Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
WESTCENTRAL WISCONSIN YOUTH CHALLENGE
WESTCENTRAL WISCONSIN YOUTH CHALLENGE
Results
Results
PreK - K
PreK - K
1st - 2nd Grade
3rd - 4th Grade
5th - 6th Grade
Round
Round 4
Round 3
Round 2
Team Name
Black River Falls
Bloomer/Colfax
Boyceville Bulldogs
Burnett County Wrestling Club
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
Dragons
Durand
Eau Claire Youth Wrestling
Elk Mound
Glenwood City
Hudson
Independence
Liam
Menomonie
Mondovi
Northwestern
Revolution Training Club
SVE
Shell Lake
Thorp
Weight Class
36-37
39-41
42-43
44-47
46-49
50-50
50-57
58-62
Round 4
View All
1
Boyd Wilcoxson
B. Wilcoxson
Boyceville Bulldogs
F 13-2 1:48
36-37
W
2
Kolt Kunsman
K. Kunsman
Bloomer/Colfax
3
Jeremiah Thompson
J. Thompson
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
W
FOR 0-0
36-37
4
Matthew Luna-Hoffman
M. Luna-Hoffman
Thorp
1
Wyatt Coughlin
W. Coughlin
Northwestern
F 2-0 0:18
39-41
W
2
Connor Peery
C. Peery
Elk Mound
3
Coen Zahara
C. Zahara
Mondovi
W
DEC 11-8
39-41
4
Levi Wirtz
L. Wirtz
Menomonie
1
Tim Bandoli Jr.
T. Jr.
Shell Lake
F 5-0 1:40
42-43
W
2
McCoy Dahm
M. Dahm
Hudson
Round 3
View All
1
Boyd Wilcoxson
B. Wilcoxson
Boyceville Bulldogs
F 5-4 0:47
36-37
W
3
Jeremiah Thompson
J. Thompson
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
2
Kolt Kunsman
K. Kunsman
Bloomer/Colfax
W
F 4-2 0:24
36-37
4
Matthew Luna-Hoffman
M. Luna-Hoffman
Thorp
1
Wyatt Coughlin
W. Coughlin
Northwestern
DEC 19-15
39-41
W
3
Coen Zahara
C. Zahara
Mondovi
2
Connor Peery
C. Peery
Elk Mound
W
F 2-0 0:18
39-41
4
Levi Wirtz
L. Wirtz
Menomonie
1
Tim Bandoli Jr.
T. Jr.
Shell Lake
F 6-5 2:20
42-43
W
3
Wyatt Lea
W. Lea
Menomonie
Round 2
View All
1
Boyd Wilcoxson
B. Wilcoxson
Boyceville Bulldogs
W
DEC 12-8
36-37
4
Matthew Luna-Hoffman
M. Luna-Hoffman
Thorp
2
Kolt Kunsman
K. Kunsman
Bloomer/Colfax
DEC 14-12 SV
SV
36-37
W
3
Jeremiah Thompson
J. Thompson
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
1
Wyatt Coughlin
W. Coughlin
Northwestern
W
F 2-0 0:23
39-41
4
Levi Wirtz
L. Wirtz
Menomonie
2
Connor Peery
C. Peery
Elk Mound
W
F 2-0 0:59
39-41
3
Coen Zahara
C. Zahara
Mondovi
1
Tim Bandoli Jr.
T. Jr.
Shell Lake
W
F 4-0 1:50
42-43
4
Dylan Retz
D. Retz
Boyceville Bulldogs
Event Info
WESTCENTRAL WISCONSIN YOUTH CHALLENGE on Jan 30, 2022 in Menomonie, WI.