Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Pepperell Dragon Beginners Tournament
Pepperell Dragon Beginners Tournament
Results
Results
FK-6 and Under
FK-6 and Under
FK-8 and Under
FK-10 and Under
FK-12 and Under
Round
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Team Name
Cedartown Matdawgs
Dragons Wrestling Club
Grindhouse Wrestling
Rockmart Takedown Club
Tribe Wrestling Club
Trion Mat Dogs
Woodland Grapplers
Weight Class
40-45
45-50
55-55
60-60
Round 3 (4 Man)
View All
1
Colby Williams
C. Williams
Grindhouse Wrestling
FOR 0-0
40-45
W
2
Jonas Ross
J. Ross
Tribe Wrestling Club
3
Landon Dixson
L. Dixson
Trion Mat Dogs
F 0-0
40-45
W
4
Malachi Jones
M. Jones
Cedartown Matdawgs
1
Lucas Neal
L. Neal
Cedartown Matdawgs
W
TF 10-0
45-50
2
Haven Ward
H. Ward
Dragons Wrestling Club
3
Jason Jenkins
J. Jenkins
Trion Mat Dogs
DEC 10-9
45-50
W
4
Tristan Mesick
T. Mesick
Rockmart Takedown Club
3
Kolton Edge
K. Edge
Dragons Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0
55-55
4
Kaden Ramirez
K. Ramirez
Trion Mat Dogs
Round 2 (4 Man)
View All
1
Colby Williams
C. Williams
Grindhouse Wrestling
FOR 0-0
40-45
W
3
Landon Dixson
L. Dixson
Trion Mat Dogs
2
Jonas Ross
J. Ross
Tribe Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0
40-45
4
Malachi Jones
M. Jones
Cedartown Matdawgs
1
Lucas Neal
L. Neal
Cedartown Matdawgs
F 0-0
45-50
W
3
Jason Jenkins
J. Jenkins
Trion Mat Dogs
2
Haven Ward
H. Ward
Dragons Wrestling Club
F 0-0
45-50
W
4
Tristan Mesick
T. Mesick
Rockmart Takedown Club
1
Mason Tompkins
M. Tompkins
Woodland Grapplers
FOR 0-0
55-55
W
3
Kolton Edge
K. Edge
Dragons Wrestling Club
Round 1 (4 Man)
View All
1
Colby Williams
C. Williams
Grindhouse Wrestling
FOR 0-0
40-45
W
4
Malachi Jones
M. Jones
Cedartown Matdawgs
2
Jonas Ross
J. Ross
Tribe Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0
40-45
3
Landon Dixson
L. Dixson
Trion Mat Dogs
1
Lucas Neal
L. Neal
Cedartown Matdawgs
F 0-0
45-50
W
4
Tristan Mesick
T. Mesick
Rockmart Takedown Club
2
Haven Ward
H. Ward
Dragons Wrestling Club
F 0-0
45-50
W
3
Jason Jenkins
J. Jenkins
Trion Mat Dogs
1
Mason Tompkins
M. Tompkins
Woodland Grapplers
FOR 0-0
55-55
W
4
Kaden Ramirez
K. Ramirez
Trion Mat Dogs
Event Info
Pepperell Dragon Beginners Tournament on Jan 20, 2013 in Lindale, GA.