Jun 28-30, 1:50 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 27-29 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-30 · Resumes Today at 3:55 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
CVYWA`s Jet Singh Freestyle Memorial
CVYWA`s Jet Singh Freestyle Memorial
Results
Results
Freestyle- 6U
Freestyle- 6U
Freestyle - 8U
Freestyle - 10U
Freestyle - 12U
Freestyle - 14U B
Freestyle- 12U Girls
Freestyle- 10U Girls
Round
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 5 (5 Man)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Team Name
Madera Grapplers
Madera Wrestling Club
PMA Fresno
Sanger Warpath Wrestling Club
Vasky BrosPitman Wrestling Cl
Visalia Pioneers Wrestling
Wright Wrestling Academy
Weight Class
37&40
43
46
55
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Logan Padilla
L. Padilla
Sanger Warpath Wrestling Club
W
F 4-0 0:43
55
2
Andrew Cruz
A. Cruz
Vasky BrosPitman Wrestling Cl
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Ezra Estrada
E. Estrada
Madera Wrestling Club
TF 10-0 0:31
43
W
2
Luke Rivera
L. Rivera
PMA Fresno
3
Joshua M Griffin
J. Griffin
Madera Wrestling Club
F 13-12 3:48
43
W
4
Brandon Rivera
B. Rivera
PMA Fresno
1
Everett Philp
E. Philp
Madera Wrestling Club
F 8-2 0:51
46
W
2
Brock Baker
B. Baker
Vasky BrosPitman Wrestling Cl
3
Manuel Gallegos
M. Gallegos
Madera Grapplers
F 4-0 0:32
46
W
4
Emmett Gibson
E. Gibson
Visalia Pioneers Wrestling
Round 5 (5 Man)
1
Travis Adams Jr
T. Jr
Madera Grapplers
W
F 10-2 1:08
37&40
2
Zayn Sandoval
Z. Sandoval
Sanger Warpath Wrestling Club
3
Zayden Coronado
Z. Coronado
Madera Wrestling Club
F 9-0 0:37
37&40
W
4
Nathius Chavez
N. Chavez
Madera Wrestling Club
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Logan Padilla
L. Padilla
Sanger Warpath Wrestling Club
W
DEC 10-8
55
3
Xiomara Ayon
X. Ayon
Wright Wrestling Academy
Round 2 (4 Man)
1
Ezra Estrada
E. Estrada
Madera Wrestling Club
F 7-2 1:29
43
W
3
Joshua M Griffin
J. Griffin
Madera Wrestling Club
2
Luke Rivera
L. Rivera
PMA Fresno
W
TF 13-2 1:31
43
4
Brandon Rivera
B. Rivera
PMA Fresno
1
Everett Philp
E. Philp
Madera Wrestling Club
W
DEC 24-15
46
3
Manuel Gallegos
M. Gallegos
Madera Grapplers
2
Brock Baker
B. Baker
Vasky BrosPitman Wrestling Cl
F 2-0 0:21
46
W
4
Emmett Gibson
E. Gibson
Visalia Pioneers Wrestling
Round 4 (5 Man)
1
Travis Adams Jr
T. Jr
Madera Grapplers
W
TF 10-0 0:19
37&40
3
Zayden Coronado
Z. Coronado
Madera Wrestling Club
2
Zayn Sandoval
Z. Sandoval
Sanger Warpath Wrestling Club
W
FOR 0-0
37&40
5
Amaya Martinez
A. Martinez
Madera Wrestling Club
Round 3 (5 Man)
1
Travis Adams Jr
T. Jr
Madera Grapplers
W
TF 10-0 0:31
37&40
4
Nathius Chavez
N. Chavez
Madera Wrestling Club
3
Zayden Coronado
Z. Coronado
Madera Wrestling Club
DEC 10-1
37&40
W
5
Amaya Martinez
A. Martinez
Madera Wrestling Club
Round 2 (5 Man)
1
Travis Adams Jr
T. Jr
Madera Grapplers
W
FOR 0-0
37&40
5
Amaya Martinez
A. Martinez
Madera Wrestling Club
2
Zayn Sandoval
Z. Sandoval
Sanger Warpath Wrestling Club
W
F 4-0 2:00
37&40
4
Nathius Chavez
N. Chavez
Madera Wrestling Club
Round 1 (3 Man)
2
Andrew Cruz
A. Cruz
Vasky BrosPitman Wrestling Cl
F 4-0 0:17
55
W
3
Xiomara Ayon
X. Ayon
Wright Wrestling Academy
Round 1 (4 Man)
1
Ezra Estrada
E. Estrada
Madera Wrestling Club
FOR 0-0
43
W
4
Brandon Rivera
B. Rivera
PMA Fresno
2
Luke Rivera
L. Rivera
PMA Fresno
W
F 4-0 0:10
43
3
Joshua M Griffin
J. Griffin
Madera Wrestling Club
1
Everett Philp
E. Philp
Madera Wrestling Club
W
F 6-2 0:17
46
4
Emmett Gibson
E. Gibson
Visalia Pioneers Wrestling
2
Brock Baker
B. Baker
Vasky BrosPitman Wrestling Cl
TF 13-2 2:53
46
W
3
Manuel Gallegos
M. Gallegos
Madera Grapplers
Event Info
CVYWA`s Jet Singh Freestyle Memorial on Jun 15, 2024 in Madera, CA.