Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Verona Area JV Round Robin
Verona Area JV Round Robin
Results
Info
Results
Round
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Team Name
Darlington
Franklin
Holmen
Kenosha Tremper
Madison LaFollette
Madison Memorial
Verona
Viroqua
Watertown
Waunakee
Wilmot
Weight Class
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
AA
BB
CC
DD
Round 3 (4 Man)
View All
1
Alex Stanford
A. Stanford
Verona
F 0-0 3:32
A
W
2
Matt Freeman
M. Freeman
Kenosha Tremper
3
Brandon Walberts
B. Walberts
Franklin
W
DEC 3-2
A
4
Andrew Dillow
A. Dillow
Kenosha Tremper
1
Aleks Downey
A. Downey
Watertown
TF 17-0
B
W
2
Damon Wright
D. Wright
Holmen
3
Paul Bemis
P. Bemis
Verona
F 0-0 2:54
B
W
4
Trevor Mongeau
T. Mongeau
Kenosha Tremper
1
James Ortega
J. Ortega
Watertown
W
F 0-0 0:54
C
2
Brian Lehman
B. Lehman
Kenosha Tremper
Round 2 (4 Man)
View All
1
Alex Stanford
A. Stanford
Verona
F 0-0 0:47
A
W
3
Brandon Walberts
B. Walberts
Franklin
2
Matt Freeman
M. Freeman
Kenosha Tremper
W
DEC 3-1
A
4
Andrew Dillow
A. Dillow
Kenosha Tremper
1
Aleks Downey
A. Downey
Watertown
W
F 0-0 4:00
B
3
Paul Bemis
P. Bemis
Verona
2
Damon Wright
D. Wright
Holmen
W
DEC 10-3
B
4
Trevor Mongeau
T. Mongeau
Kenosha Tremper
1
James Ortega
J. Ortega
Watertown
W
MD 15-2
C
3
Ben Westphal
B. Westphal
Wilmot
Round 1 (4 Man)
View All
1
Alex Stanford
A. Stanford
Verona
F 0-0 0:52
A
W
4
Andrew Dillow
A. Dillow
Kenosha Tremper
2
Matt Freeman
M. Freeman
Kenosha Tremper
DEC 8-6
A
W
3
Brandon Walberts
B. Walberts
Franklin
1
Aleks Downey
A. Downey
Watertown
F 0-0 2:02
B
W
4
Trevor Mongeau
T. Mongeau
Kenosha Tremper
2
Damon Wright
D. Wright
Holmen
W
F 0-0 0:54
B
3
Paul Bemis
P. Bemis
Verona
1
James Ortega
J. Ortega
Watertown
W
F 0-0 2:44
C
4
Chee Lor
C. Lor
Holmen
Event Info
Verona Area JV Round Robin on Jan 13, 2007 in Mauston, WI.