Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 FloWrestling WNO
Oct 5, TBD
Western States Preseason Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
PDC K-8 Open
PDC K-8 Open
Results
Info
Results
Born 2006-2008
Born 2006-2008
Born 2004-2005
Born 2002-2003
Born 2000-2001
Born 1998-1999
Round
Round 5 (6 Man)
Round 4 (6 Man)
Round 3 (4`s & 2`s)
Round 3 (6 Man)
Round 2 (4`s & 2`s)
Round 2 (6 Man)
Round 1 (4`s & 2`s)
Round 1 (6 Man)
Team Name
Askren Wrestling Acadamy
Boscobel
Fennimore
Lancaster
MFL MARMAC Bullpup
North Crawford/Seneca
Postville
Prairie Du Chien
Wapsie Valley Warriors
Waukon Wrestling Club
Wauzeka
West Salem/Bangor
Weight Class
39-41
41-45
43-49
46-49
50-52
52-54
56-58
60-63
64-65
70-72
Round 5 (6 Man)
View All
1
Jackson Konichek
J. Konichek
North Crawford/Seneca
F 0-0 0:34
39-41
W
2
Dawson Davidson
D. Davidson
North Crawford/Seneca
3
Cade Birchman
C. Birchman
Fennimore
F 0-0 0:32
39-41
W
4
Hunter Straka
H. Straka
Prairie Du Chien
1
Aedan Metcalf
A. Metcalf
Askren Wrestling Acadamy
W
DEC 8-2
41-45
2
Jax Yonker
J. Yonker
North Crawford/Seneca
5
Irelynd Cejka
I. Cejka
Prairie Du Chien
DEF 0-0
41-45
W
6
Drake Ingham
D. Ingham
Prairie Du Chien
3
Kaden Roberts
K. Roberts
North Crawford/Seneca
F 0-0 0:14
43-49
W
4
Tyler Lucey
T. Lucey
Lancaster
Round 4 (6 Man)
View All
1
Jackson Konichek
J. Konichek
North Crawford/Seneca
F 0-0 1:20
39-41
W
3
Cade Birchman
C. Birchman
Fennimore
2
Dawson Davidson
D. Davidson
North Crawford/Seneca
W
F 0-0 1:59
39-41
5
Dakota Bedward
D. Bedward
Boscobel
1
Aedan Metcalf
A. Metcalf
Askren Wrestling Acadamy
F 0-0 1:20
41-45
W
3
Nolan Schoepp
N. Schoepp
Fennimore
2
Jax Yonker
J. Yonker
North Crawford/Seneca
W
DEF 0-0
41-45
5
Irelynd Cejka
I. Cejka
Prairie Du Chien
2
Bryce Lenzendorf
B. Lenzendorf
Prairie Du Chien
W
TF 19-1
43-49
5
Mason Hird
M. Hird
Wauzeka
Round 3 (4`s & 2`s)
View All
1
Jadyn Garbacz
J. Garbacz
Prairie Du Chien
W
DEC 11-10
56-58
2
Joseph Russell
J. Russell
Prairie Du Chien
3
Kanen Decker
K. Decker
Wapsie Valley Warriors
DEC 8-5
56-58
W
4
Ben Bird
B. Bird
Wauzeka
1
Jack MacEachern
J. MacEachern
Prairie Du Chien
F 0-0
60-63
W
2
Preston Kratochvill
P. Kratochvill
West Salem/Bangor
3
Jonah Klema
J. Klema
Wauzeka
W
DEC 16-10
60-63
4
Brennan Smith
B. Smith
North Crawford/Seneca
1
Oliver Frey
O. Frey
Prairie Du Chien
W
MD 10-0
64-65
2
Blake Mitchell
B. Mitchell
Wauzeka
Round 3 (6 Man)
View All
1
Jackson Konichek
J. Konichek
North Crawford/Seneca
F 0-0 0:11
39-41
W
4
Hunter Straka
H. Straka
Prairie Du Chien
3
Cade Birchman
C. Birchman
Fennimore
W
F 0-0 0:16
39-41
5
Dakota Bedward
D. Bedward
