Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
NC Open: Adult/Exec/Master NoGi
NC Open: Adult/Exec/Master NoGi
Results
Results
MEN: White (16-29 yrs)
MEN: White (16-29 yrs)
MEN: Blue (16-29 yrs)
MEN: Blue (40+ yrs)
MEN: Purple (30+ yrs)
MEN: Brown/Black (30+ yrs)
FEMALE: White (16-29 yrs)
Round
Round 3 (3 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Team Name
Boone Docks MMA
Cary Academy
Cornerstone BJJ
Craigs Mma
Fight to Win Shelby
Ground Game Gurus
Pedro Sauer
TFTC Academy
Team Phoenix
Weight Class
Feather (145 lbs)
Light (155 lbs)
Welter (170 lbs)
undefined
5
Thomas Fisher
T. Fisher
Boone Docks MMA
W
SUB 0-0 4:55
Welter (170 lbs)
7
Raymond Bradway
R. Bradway
Cornerstone BJJ
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Joey Pardella
J. Pardella
Ground Game Gurus
SUB 0-0 2:52
Feather (145 lbs)
W
2
Jason Figueroa
J. Figueroa
Cornerstone BJJ
1
Dwayne Chaney
D. Chaney
Cornerstone BJJ
W
DEC 0-0 SV
SV
Light (155 lbs)
2
Telvin Ruffin
T. Ruffin
Craigs Mma
Placement Matches (8 Man)
8
Ethan Norfleet
E. Norfleet
Pedro Sauer
W
SUB 0-0 1:35
Welter (170 lbs)
3
Jack Whitley
J. Whitley
Team Phoenix
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Joey Pardella
J. Pardella
Ground Game Gurus
W
SUB 0-0 2:07
Feather (145 lbs)
3
Gabe Lee
G. Lee
TFTC Academy
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
7
Raymond Bradway
R. Bradway
Cornerstone BJJ
W
FOR 0-0
Welter (170 lbs)
2
Adam Zheng
A. Zheng
Cary Academy
3
Jack Whitley
J. Whitley
Team Phoenix
W
SUB 0-0 1:23
Welter (170 lbs)
6
Isaac Branch
I. Branch
Fight to Win Shelby
5
Thomas Fisher
T. Fisher
Boone Docks MMA
W
SUB 0-0 4:45
Welter (170 lbs)
4
Samuel Whitley
S. Whitley
Team Phoenix
Round 1 (3 Man)
2
Jason Figueroa
J. Figueroa
Cornerstone BJJ
SUB 0-0 1:00
Feather (145 lbs)
W
3
Gabe Lee
G. Lee
TFTC Academy
2
Telvin Ruffin
T. Ruffin
Craigs Mma
W
SUB 0-0 5:11
Light (155 lbs)
3
Parker Emerson
P. Emerson
Boone Docks MMA
Event Info
NC Open: Adult/Exec/Master NoGi on Apr 6, 2024 in Morrisville, NC.