Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
MN/USA Folkstyle State Girls Team Tournament
MN/USA Folkstyle State Girls Team Tournament
Results
Info
Results
Round
Round 5
Round 4
Round 3
Round 2
Round 1
Team Name
Albert Lea
Apple Valley
Big Lake
Blaine
Chaska/Chan
Chatfield
Faribault
Farmington
Forfiets
Lewiston-Altura
New Prague
Northfield
Pine Island
Stillwater
Triton
Waconia
Weight Class
48
52
56
60
64
68
72
76
80
84
88
92
100
115
135
215
Round 5
View All
5
Axley Pahl
A. Pahl
Pine Island
F 3-2 1:10
52
W
1
Nora Stulz
N. Stulz
Farmington
2
Brynley Kirsch-Bolinger
B. Kirsch-Bolinger
Albert Lea
F 5-0 0:45
56
W
6
Harlyn Theis
H. Theis
New Prague
1
Jovi Bruegger
J. Bruegger
New Prague
TF 16-0 2:49
64
W
6
Caroline Moyer
C. Moyer
Waconia
8
Kaley Franzen
K. Franzen
Lewiston-Altura
F 2-0 0:23
64
W
7
Miela Larson
M. Larson
Blaine
3
Livie Kallal
L. Kallal
New Prague
W
FOR 0-0
76
4
Forfiet Forfiet
F. Forfiet
Forfiets
Round 4
View All
3
Kara Franzen
K. Franzen
Lewiston-Altura
W
F 4-0 0:24
48
1
Navy Babineau
N. Babineau
Blaine
6
Taavi Peterson
T. Peterson
Waconia
F 2-0 0:47
48
W
2
Korbyn Stellmach
K. Stellmach
Chatfield
4
Sawyer-Lynn Phillips
S. Phillips
Farmington
F 0-2 0:48
48
W
5
Finnley Kann
F. Kann
Pine Island
7
Braylee Botler
B. Botler
New Prague
F 2-0 0:22
48
W
8
Kalia Rodgers
K. Rodgers
Chaska/Chan
1
Nora Stulz
N. Stulz
Farmington
W
F 0-5 0:52
52
2
Eve Denney
E. Denney
Stillwater
Round 3
View All
5
Finnley Kann
F. Kann
Pine Island
W
F 8-6 2:41
48
2
Korbyn Stellmach
K. Stellmach
Chatfield
3
Kara Franzen
K. Franzen
Lewiston-Altura
W
F 2-0 0:35
48
6
Taavi Peterson
T. Peterson
Waconia
4
Kinsley Kothenbeutel
K. Kothenbeutel
Pine Island
W
F 2-0 0:43
56
1
Jemma Harstad
J. Harstad
Chatfield
3
Naomi Smith
N. Smith
Big Lake
W
F 12-0 2:25
60
5
Miko Peterson
M. Peterson
Waconia
7
Morgan Mohlke
M. Mohlke
Pine Island
W
DEC 11-5
60
4
Veda Seckerson
V. Seckerson
Chatfield
Round 2
View All
1
Navy Babineau
N. Babineau
Blaine
W
F 2-0 0:40
48
4
Sawyer-Lynn Phillips
S. Phillips
Farmington
2
Korbyn Stellmach
K. Stellmach
Chatfield
F 5-0 1:24
48
W
7
Braylee Botler
B. Botler
New Prague
8
Kalia Rodgers
K. Rodgers
Chaska/Chan
W
F 2-0 0:12
48
6
Taavi Peterson
T. Peterson
Waconia
4
Payten Sparre
P. Sparre
Blaine
W
F 8-3 2:33
52
1
Nora Stulz
N. Stulz
Farmington
2
Eve Denney
E. Denney
Stillwater
F 2-0 0:30
52
W
3
Lauren Cox
L. Cox
New Prague
Round 1
View All
5
Finnley Kann
F. Kann
Pine Island
W
TF 18-2 4:30
48
6
Taavi Peterson
T. Peterson
Waconia
5
Axley Pahl
A. Pahl
Pine Island
W
F 2-0 0:55
52
2
Eve Denney
E. Denney
Stillwater
4
Payten Sparre
P. Sparre
Blaine
W
MD 11-0
52
3
Lauren Cox
L. Cox
New Prague
1
Jemma Harstad
J. Harstad
Chatfield
W
F 2-0 0:25
56
5
Emersyn Siem
E. Siem
Farmington
4
Kinsley Kothenbeutel
K. Kothenbeutel
Pine Island
W
F 5-0 0:30
56
2
Brynley Kirsch-Bolinger
B. Kirsch-Bolinger
Albert Lea
Event Info
MN/USA Folkstyle State Girls Team Tournament on Mar 14, 2024 in Rochester, MN.