Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
NEWA
2024 Revolution Folkstyle Classic
2024 Revolution Folkstyle Classic
Results
Info
Results
8U
8U
10U
12U
15U
HS
Open
Girls ES
Girls MS
Girls HS
EXH
Open Duals
Round
Finals
Semi-Finals
Quarter-Finals
3rd Place
Consi-Semis
Consi of 4
RR Rnd 1
RR Rnd 2
RR Rnd 3
RR Rnd 4
RR Rnd 5
Team Name
Agoge Wrestling Club
Buccaneers
Burriville Lightning
Cosmos
Falcons Wrestling Club
Iron Faith Wrestling
Killingly Youth
New England Gold
Red Roots Wrestling Club
Rhody Misfits
South county waves
Spartan Youth
The Empire Wrestling Club
Top Flight Wrestling Academy
Unattached
Vermont
Weight Class
49 lbs
53 lbs
56 lbs
62 lbs
85 lbs
Finals
William Bissonette
W. Bissonette
Vermont
F 4-2 1:27
62 lbs
W
Whitaker Gibbs
W. Gibbs
Red Roots Wrestling Club
Semi-Finals
Brynn Lincoln
B. Lincoln
Unattached
F
62 lbs
W
Whitaker Gibbs
W. Gibbs
Red Roots Wrestling Club
Edward Hambardzumian
E. Hambardzumian
New England Gold
F
62 lbs
W
William Bissonette
W. Bissonette
Vermont
Quarter-Finals
Elias Shearer
E. Shearer
Buccaneers
DEC 7-4
62 lbs
W
William Bissonette
W. Bissonette
Vermont
Bryson Fernandes
B. Fernandes
Burriville Lightning
FOR 0-0
62 lbs
W
Whitaker Gibbs
W. Gibbs
Red Roots Wrestling Club
Edward Hambardzumian
E. Hambardzumian
New England Gold
W
F
62 lbs
Lennon Gardner
L. Gardner
South county waves
Mark Hambardzumian
M. Hambardzumian
New England Gold
F
62 lbs
W
Brynn Lincoln
B. Lincoln
Unattached
3rd Place
Brynn Lincoln
B. Lincoln
Unattached
W
MD 12-0
62 lbs
Mark Hambardzumian
M. Hambardzumian
New England Gold
Consi-Semis
Mark Hambardzumian
M. Hambardzumian
New England Gold
W
DEC 10-8 SV
SV
62 lbs
Edward Hambardzumian
E. Hambardzumian
New England Gold
Lennon Gardner
L. Gardner
South county waves
F 2-0 0:50
62 lbs
W
Brynn Lincoln
B. Lincoln
Unattached
Consi of 4
Lennon Gardner
L. Gardner
South county waves
W
NC
62 lbs
Elias Shearer
E. Shearer
Buccaneers
Mark Hambardzumian
M. Hambardzumian
New England Gold
W
F
62 lbs
Bryson Fernandes
B. Fernandes
Burriville Lightning
RR Rnd 1
View All
Jasper Rice
J. Rice
Cosmos
F 4-1 1:43
49 lbs
W
Mickey Rooney
M. Rooney
Spartan Youth
Geoff Poirier
G. Poirier
Burriville Lightning
FOR
49 lbs
W
Abel Danforth
A. Danforth
Agoge Wrestling Club
Maison Fernandes
M. Fernandes
Burriville Lightning
FOR
53 lbs
W
Declan McNally
D. McNally
Killingly Youth
Reese Szymanski
R. Szymanski
Unattached
F 2-0 0:32
53 lbs
W
Jace Oliver
J. Oliver
Iron Faith Wrestling
Kathy Waldron
K. Waldron
Falcons Wrestling Club
DEC 7-2
56 lbs
W
Jayse Desroche
J. Desroche
The Empire Wrestling Club
RR Rnd 2
View All
Mickey Rooney
M. Rooney
Spartan Youth
W
FOR
49 lbs
Geoff Poirier
G. Poirier
Burriville Lightning
Jasper Rice
J. Rice
Cosmos
F 7-0 1:00
49 lbs
W
Abel Danforth
A. Danforth
Agoge Wrestling Club
Declan McNally
D. McNally
Killingly Youth
MD 12-0
53 lbs
W
Levi Palermo
L. Palermo
New England Gold
Maison Fernandes
M. Fernandes
Burriville Lightning
FOR
53 lbs
W
Jace Oliver
J. Oliver
Iron Faith Wrestling
Briar Bilotti
B. Bilotti
Top Flight Wrestling Academy
W
DEC 6-0
56 lbs
Kathy Waldron
K. Waldron
Falcons Wrestling Club
RR Rnd 3
View All
Mickey Rooney
M. Rooney
Spartan Youth
W
DEC 8-4
49 lbs
Abel Danforth
A. Danforth
Agoge Wrestling Club
Jasper Rice
J. Rice
Cosmos
W
FOR
49 lbs
Geoff Poirier
G. Poirier
Burriville Lightning
Jace Oliver
J. Oliver
Iron Faith Wrestling
F 2-0 0:24
53 lbs
W
Levi Palermo
L. Palermo
New England Gold
Maison Fernandes
M. Fernandes
Burriville Lightning
FOR
53 lbs
W
Reese Szymanski
R. Szymanski
Unattached
Luke Rooney
L. Rooney
Spartan Youth
W
DEC 7-5
56 lbs
Kathy Waldron
K. Waldron
Falcons Wrestling Club
RR Rnd 4
Jace Oliver
J. Oliver
Iron Faith Wrestling
F 14-9 2:37
53 lbs
W
Declan McNally
D. McNally
Killingly Youth
Reese Szymanski
R. Szymanski
Unattached
F 6-0 0:53
53 lbs
W
Levi Palermo
L. Palermo
New England Gold
Event Info
2024 Revolution Folkstyle Classic on Jun 29, 2024 in Mansfield, MA.