Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Norton Wrestling Club Afternoon 8U/12U
Norton Wrestling Club Afternoon 8U/12U
Results
Results
8 & Under
8 & Under
12 & Under
8 & Under Novice
12 & Under Novice
8 & Under Girls
12 & Under Girls
Round
Round 5 (5 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 3 (Best of 3)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Team Name
Atwood Kids Wrestling
Ellis Kids Wrestling Club
Hill City Wrestling CLub
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
Norton Wrestling Club
Oakley Wrestling Club
Oberlin Wrestling Club
Phillipsburg Wrestling Club
Plainville Kids Wrestling Club
Quinter Wrestling Club
Russell Wrestling Club
Smith County Wrestling Club
Stockton Wrestling Club
The Herd Wrestling Club
WaKeeney Wrestling Club
Weight Class
46
49-52
55
58
61
64
67
70
73
80
88-95
Round 5 (5 Man)
1
Layton Zodrow
L. Zodrow
Atwood Kids Wrestling
F 2-0 0:34
64
W
2
Koiyer Harding
K. Harding
Oberlin Wrestling Club
3
Jonathan Flores Jr.
J. Jr.
Norton Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:19
64
4
Brooks Conness
B. Conness
WaKeeney Wrestling Club
Placement Matches (8 Man)
View All
5
Jevin Rush
J. Rush
Stockton Wrestling Club
W
DEC 3-0
49-52
3
Cason Witt
C. Witt
Plainville Kids Wrestling Club
7
Canon Schoenthaler
C. Schoenthaler
Ellis Kids Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:52
49-52
W
8
Ivan Mabb
I. Mabb
Plainville Kids Wrestling Club
1
Weston Berland
W. Berland
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
DEC 9-6
55
W
3
Tracer Mall
T. Mall
The Herd Wrestling Club
2
Brantley Brewster
B. Brewster
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:56
55
6
Ryan Roe
R. Roe
Norton Wrestling Club
1
Brayden Conrad
B. Conrad
Phillipsburg Wrestling Club
DEC 9-3
58
W
8
Ben Horwart
B. Horwart
Norton Wrestling Club
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Reed Mansholt
R. Mansholt
Smith County Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:51
88-95
2
Treyten Mader
T. Mader
Quinter Wrestling Club
3
Knox Railsback
K. Railsback
Norton Wrestling Club
DEC 9-2
88-95
W
4
Parker Scott
P. Scott
Norton Wrestling Club
Round 3 (Best of 3)
1
Lawson Feil
L. Feil
Russell Wrestling Club
W
F 4-0 1:52
73
2
Ryker Keiswetter
R. Keiswetter
Norton Wrestling Club
1
Riggs Allen
R. Allen
Smith County Wrestling Club
W
DEC 6-4
80
2
Knox Louderback
K. Louderback
Oberlin Wrestling Club
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Iker Stansbury
I. Stansbury
Smith County Wrestling Club
MD 10-1
46
W
2
Fletcher McQueen
F. McQueen
Plainville Kids Wrestling Club
1
John Dinkel
J. Dinkel
Ellis Kids Wrestling Club
DEC 8-7
67
W
2
Evan Flax
E. Flax
WaKeeney Wrestling Club
Round 4 (5 Man)
1
Layton Zodrow
L. Zodrow
Atwood Kids Wrestling
F 2-0 0:19
64
W
3
Jonathan Flores Jr.
J. Jr.
Norton Wrestling Club
2
Koiyer Harding
K. Harding
Oberlin Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:54
64
W
5
Ilam Stansbury
I. Stansbury
Smith County Wrestling Club
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
View All
1
Finn Stickel
F. Stickel
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:24
49-52
W
7
Canon Schoenthaler
C. Schoenthaler
Ellis Kids Wrestling Club
8
Ivan Mabb
I. Mabb
Plainville Kids Wrestling Club
W
F 11-4 2:53
49-52
6
Sutter Bolt
S. Bolt
Norton Wrestling Club
8
Leonard Jurgonski
L. Jurgonski
Norton Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:44
55
W
2
Brantley Brewster
B. Brewster
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
5
Kason Carroll
K. Carroll
Atwood Kids Wrestling
DEC 5-4
55
W
6
Ryan Roe
R. Roe
Norton Wrestling Club
1
Brayden Conrad
B. Conrad
Phillipsburg Wrestling Club
W
DEC 8-6 SV
SV
58
3
Archer Schamberger
A. Schamberger
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
Round 3 (5 Man)
1
Layton Zodrow
L. Zodrow
Atwood Kids Wrestling
W
F 10-4 2:25
64
4
Brooks Conness
B. Conness
WaKeeney Wrestling Club
3
Jonathan Flores Jr.
J. Jr.
Norton Wrestling Club
W
F 10-1 2:18
64
5
Ilam Stansbury
I. Stansbury
Smith County Wrestling Club
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Ryker Keiswetter
R. Keiswetter
Norton Wrestling Club
W
F 7-1 1:18
73
1
Lawson Feil
L. Feil
Russell Wrestling Club
2
Knox Louderback
K. Louderback
Oberlin Wrestling Club
W
DEC 8-4
80
1
Riggs Allen
R. Allen
Smith County Wrestling Club
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Iker Stansbury
I. Stansbury
Smith County Wrestling Club
MD 9-1
46
W
3
Hudson Mader
H. Mader
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
1
John Dinkel
J. Dinkel
Ellis Kids Wrestling Club
DEC 7-0
67
W
3
Corbin Thomas
C. Thomas
Phillipsburg Wrestling Club
Event Info
Norton Wrestling Club Afternoon 8U/12U on Jan 7, 2024 in Norton, KS.