Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
PDC K-8 Open
PDC K-8 Open
Results
Info
Results
Born 2006-2008
Born 2006-2008
Born 2004-2005
Born 2002-2003
Born 2000-2001
Born 1998-1999
Round
Round 5 (6 Man)
Round 4 (6 Man)
Round 3 (4`s & 2`s)
Round 3 (6 Man)
Round 2 (4`s & 2`s)
Round 2 (6 Man)
Round 1 (4`s & 2`s)
Round 1 (6 Man)
Team Name
Askren Wrestling Acadamy
Boscobel
Fennimore
Lancaster
MFL MARMAC Bullpup
North Crawford/Seneca
Postville
Prairie Du Chien
Wapsie Valley Warriors
Waukon Wrestling Club
Wauzeka
West Salem/Bangor
Weight Class
39-41
41-45
43-49
46-49
50-52
52-54
56-58
60-63
64-65
70-72
Round 5 (6 Man)
View All
1
Jackson Konichek
J. Konichek
North Crawford/Seneca
F 0-0 0:34
39-41
W
2
Dawson Davidson
D. Davidson
North Crawford/Seneca
3
Cade Birchman
C. Birchman
Fennimore
F 0-0 0:32
39-41
W
4
Hunter Straka
H. Straka
Prairie Du Chien
1
Aedan Metcalf
A. Metcalf
Askren Wrestling Acadamy
W
DEC 8-2
41-45
2
Jax Yonker
J. Yonker
North Crawford/Seneca
5
Irelynd Cejka
I. Cejka
Prairie Du Chien
DEF 0-0
41-45
W
6
Drake Ingham
D. Ingham
Prairie Du Chien
3
Kaden Roberts
K. Roberts
North Crawford/Seneca
F 0-0 0:14
43-49
W
4
Tyler Lucey
T. Lucey
Lancaster
Round 4 (6 Man)
View All
1
Jackson Konichek
J. Konichek
North Crawford/Seneca
F 0-0 1:20
39-41
W
3
Cade Birchman
C. Birchman
Fennimore
2
Dawson Davidson
D. Davidson
North Crawford/Seneca
W
F 0-0 1:59
39-41
5
Dakota Bedward
D. Bedward
Boscobel
1
Aedan Metcalf
A. Metcalf
Askren Wrestling Acadamy
F 0-0 1:20
41-45
W
3
Nolan Schoepp
N. Schoepp
Fennimore
2
Jax Yonker
J. Yonker
North Crawford/Seneca
W
DEF 0-0
41-45
5
Irelynd Cejka
I. Cejka
Prairie Du Chien
2
Bryce Lenzendorf
B. Lenzendorf
Prairie Du Chien
W
TF 19-1
43-49
5
Mason Hird
M. Hird
Wauzeka
Round 3 (4`s & 2`s)
View All
1
Jadyn Garbacz
J. Garbacz
Prairie Du Chien
W
DEC 11-10
56-58
2
Joseph Russell
J. Russell
Prairie Du Chien
3
Kanen Decker
K. Decker
Wapsie Valley Warriors
DEC 8-5
56-58
W
4
Ben Bird
B. Bird
Wauzeka
1
Jack MacEachern
J. MacEachern
Prairie Du Chien
F 0-0
60-63
W
2
Preston Kratochvill
P. Kratochvill
West Salem/Bangor
3
Jonah Klema
J. Klema
Wauzeka
W
DEC 16-10
60-63
4
Brennan Smith
B. Smith
North Crawford/Seneca
1
Oliver Frey
O. Frey
Prairie Du Chien
W
MD 10-0
64-65
2
Blake Mitchell
B. Mitchell
Wauzeka
Round 3 (6 Man)
View All
1
Jackson Konichek
J. Konichek
North Crawford/Seneca
F 0-0 0:11
39-41
W
4
Hunter Straka
H. Straka
Prairie Du Chien
3
Cade Birchman
C. Birchman
Fennimore
W
F 0-0 0:16
39-41
5
Dakota Bedward
D. Bedward
Boscobel
2
Jax Yonker
J. Yonker
North Crawford/Seneca
