2024 Fargo Wrestling Girls 16U And Junior Brackets Are LIVE In FloArena!
2024 Fargo Wrestling Girls 16U And Junior Brackets Are LIVE In FloArena!
Check out the 2024 Girls Freestyle Fargo brackets! They're live now in FloArena!
The girls freestyle divisions at Fargo kick off on Saturday, July 13. Brackets are LIVE now! Check them out! We've also included a schedule for the world's largest wrestling tournament.
Fargo Girls Freestyle Brackets
The Fargo girls freestyle brackets are LIVE now in FloArena!
More Fargo Content
2024 Fargo Wrestling Schedule & Brackets
All The Ranked Wrestlers Registered For Fargo
Fargo Registration List (Weight By Weight)
Every State's Most Decorated Fargo Champion
Every State's Fargo Performance Over The Past Decade
2024 Fargo Wrestling Schedule
*all times listed are Central Standard Time
Saturday, July 13th
9:00 AM to 2:00 PM - 16U/Junior Girls: Championship (3 Rds) and Consolation (2 or 3 Rds)
4:00 PM to 8:00 PM - 16U/Junior Girls: Championship & Quarterfinals and Consolation (4 Rds)
Sunday, July 14th
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM - 16U/Junior Girls: Semifinals (2 Mats); Consolation and Consolation Semifinals (3 Rds)
12:00 PM to 2:00 PM - 16U/Junior Girls: 3rd-8th Medal Matches
BEACH WRESTLING - 16U Girls & Junior Girls
Location: Gastropub Volleyball
3234 43rd St S, Fargo, ND 58104
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM - 16U/Junior Girls: Parade of Champions and Championship Finals
Monday, July 15th
9:00 AM to 2:30 PM - JR Boys Freestyle: Championship (4 Rds) and Consolation (5 Rds)
3:30 PM to 8:30 PM - 16U BoysFreestyle: Championship (4 Rds) and Consolation 5 Rds)
Tuesday, July 16th
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM - 16U/JR Boys Freestyle: Championship (1 Rd) and Consolations (2 Rds)
3:00 PM to 7:00 PM - 16U/JR Boys Freestyle: Championship & Quarterfinals (2 Rds) and Consolation (3 Rds)
Wednesday, July 17th
10:00 AM to 12:30 PM - 16U/JR Boys Freestyle: Semifinals, Consolation (3 Rds), and Consolation Semifinals
3:00 PM to 4:30 PM - 16U/JR Boys Freestyle: 3rd-8th Medal Matches
5:30 PM to 8:00 PM - 16U/JR Boys Freestyle: Parade of Champions and Championship Finals
Thursday, July 18th
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM - BEACH WRESTLING - 16U Boys & Junior Boys
Friday, July 19th
9:00 AM to 2:30 PM - JR Boys Greco-Roman: Championship (4 Rds) and Consolation (5 Rds)
3:30 PM to 8:30 PM - 16U Boys Greco-Roman: Championship (4 Rds) and Consolation 5 Rds)
Saturday, July 20th
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM - 16U/JR Boys Greco-Roman: Quarterfinals, Semifinals (2 Rds) and Consolation (3 or 4 Rds)
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM - 16U/JR Boys Greco-Roman: Consolations, Consolation Semifinals, and 3rd-8th Medal Matches (4 Rds)
6:00 PM to 8:30 PM - 16U/JR Boys Greco-Roman: Parade of Champions and Finals
Related Content
- Amit Elor Exclusive Interview After Winning Olympic Gold
Aug 6, 2024
- Team USA Wrestler Amit Elor Wins Gold At The 2024 Olympics
Aug 6, 2024
- Sarah Hildebrandt Olympic Semifinal Reaction
Aug 6, 2024
- Sarah Hildebrandt Makes The Olympic Wrestling Finals
Aug 6, 2024
- Olympic Wrestling Semifinals & Finals - Day 2 Match Notes
Aug 6, 2024
- Sarah Hildebrandt Teched Her Olympic Semifinal Opponent In 2023
Aug 6, 2024
- 2024 Olympic Games Day One Recap
Aug 5, 2024
- 2024 Olympic Wrestling Predictions - Men's Freestyle
Aug 5, 2024
- Kyle Snyder Looking To Extend Historic 97 kg Run At The Olympics
Aug 5, 2024