Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
WIAA Girls Individual State
WIAA Girls Individual State
Results
Results
Placement Matches (32 Man)
Placement Matches (32 Man)
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
Round 1 (32 Man)
Team Name
Amherst
Arrowhead
Ashland
Baraboo
Bonduel
Boyceville
Brillion
Brookfield East
Cambridge
De Pere
Eau Claire North
Fennimore
Florence/Niagara
Germantown
Glenwood City
Holmen
Horicon
Hudson
Janesville Parker
Jefferson
Kenosha Indian Trail
Lomira
Marinette
Martin Luther
Menasha
Merrill
Middleton
Milwaukee Ronald Reagan
Mineral Point
Mukwonago
Muskego
New London
Oak Creek
Omro
Ozaukee
Phillips
Plymouth
Shawano
South Milwaukee
Sparta
Spring Valley/Elmwood
Turner
Viroqua
Wabeno/Laona/Three Lakes
Waterloo
Whitnall/Greendale
Winneconne
Xavier
Weight Class
100
107
114
120
126
132
138
145
152
165
185
235
Placement Matches (32 Man)
View All
1
Brooke Corrigan
B. Corrigan
De Pere
W
DEC 7-5
100
7
Karina Torres
K. Torres
Kenosha Indian Trail
20
Savanna Millermon
S. Millermon
Glenwood City
W
F 2-0 0:54
100
3
Jolette Velasquez Gonzalez
J. Gonzalez
Milwaukee Ronald Reagan
18
Cailyn Whittier
C. Whittier
Mukwonago
DEC 5-1
100
W
9
Haeli Casey
H. Casey
Spring Valley/Elmwood
8
Aliana Rauter
A. Rauter
Milwaukee Ronald Reagan
F 12-7 3:55
107
W
3
Lia Peterson
L. Peterson
Amherst
4
Sophie Wagner
S. Wagner
MD 16-6
107
W
10
Koressa Allgeyer
K. Allgeyer
Marinette
Event Info
WIAA Girls Individual State on Jan 29, 2022 in La Crosse, WI.