Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Southern Tier Memorial-Girls
Southern Tier Memorial-Girls
Results
Results
Round
5th-6th
3rd-4th
Championship
7th-8th Place
Consi Semi
Consi Qtrs
Semis
QTR Finals
Team Name
Athens Area HS
Dryden Sr HS
Horseheads Sr HS
Milton Area Hs
SVEC
Thomas A Edison (Elmira Heights)
Union-Endicott Sr HS
Vestal Sr HS
Waverly Sr HS
Windsor Sr HS
Weight Class
185
235
5th-6th
4
Kirsten Davis
K. Davis
Horseheads Sr HS
W
F 4-0 2:18
185
21
Kaitlyn Perrine
K. Perrine
Dryden Sr HS
29
Haily Young
H. Young
Athens Area HS
F 4-3 3:37
235
W
24
Miranda Garcia
M. Garcia
Milton Area Hs
3rd-4th
10
Aleesha Marshall
A. Marshall
Union-Endicott Sr HS
W
DEC 2-1
185
2
Keira Devantier
K. Devantier
Vestal Sr HS
3
Ellisa Bly
E. Bly
Horseheads Sr HS
W
F 2-0 1:17
235
6
Leah Nason
L. Nason
Athens Area HS
Championship
1
Cadence Trinidad
C. Trinidad
Union-Endicott Sr HS
W
MD 9-0
185
3
Abigail Johnson
A. Johnson
Thomas A Edison (Elmira Heights)
1
Mackenzie Laforest
M. Laforest
Waverly Sr HS
W
F 7-2 3:05
235
2
Alexis Durdon
A. Durdon
Windsor Sr HS
7th-8th Place
6
Amelia Reed
A. Reed
Horseheads Sr HS
W
F 4-0 1:00
185
8
Sophia Verna
S. Verna
Horseheads Sr HS
7
Savannah Savercool
S. Savercool
Waverly Sr HS
F 9-0 4:25
235
W
21
Katelynn VanEtten
K. VanEtten
SVEC
Consi Semi
21
Kaitlyn Perrine
K. Perrine
Dryden Sr HS
F 4-0 2:24
185
W
2
Keira Devantier
K. Devantier
Vestal Sr HS
4
Kirsten Davis
K. Davis
Horseheads Sr HS
F 2-0 0:19
185
W
10
Aleesha Marshall
A. Marshall
Union-Endicott Sr HS
29
Haily Young
H. Young
Athens Area HS
F 2-0 0:18
235
W
3
Ellisa Bly
E. Bly
Horseheads Sr HS
24
Miranda Garcia
M. Garcia
Milton Area Hs
F 2-0 2:37
235
W
6
Leah Nason
L. Nason
Athens Area HS
Consi Qtrs
6
Amelia Reed
A. Reed
Horseheads Sr HS
F 2-0 0:27
185
W
10
Aleesha Marshall
A. Marshall
Union-Endicott Sr HS
8
Sophia Verna
S. Verna
Horseheads Sr HS
F 5-0 2:35
185
W
21
Kaitlyn Perrine
K. Perrine
Dryden Sr HS
3
Ellisa Bly
E. Bly
Horseheads Sr HS
W
F 2-0 0:12
235
7
Savannah Savercool
S. Savercool
Waverly Sr HS
24
Miranda Garcia
M. Garcia
Milton Area Hs
W
F 2-0 0:32
235
21
Katelynn VanEtten
K. VanEtten
SVEC
Semis
1
Cadence Trinidad
C. Trinidad
Union-Endicott Sr HS
W
F 4-1 1:17
185
4
Kirsten Davis
K. Davis
Horseheads Sr HS
3
Abigail Johnson
A. Johnson
Thomas A Edison (Elmira Heights)
W
DEC 4-2
185
2
Keira Devantier
K. Devantier
Vestal Sr HS
1
Mackenzie Laforest
M. Laforest
Waverly Sr HS
W
F 4-1 0:56
235
29
Haily Young
H. Young
Athens Area HS
6
Leah Nason
L. Nason
Athens Area HS
F 4-0 5:22
235
W
2
Alexis Durdon
A. Durdon
Windsor Sr HS
QTR Finals
View All
1
Cadence Trinidad
C. Trinidad
Union-Endicott Sr HS
W
F 2-0 0:46
185
8
Sophia Verna
S. Verna
Horseheads Sr HS
10
Aleesha Marshall
A. Marshall
Union-Endicott Sr HS
F 8-2 5:25
185
W
2
Keira Devantier
K. Devantier
Vestal Sr HS
3
Abigail Johnson
A. Johnson
Thomas A Edison (Elmira Heights)
W
F 2-0 0:50
185
6
Amelia Reed
A. Reed
Horseheads Sr HS
21
Kaitlyn Perrine
K. Perrine
Dryden Sr HS
F 4-4 2:56
185
W
4
Kirsten Davis
K. Davis
Horseheads Sr HS
1
Mackenzie Laforest
M. Laforest
Waverly Sr HS
W
F 6-1 1:43
235
24
Miranda Garcia
M. Garcia
Milton Area Hs
Event Info
Southern Tier Memorial-Girls on Jan 13, 2024 in Elmira, NY.