Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
West Point-Beemer Jr. High Tournament
West Point-Beemer Jr. High Tournament
Results
Results
Boys
Boys
Girls
Round
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Team Name
Archbishop Bergan
Bancroft Rosalie
Bennington
Bennington South
GACC
Lyons Decatur
Oakland-Craig
Pender
Scribner-Snyder
Stanton
Tekamah-Herman
Waverly
West Point-Beemer
Winnebago
Wisner Pilger
Weight Class
70-76
79-86
80-87
86-92
89-93
90-97
97-106
99-104
103-105
104-114
105-110
106-107
107-115
110-116
111-118
114-120
116-120
120-125
120-129
121-127
124-135
124-130
124-127
126-131
131-135
134-142
134-140
137-144
144-149
144-150
149-156
151-156
159-163
164-167
165-178
169-182
170-185
185-196
189-195
207-225
249-257
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Jeremiah Brown
J. Brown
Archbishop Bergan
W
F 7-0 2:59
189-195
2
Eli Ritter
E. Ritter
GACC
Round 3 (4 Man)
View All
1
Eli Sukraw
E. Sukraw
Bennington
W
F 2-0 0:45
86-92
2
Luke Loftis
L. Loftis
Oakland-Craig
3
Brycen Bockelman
B. Bockelman
Waverly
W
F 2-0 0:46
86-92
4
Kadyn Olson
K. Olson
Tekamah-Herman
1
Kaden Afaisen
K. Afaisen
Bennington South
W
MD 12-0
89-93
2
Andrew Waterman
A. Waterman
Stanton
3
Austin Cleveland
A. Cleveland
Wisner Pilger
W
F 2-0 0:26
89-93
4
Anthony Jansen
A. Jansen
GACC
1
Kooper Schrunk
K. Schrunk
Pender
W
F 4-1 0:51
90-97
2
Gabriel Schulz
G. Schulz
Archbishop Bergan
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Tate Siecke
T. Siecke
West Point-Beemer
FOR 0-0
70-76
W
3
Knoxyn Thies
K. Thies
Wisner Pilger
Round 2 (4 Man)
View All
1
Gavin Kruse
G. Kruse
Archbishop Bergan
W
DEC 9-7
79-86
3
Caden Halversen
C. Halversen
Waverly
2
Christopher Valleo
C. Valleo
Wisner Pilger
TF 19-4 4:00
79-86
W
4
Tucker Marx
T. Marx
Wisner Pilger
1
Tucker Steffen
T. Steffen
GACC
W
F 2-0 1:06
80-87
3
Easton Anderson
E. Anderson
Bennington South
2
Grady Arduser
G. Arduser
Wisner Pilger
W
F 0-2 1:14
80-87
4
Jett Kearny
J. Kearny
Waverly
2
Andrew Waterman
A. Waterman
Stanton
W
F 11-3 3:00
89-93
4
Anthony Jansen
A. Jansen
GACC
Round 1 (3 Man)
2
Ryan Tremayne
R. Tremayne
Bancroft Rosalie
DEC 4-0
70-76
W
3
Knoxyn Thies
K. Thies
Wisner Pilger
2
Cody Peterson
C. Peterson
Tekamah-Herman
F 4-0 1:23
185-196
W
3
Lar`Marion Mountain
L. Mountain
Bennington
2
Eli Ritter
E. Ritter
GACC
F 2-0 2:34
189-195
W
3
Lucas Ter Beest
L. Beest
Bennington
Round 1 (4 Man)
View All
2
Christopher Valleo
C. Valleo
Wisner Pilger
W
F 2-0 0:22
79-86
3
Caden Halversen
C. Halversen
Waverly
1
Kaden Afaisen
K. Afaisen
Bennington South
W
F 7-0 2:36
89-93
4
Anthony Jansen
A. Jansen
GACC
2
Sawyer Riese
S. Riese
Waverly
F 2-0 1:35
97-106
W
3
Thomas Toline
T. Toline
GACC
2
Grant Weichman
G. Weichman
Waverly
F 2-0 0:32
99-104
W
3
Craig Steel
C. Steel
Archbishop Bergan
1
Lane Loftis
L. Loftis
Tekamah-Herman
W
F 2-0 0:49
103-105
4
Noah Erickson
N. Erickson
Lyons Decatur
Event Info
West Point-Beemer Jr. High Tournament on Mar 4, 2024 in West Point, NE.