Boscobel
2
Jax Yonker
J. Yonker
North Crawford/Seneca
W
DEC 8-6
41-45
6
Drake Ingham
D. Ingham
Prairie Du Chien
3
Nolan Schoepp
N. Schoepp
Fennimore
W
DEF 0-0
41-45
5
Irelynd Cejka
I. Cejka
Prairie Du Chien
2
Bryce Lenzendorf
B. Lenzendorf
Prairie Du Chien
W
F 0-0 0:23
43-49
6
Westin Marx
W. Marx
Prairie Du Chien
Round 2 (4`s & 2`s)
View All
1
Jadyn Garbacz
J. Garbacz
Prairie Du Chien
MD 10-2
56-58
W
3
Kanen Decker
K. Decker
Wapsie Valley Warriors
2
Joseph Russell
J. Russell
Prairie Du Chien
F 0-0 0:40
56-58
W
4
Ben Bird
B. Bird
Wauzeka
1
Jack MacEachern
J. MacEachern
Prairie Du Chien
F 0-0 0:28
60-63
W
3
Jonah Klema
J. Klema
Wauzeka
2
Preston Kratochvill
P. Kratochvill
West Salem/Bangor
W
F 0-0 0:31
60-63
4
Brennan Smith
B. Smith
North Crawford/Seneca
2
Blake Mitchell
B. Mitchell
Wauzeka
W
FOR 0-0
64-65
4
Logan Larson
L. Larson
Waukon Wrestling Club
Round 2 (6 Man)
View All
1
Jackson Konichek
J. Konichek
North Crawford/Seneca
W
F 0-0 1:38
39-41
5
Dakota Bedward
D. Bedward
Boscobel
2
Dawson Davidson
D. Davidson
North Crawford/Seneca
DEC 12-10
39-41
W
4
Hunter Straka
H. Straka
Prairie Du Chien
1
Aedan Metcalf
A. Metcalf
Askren Wrestling Acadamy
W
DEF 0-0
41-45
5
Irelynd Cejka
I. Cejka
Prairie Du Chien
3
Nolan Schoepp
N. Schoepp
Fennimore
W
MD 11-1
41-45
6
Drake Ingham
D. Ingham
Prairie Du Chien
2
Bryce Lenzendorf
B. Lenzendorf
Prairie Du Chien
W
F 0-0 0:23
43-49
4
Tyler Lucey
T. Lucey
Lancaster
Round 1 (4`s & 2`s)
View All
1
Jadyn Garbacz
J. Garbacz
Prairie Du Chien
FOR 0-0
56-58
W
4
Ben Bird
B. Bird
Wauzeka
2
Joseph Russell
J. Russell
Prairie Du Chien
F 5-0 0:52
56-58
W
3
Kanen Decker
K. Decker
Wapsie Valley Warriors
1
Jack MacEachern
J. MacEachern
Prairie Du Chien
F 8-0 0:45
60-63
W
4
Brennan Smith
B. Smith
North Crawford/Seneca
2
Preston Kratochvill
P. Kratochvill
West Salem/Bangor
W
F 2-0 0:19
60-63
3
Jonah Klema
J. Klema
Wauzeka
1
Oliver Frey
O. Frey
Prairie Du Chien
W
FOR 0-0
64-65
4
Logan Larson
L. Larson
Waukon Wrestling Club
Round 1 (6 Man)
View All
2
Dawson Davidson
D. Davidson
North Crawford/Seneca
W
DEC 10-4
39-41
3
Cade Birchman
C. Birchman
Fennimore
4
Hunter Straka
H. Straka
Prairie Du Chien
W
F 2-0 0:27
39-41
5
Dakota Bedward
D. Bedward
Boscobel
1
Aedan Metcalf
A. Metcalf
Askren Wrestling Acadamy
W
F 7-0 1:08
41-45
6
Drake Ingham
D. Ingham
Prairie Du Chien
2
Jax Yonker
J. Yonker
North Crawford/Seneca
DEC 12-7
41-45
W
3
Nolan Schoepp
N. Schoepp
Fennimore
2
Bryce Lenzendorf
B. Lenzendorf
Prairie Du Chien
W
F 2-0 0:26
43-49
3
Kaden Roberts
K. Roberts
North Crawford/Seneca
Event Info
PDC K-8 Open on Jan 27, 2013 in Prairie du Chien, WI.