Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2014 MYWA National Team Qualifier
2014 MYWA National Team Qualifier
Results
Results
14 & Under
14 & Under
All Girls 14 & Under
12 & Under
10 & Under
8 & Under
Round
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
Round 5 (6 Man)
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
Round 5 (5 Man)
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 4 (6 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 3 (6 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Semis & WB (8 Man)
Round 2 (6 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (6 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
Corunna Cavaliers WC
Dakota WC
Dansville WC
Davison WC
Delton Wrestling
Dewitt WC
Downriver WC
East Grand Rapids YWC
East Lansing Jr Trojans
Falcon WC
Forest Hills WC
Grand Traverse Mayhem WC
Grandville WC
Hart Attackers
Hartland WC
Huron
Inflict
Lake Fenton
Linden Predators
Lowell WC
Michigan Xtreme
Olson`s Total Access
Oxford Youth WC
Pine River Youth WC
Shepherd WC
Team Donahoe
Team Shamrock
Top Dog Wrestling
Unaffiliated
WLC Blast
Warrior Elite WC
Weight Class
80
85
90
95
101
108
115
122
129
136
143
160
HWT
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
6
Cameron Amine
C. Amine
Top Dog Wrestling
W
DEC 8-2
108
1
Alec Rees
A. Rees
Michigan Xtreme
Round 5 (6 Man)
View All
1
Austin Boone
A. Boone
Lowell WC
W
DEC 8-2
95
2
Tanner Culver
T. Culver
Hartland WC
3
Ben Kamali
B. Kamali
East Lansing Jr Trojans
FOR 0-0
95
W
4
Nick Freeman
N. Freeman
WLC Blast
5
Eric Spidle
E. Spidle
Team Donahoe
DEC 7-5
95
W
6
Daniel Poupore
D. Poupore
1
Andrew Park
A. Park
Pine River Youth WC
W
F 0-0 1:30
101
2
Koleton Strauss
K. Strauss
Linden Predators
3
Noah Quesnelle
N. Quesnelle
Hartland WC
MD 10-0
101
W
4
Trenton Blanchard
T. Blanchard
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
4
Anthony Mack
A. Mack
Dansville WC
DEC 7-4
90
W
2
Terrin Machart
T. Machart
Falcon WC
Round 5 (5 Man)
1
Corey Gamet
C. Gamet
W
MD 16-4
80
2
Devon Johnsen
D. Johnsen
Team Shamrock
3
Robert Altland
R. Altland
Hart Attackers
DEF 0-0
80
W
4
Michael O`Connor
M. O`Connor
Dakota WC
1
Joseph Muzzin
J. Muzzin
Warrior Elite WC
DEC 11-5
143
W
2
Keigan Yuhas
K. Yuhas
3
Austin Engle
A. Engle
Lowell WC
W
F 0-0 0:47
143
4
Nikolas Masters
N. Masters
Hartland WC
Placement Matches (16 Man)
1
Alec Rees
A. Rees
Michigan Xtreme
W
DEC 10-5
108
9
Jackson Nevadomski
J. Nevadomski
Corunna Cavaliers WC
4
Layne Malczewski
L. Malczewski
Dakota WC
W
DEC 4-2
108
6
Cameron Amine
C. Amine
Top Dog Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Branson Proudlock
B. Proudlock
Unaffiliated
W
DEC 4-2 SV
SV
85
2
Brendan Zelenka
B. Zelenka
3
Jeffrey Leach
J. Leach
Lowell WC
W
DEC 5-3 SV
SV
85
4
Jacob Bosley
J. Bosley
Hart Attackers
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Clay Shaeffer
C. Shaeffer
Inflict
MD 11-0
160
W
2
Drake Pauwels
D. Pauwels
Huron
Round 4 (6 Man)
View All
1
Austin Boone
A. Boone
Lowell WC
W
DEF 0-0
95
3
Ben Kamali
B. Kamali
East Lansing Jr Trojans
2
Tanner Culver
T. Culver
Hartland WC
DEC 6-5
95
W
5
Eric Spidle
E. Spidle
Team Donahoe
4
Nick Freeman
N. Freeman
WLC Blast
DEC 3-0
95
W
6
Daniel Poupore
D. Poupore
1
Andrew Park
A. Park
Pine River Youth WC
W
F 0-0 0:10
101
3
Noah Quesnelle
N. Quesnelle
Hartland WC
2
Koleton Strauss
K. Strauss
Linden Predators
MD 14-0
101
W
5
Ryan Miller
R. Miller
Oxford Youth WC
Round 4 (5 Man)
1
Corey Gamet
C. Gamet
W
DEF 0-0
80
3
Robert Altland
R. Altland
Hart Attackers
2
Devon Johnsen
D. Johnsen
Team Shamrock
W
F 0-0 1:14
80
5
Hunter Derry
H. Derry
Grand Traverse Mayhem WC
1
Joseph Muzzin
J. Muzzin
Warrior Elite WC
W
F 0-0 1:10
143
3
Austin Engle
A. Engle
Lowell WC
2
Keigan Yuhas
K. Yuhas
W
FOR 0-0
143
5
Cade Dickson
C. Dickson
Linden Predators
Placement Matches (8 Man)
2
Terrin Machart
T. Machart
Falcon WC
W
TF 18-3
90
7
Rhett Newton
R. Newton
Top Dog Wrestling
4
Anthony Mack
A. Mack
Dansville WC
F 0-0 1:55
90
W
6
Michael Mars
M. Mars
Event Info
2014 MYWA National Team Qualifier on Dec 8, 2013 in Hartland , MI.