W
DEC 8-6
41-45
6
Drake Ingham
D. Ingham
Prairie Du Chien
3
Nolan Schoepp
N. Schoepp
Fennimore
W
DEF 0-0
41-45
5
Irelynd Cejka
I. Cejka
Prairie Du Chien
2
Bryce Lenzendorf
B. Lenzendorf
Prairie Du Chien
W
F 0-0 0:23
43-49
6
Westin Marx
W. Marx
Prairie Du Chien
Round 2 (4`s & 2`s)
View All
1
Jadyn Garbacz
J. Garbacz
Prairie Du Chien
MD 10-2
56-58
W
3
Kanen Decker
K. Decker
Wapsie Valley Warriors
2
Joseph Russell
J. Russell
Prairie Du Chien
F 0-0 0:40
56-58
W
4
Ben Bird
B. Bird
Wauzeka
1
Jack MacEachern
J. MacEachern
Prairie Du Chien
F 0-0 0:28
60-63
W
3
Jonah Klema
J. Klema
Wauzeka
2
Preston Kratochvill
P. Kratochvill
West Salem/Bangor
W
F 0-0 0:31
60-63
4
Brennan Smith
B. Smith
North Crawford/Seneca
2
Blake Mitchell
B. Mitchell
Wauzeka
W
FOR 0-0
64-65
4
Logan Larson
L. Larson
Waukon Wrestling Club
Round 2 (6 Man)
View All
1
Jackson Konichek
J. Konichek
North Crawford/Seneca
W
F 0-0 1:38
39-41
5
Dakota Bedward
D. Bedward
Boscobel
2
Dawson Davidson
D. Davidson
North Crawford/Seneca
DEC 12-10
39-41
W
4
Hunter Straka
H. Straka
Prairie Du Chien
1
Aedan Metcalf
A. Metcalf
Askren Wrestling Acadamy
W
DEF 0-0
41-45
5
Irelynd Cejka
I. Cejka
Prairie Du Chien
3
Nolan Schoepp
N. Schoepp
Fennimore
W
MD 11-1
41-45
6
Drake Ingham
D. Ingham
Prairie Du Chien
2
Bryce Lenzendorf
B. Lenzendorf
Prairie Du Chien
W
F 0-0 0:23
43-49
4
Tyler Lucey
T. Lucey
Lancaster
Round 1 (4`s & 2`s)
View All
1
Jadyn Garbacz
J. Garbacz
Prairie Du Chien
FOR 0-0
56-58
W
4
Ben Bird
B. Bird
Wauzeka
2
Joseph Russell
J. Russell
Prairie Du Chien
F 5-0 0:52
56-58
W
3
Kanen Decker
K. Decker
Wapsie Valley Warriors
1
Jack MacEachern
J. MacEachern
Prairie Du Chien
F 8-0 0:45
60-63
W
4
Brennan Smith
B. Smith
North Crawford/Seneca
2
Preston Kratochvill
P. Kratochvill
West Salem/Bangor
W
F 2-0 0:19
60-63
3
Jonah Klema
J. Klema
Wauzeka
1
Oliver Frey
O. Frey
Prairie Du Chien
W
FOR 0-0
64-65
4
Logan Larson
L. Larson
Waukon Wrestling Club
Round 1 (6 Man)
View All
2
Dawson Davidson
D. Davidson
North Crawford/Seneca
W
DEC 10-4
39-41
3
Cade Birchman
C. Birchman
Fennimore
4
Hunter Straka
H. Straka
Prairie Du Chien
W
F 2-0 0:27
39-41
5
Dakota Bedward
D. Bedward
Boscobel
1
Aedan Metcalf
A. Metcalf
Askren Wrestling Acadamy
W
F 7-0 1:08
41-45
6
Drake Ingham
D. Ingham
Prairie Du Chien
2
Jax Yonker
J. Yonker
North Crawford/Seneca
DEC 12-7
41-45
W
3
Nolan Schoepp
N. Schoepp
Fennimore
2
Bryce Lenzendorf
B. Lenzendorf
Prairie Du Chien
W
F 2-0 0:26
43-49
3
Kaden Roberts
K. Roberts
North Crawford/Seneca
Event Info
PDC K-8 Open on Jan 27, 2013 in Prairie du Chien, WI.