Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Piute Bantam Wrestling Tournament
Piute Bantam Wrestling Tournament
Results
Info
Results
Preschool
Preschool
Kindergarten
1st Grade
2nd Grade
3rd Grade
4th Grade
5th and 6th grade
7th-9th grade
Round
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Team Name
Beaver
Bryce Valley Mustangs
Cedar Wrestling
Escalante
Kanab
Kanab Cowboys wrestling
North Sevier
Panguitch
Piute Thunderbirds
Wayne
canyon view falcons
Weight Class
31-32
35-37
36-38
38-39
39-40
40-43
Round 3 (4 Man)
View All
3
Miles Hinkle
M. Hinkle
Wayne
W
F 0-0
31-32
4
Hayes Musbach
H. Musbach
Kanab Cowboys wrestling
1
Ronan Mooney
R. Mooney
Panguitch
F 0-0
35-37
W
2
Randy Marshall
R. Marshall
Panguitch
3
Klincey Richards
K. Richards
Bryce Valley Mustangs
W
DEC 14-9
35-37
4
Quade Veater
Q. Veater
canyon view falcons
3
Samuel Smith
S. Smith
Beaver
F 0-0
36-38
W
4
Brock Miller
B. Miller
Panguitch
1
Rylan Frischknecht
R. Frischknecht
North Sevier
W
F 0-0
38-39
2
Parker Hallows
P. Hallows
Wayne
Round 2 (4 Man)
View All
1
Javyn Pollock
J. Pollock
Bryce Valley Mustangs
W
F 0-0
31-32
3
Miles Hinkle
M. Hinkle
Wayne
1
Ronan Mooney
R. Mooney
Panguitch
F 0-0
35-37
W
3
Klincey Richards
K. Richards
Bryce Valley Mustangs
2
Randy Marshall
R. Marshall
Panguitch
W
F 0-0
35-37
4
Quade Veater
Q. Veater
canyon view falcons
2
Cameron Atkin
C. Atkin
Panguitch
W
F 0-0
36-38
4
Brock Miller
B. Miller
Panguitch
2
Parker Hallows
P. Hallows
Wayne
F 0-0
38-39
W
4
Sean Barney
S. Barney
Panguitch
Round 1 (4 Man)
View All
1
Javyn Pollock
J. Pollock
Bryce Valley Mustangs
W
F 0-0
31-32
4
Hayes Musbach
H. Musbach
Kanab Cowboys wrestling
1
Ronan Mooney
R. Mooney
Panguitch
MD 11-0
35-37
W
4
Quade Veater
Q. Veater
canyon view falcons
2
Randy Marshall
R. Marshall
Panguitch
W
DEC 14-9
35-37
3
Klincey Richards
K. Richards
Bryce Valley Mustangs
2
Cameron Atkin
C. Atkin
Panguitch
W
F 0-0
36-38
3
Samuel Smith
S. Smith
Beaver
1
Rylan Frischknecht
R. Frischknecht
North Sevier
DEC 11-10
38-39
W
4
Sean Barney
S. Barney
Panguitch
Event Info
Piute Bantam Wrestling Tournament on Mar 24, 2012 in Junction, UT.