9-0
R. Ghattas
Force Wrestling Club
1st Annual NJ Wrestling Official Association Classic
RR Rnd 3
78 lbs
11/06
W
F 2-0 0:22
J. Sapone
Fightin Irish Wrestling Club
1st Annual NJ Wrestling Official Association Classic
RR Rnd 2
78 lbs
11/06
W
F 4-0 1:37
A. Feaster
Rhino wrestling
1st Annual NJ Wrestling Official Association Classic
RR Rnd 1
78 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023