Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
WSWA - Steelclaw Folkstyle Tournament
WSWA - Steelclaw Folkstyle Tournament
Results
Results
Pee Wee
Pee Wee
Bantam
Intermediate
Novice
Schoolboy
Cadet
Round
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Team Name
Anacortes Hawkeyes Wrestling Club
Bad Draw Wrestling Club
Chain Wrestling
FW Spartans Wrestling Club
Sedro Woolley Steelclaw Wrestling Club
Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets Wrestling Club
Team Scorpion
Unattached
Vandit Wrestling Academy
Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
Wrestling Rhinos
Weight Class
35-36
38-39
41-45
44-45
47-50
50-54
55-59
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Jordan Janicki
J. Janicki
Sedro Woolley Steelclaw Wrestling Club
W
F 5-0 0:38
44-45
2
Joel Nieman
J. Nieman
Chain Wrestling
3
Jamison Eppig
J. Eppig
Bad Draw Wrestling Club
F 4-0 0:44
44-45
W
4
Nolan Gandert
N. Gandert
FW Spartans Wrestling Club
1
Jakob Grimm
J. Grimm
Wrestling Rhinos
W
F 2-0 0:20
50-54
2
Samantha Redmond
S. Redmond
Bad Draw Wrestling Club
3
Eli McCall
E. McCall
Team Scorpion
F 8-2 1:32
50-54
W
4
Aiden Meyers
A. Meyers
Anacortes Hawkeyes Wrestling Club
Round 3 (3 Man)
View All
1
Matthew Cassels
M. Cassels
Bad Draw Wrestling Club
F 4-0 0:38
35-36
W
2
Elijah Martinez
E. Martinez
Vandit Wrestling Academy
1
Alexis Sanchez
A. Sanchez
Sedro Woolley Steelclaw Wrestling Club
W
DEC 8-6
38-39
2
Brody Force
B. Force
Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
1
Tanner Requa
T. Requa
Bad Draw Wrestling Club
F 6-2 1:38
41-45
W
2
Riley Bowen
R. Bowen
Sedro Woolley Steelclaw Wrestling Club
1
Levi Rooks
L. Rooks
Unattached
F 5-0 0:12
47-50
W
2
Wyatt Sandven
W. Sandven
Team Scorpion
1
Ryker Wyman
R. Wyman
Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets Wrestling Club
W
F 5-0 0:24
55-59
2
Hunter Erickson
H. Erickson
Bad Draw Wrestling Club
Round 2 (3 Man)
View All
1
Matthew Cassels
M. Cassels
Bad Draw Wrestling Club
DEC 4-0
35-36
W
3
Eduard Magda
E. Magda
Chain Wrestling
1
Alexis Sanchez
A. Sanchez
Sedro Woolley Steelclaw Wrestling Club
F 5-0 0:18
38-39
W
3
Roland Rapelje
R. Rapelje
Wrestling Rhinos
1
Tanner Requa
T. Requa
Bad Draw Wrestling Club
F 0-0 0:24
41-45
W
3
Owen Ensley
O. Ensley
Sedro Woolley Steelclaw Wrestling Club
1
Levi Rooks
L. Rooks
Unattached
DEC 1-0
47-50
W
3
Jacob Benwell
J. Benwell
Sedro Woolley Steelclaw Wrestling Club
1
Ryker Wyman
R. Wyman
Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets Wrestling Club
W
F 3-2 0:37
55-59
3
Travis Murdock
T. Murdock
Vandit Wrestling Academy
Round 2 (4 Man)
1
Jordan Janicki
J. Janicki
Sedro Woolley Steelclaw Wrestling Club
W
DEC 7-4
44-45
3
Jamison Eppig
J. Eppig
Bad Draw Wrestling Club
2
Joel Nieman
J. Nieman
Chain Wrestling
F 7-1 1:12
44-45
W
4
Nolan Gandert
N. Gandert
FW Spartans Wrestling Club
1
Jakob Grimm
J. Grimm
Wrestling Rhinos
DEC 11-7
50-54
W
3
Eli McCall
E. McCall
Team Scorpion
2
Samantha Redmond
S. Redmond
Bad Draw Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:19
50-54
W
4
Aiden Meyers
A. Meyers
Anacortes Hawkeyes Wrestling Club
Round 1 (3 Man)
View All
2
Elijah Martinez
E. Martinez
Vandit Wrestling Academy
W
DEC 7-6
35-36
3
Eduard Magda
E. Magda
Chain Wrestling
2
Brody Force
B. Force
Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
F 0-0 1:00
38-39
W
3
Roland Rapelje
R. Rapelje
Wrestling Rhinos
2
Riley Bowen
R. Bowen
Sedro Woolley Steelclaw Wrestling Club
F 5-0 0:26
41-45
W
3
Owen Ensley
O. Ensley
Sedro Woolley Steelclaw Wrestling Club
2
Wyatt Sandven
W. Sandven
Team Scorpion
W
F 5-0 0:37
47-50
3
Jacob Benwell
J. Benwell
Sedro Woolley Steelclaw Wrestling Club
2
Hunter Erickson
H. Erickson
Bad Draw Wrestling Club
F 7-20 2:01
55-59
W
3
Travis Murdock
T. Murdock
Vandit Wrestling Academy
Round 1 (4 Man)
1
Jordan Janicki
J. Janicki
Sedro Woolley Steelclaw Wrestling Club
TF 15-0 3:00
44-45
W
4
Nolan Gandert
N. Gandert
FW Spartans Wrestling Club
2
Joel Nieman
J. Nieman
Chain Wrestling
F 10-1 2:52
44-45
W
3
Jamison Eppig
J. Eppig
Bad Draw Wrestling Club
1
Jakob Grimm
J. Grimm
Wrestling Rhinos
F 7-1 0:31
50-54
W
4
Aiden Meyers
A. Meyers
Anacortes Hawkeyes Wrestling Club
2
Samantha Redmond
S. Redmond
Bad Draw Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:47
50-54
W
3
Eli McCall
E. McCall
Team Scorpion
Event Info
WSWA - Steelclaw Folkstyle Tournament on Dec 8, 2013 in Sedro Woolley, WA.