Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
District 6 Girls Sub Regional
District 6 Girls Sub Regional
Results
Results
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
Cashmere (Girls)
Chelan (Girls)
Ephrata (Girls)
Lake Roosevelt (Girls)
Liberty Bell (Girls)
Omak (Girls)
Quincy (Girls)
Tonasket (Girls)
Weight Class
135
140
Placement Matches (16 Man)
View All
1
Cassidy Jones-mowen
C. Jones-mowen
Liberty Bell (Girls)
W
F 1-0 4:39
135
3
Leslie Sanchez guerrero
L. guerrero
Ephrata (Girls)
4
Ashley Rosas
A. Rosas
Quincy (Girls)
W
F 3-0 4:32
135
2
Dixie Williams
D. Williams
Tonasket (Girls)
7
Michaela Moody
M. Moody
Chelan (Girls)
W
F 3-3 2:46
135
6
Jenna Reeder
J. Reeder
Cashmere (Girls)
1
Kadie Mcmullen
K. Mcmullen
Ephrata (Girls)
W
F 2-1 5:34
140
2
Arianna Waters
A. Waters
Lake Roosevelt (Girls)
5
Zoe Ellis
Z. Ellis
Ephrata (Girls)
MD 11-2
140
W
3
Kinsey Christoph
K. Christoph
Omak (Girls)
Event Info
District 6 Girls Sub Regional on Feb 4, 2023 in Quincy, WA.