Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
South County Youth Wrestling Tournament
South County Youth Wrestling Tournament
Results
Results
Round
2-4 man Rd 3, 5-6 man Rd 5
2-4 man Rd rd 2, 5-6 man Rd 4
2-4 man Rd1 / 5-6 man R3 / 8 man Consi Semis
Team Name
Coventry Renegades Wrestling C
Iron Faith Wrestling
Johnston Youth Wrestling Club
MarcAurele Youth
North Providence
North Providence Youth Wrestli
South County Youth Wrestling C
Top Flight Wrestling Academy
Wakefield
Warren Wrestling Club
Warwick Pal Wrestling
Westerly Wrestling Club Inc.
Wrentham
Weight Class
36-38
39-40
43-45
44-47
45-47
47-48
48-51
51-53
53-56
56-57
61-61
62-64
2-4 man Rd 3 5-6 man Rd 5
View All
1
Dalton McClain
D. McClain
Iron Faith Wrestling
W
F 2-0 0:49
36-38
2
Lucy Wentline
L. Wentline
Warren Wrestling Club
3
Daniel Parrillo
D. Parrillo
Westerly Wrestling Club Inc.
W
F 6-4 1:23
36-38
4
Nollie Melise
N. Melise
Johnston Youth Wrestling Club
1
Peyton Jarrett
P. Jarrett
MarcAurele Youth
W
DEC 7-0
39-40
2
Austin Lacz
A. Lacz
Westerly Wrestling Club Inc.
3
Brayden Fenley
B. Fenley
Warwick Pal Wrestling
W
F 2-0 0:19
39-40
4
Lucy Farrar
L. Farrar
Westerly Wrestling Club Inc.
1
Levi Gibbons
L. Gibbons
Warren Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:31
43-45
W
2
Noah Trudel
N. Trudel
North Providence
2-4 man Rd rd 2 5-6 man Rd 4
View All
1
Dalton McClain
D. McClain
Iron Faith Wrestling
F 11-2 1:33
36-38
W
3
Daniel Parrillo
D. Parrillo
Westerly Wrestling Club Inc.
2
Lucy Wentline
L. Wentline
Warren Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:41
36-38
W
4
Nollie Melise
N. Melise
Johnston Youth Wrestling Club
1
Peyton Jarrett
P. Jarrett
MarcAurele Youth
W
F 4-0 0:25
39-40
3
Brayden Fenley
B. Fenley
Warwick Pal Wrestling
2
Austin Lacz
A. Lacz
Westerly Wrestling Club Inc.
W
F 2-0 0:18
39-40
4
Lucy Farrar
L. Farrar
Westerly Wrestling Club Inc.
1
Levi Gibbons
L. Gibbons
Warren Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:12
43-45
W
3
Logan Rappa
L. Rappa
Johnston Youth Wrestling Club
2-4 man Rd1 / 5-6 man R3 / 8 man Consi Semis
View All
1
Dalton McClain
D. McClain
Iron Faith Wrestling
F 4-2 0:48
36-38
W
4
Nollie Melise
N. Melise
Johnston Youth Wrestling Club
2
Lucy Wentline
L. Wentline
Warren Wrestling Club
F 6-1 1:09
36-38
W
3
Daniel Parrillo
D. Parrillo
Westerly Wrestling Club Inc.
1
Peyton Jarrett
P. Jarrett
MarcAurele Youth
W
F 12-2 0:53
39-40
4
Lucy Farrar
L. Farrar
Westerly Wrestling Club Inc.
2
Austin Lacz
A. Lacz
Westerly Wrestling Club Inc.
W
TF 19-3 2:11
39-40
3
Brayden Fenley
B. Fenley
Warwick Pal Wrestling
1
Levi Gibbons
L. Gibbons
Warren Wrestling Club
F 8-2 1:56
43-45
W
4
Jack Gebhart
J. Gebhart
Warwick Pal Wrestling
Event Info
South County Youth Wrestling Tournament on Jan 22, 2023 in Narragansett, RI.