Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Firebird Fall Brawl 2
Firebird Fall Brawl 2
Results
Results
Middle school 6-8
Middle school 6-8
High school JV
High school Varsity
High School Girls
6u
10u
Round
Round 5 (5 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Team Name
Blue Steel
Cavalier Wrestling
Doral Academy
Maximum Performance
Millennium
Wellington
Youth Impact Center
Weight Class
92
106
114
125
136
Round 5 (5 Man)
3
Roger Castillo
R. Castillo
Blue Steel
W
FOR 0-0
136
4
Sean Kirtz
S. Kirtz
Wellington
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Noah Yournet
N. Yournet
Doral Academy
DEC 4-1
92
W
2
Santiago Siles
S. Siles
Doral Academy
1
Ricky Montalvan
R. Montalvan
Maximum Performance
W
F 2-0 0:46
114
2
Christopher Vazquez
C. Vazquez
Maximum Performance
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Enzo Carrazana
E. Carrazana
Doral Academy
FOR 0-0
106
W
2
Magnus Semenick
M. Semenick
Youth Impact Center
3
Rebecca Marin
R. Marin
Doral Academy
F 7-0 1:55
106
W
4
Daniel Siles
D. Siles
Doral Academy
Round 4 (5 Man)
2
Lukas Kalyan Salgado
L. Salgado
Doral Academy
W
MD 14-0
136
5
Nicholas Valido
N. Valido
Millennium
Round 3 (5 Man)
3
Roger Castillo
R. Castillo
Blue Steel
W
F 7-2 1:59
136
5
Nicholas Valido
N. Valido
Millennium
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Noah Yournet
N. Yournet
Doral Academy
W
F 4-0 2:41
92
3
Cory Olson
C. Olson
Cavalier Wrestling
1
Ricky Montalvan
R. Montalvan
Maximum Performance
W
F 9-1 2:23
114
3
Raynon Thomas
R. Thomas
Cavalier Wrestling
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Matthew Yournet
M. Yournet
Doral Academy
W
F 2-0 0:26
125
1
Richard Thomas
R. Thomas
Cavalier Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
1
Enzo Carrazana
E. Carrazana
Doral Academy
FOR 0-0
106
W
3
Rebecca Marin
R. Marin
Doral Academy
2
Magnus Semenick
M. Semenick
Youth Impact Center
F 5-1 2:07
106
W
4
Daniel Siles
D. Siles
Doral Academy
Round 2 (5 Man)
2
Lukas Kalyan Salgado
L. Salgado
Doral Academy
W
FOR 0-0
136
4
Sean Kirtz
S. Kirtz
Wellington
Round 1 (Best of 3)
1
Richard Thomas
R. Thomas
Cavalier Wrestling
F 2-0 0:21
125
W
2
Matthew Yournet
M. Yournet
Doral Academy
Event Info
Firebird Fall Brawl 2 on Nov 19, 2022 in Doral, FL.