Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
Results
Results
6-Under
6-Under
GIRLS 6-under
8-under
GIRLS 8-under
10-under
GIRLS 10-under
12-under
GIRLS 12-under
15-under
GIRLS 15-under
Round
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
Placement Matches (16 Man)
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
Round 5 (6 Man)
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Round 4 (6 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 3 (6 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Semis & WB (8 Man)
Round 2 (6 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (6 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
Buford Stingers
Carolina Reapers Wrestling
Chapin Wrestling Club
Eastside Youth Wrestling
Gaston Grizzlies
Indian land wrestling club
Mafia Wrestling Crew
Ninety six wildcats
Rivertown wrestling
SC School of Wrestling
Summerville Takedown Club
Team Bear Wrestling Club
Team Tiger
Upstate Mat Assassins
Weight Class
37
40
43
46
49
52
55
58
64
67/HWT
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
10
Laken Anderson
L. Anderson
Ninety six wildcats
F 6-4 1:28
43
W
5
Letti Brooks
L. Brooks
Team Bear Wrestling Club
Placement Matches (16 Man)
5
Letti Brooks
L. Brooks
Team Bear Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:57
43
3
Blaze Murray
B. Murray
Upstate Mat Assassins
9
Avery Sumner
A. Sumner
Carolina Reapers Wrestling
W
DEC 12-5
43
10
Laken Anderson
L. Anderson
Ninety six wildcats
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
2
Liam Osolin
L. Osolin
Chapin Wrestling Club
TF 22-4 3:00
40
W
1
Jace Jackson
J. Jackson
Gaston Grizzlies
Round 5 (6 Man)
View All
1
Justus Gerald
J. Gerald
Rivertown wrestling
DEC 3-1
37
W
2
Chase Hood
C. Hood
Mafia Wrestling Crew
3
Preston Ridgeway
P. Ridgeway
Mafia Wrestling Crew
W
DEC 9-5
37
4
Fisher Vaughn
F. Vaughn
Buford Stingers
5
Renee Balkema
R. Balkema
Gaston Grizzlies
F 5-0 0:33
37
W
6
Thomas Mustakis
T. Mustakis
Mafia Wrestling Crew
1
Zachary Schumaker
Z. Schumaker
Chapin Wrestling Club
F 0-0
46
W
2
Gibson Ponder
G. Ponder
SC School of Wrestling
3
Colin Satterfield
C. Satterfield
Eastside Youth Wrestling
F 10-2 2:50
46
W
4
Jackson Keith
J. Keith
Rivertown wrestling
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
1
Quin Chellis
Q. Chellis
Summerville Takedown Club
DEC 4-2
43
W
3
Blaze Murray
B. Murray
Upstate Mat Assassins
5
Letti Brooks
L. Brooks
Team Bear Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:25
43
12
Colin Satterfield
C. Satterfield
Eastside Youth Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Jaxson Clarke
J. Clarke
Summerville Takedown Club
F 2-0 0:31
58
W
2
Jase Todd
J. Todd
Team Bear Wrestling Club
3
Luke D`Ettore
L. D`Ettore
Indian land wrestling club
W
F 2-0 0:07
58
4
Aden Davis
A. Davis
Gaston Grizzlies
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Tyson Collins
T. Collins
Summerville Takedown Club
F 7-2 1:53
64
W
2
Carter Evans
C. Evans
Team Bear Wrestling Club
Placement Matches (8 Man)
8
Bentley Fields
B. Fields
Team Bear Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:37
40
W
1
Jace Jackson
J. Jackson
Gaston Grizzlies
5
Blaze Murray
B. Murray
Upstate Mat Assassins
W
DEC 8-6
40
2
Liam Osolin
L. Osolin
Chapin Wrestling Club
Round 4 (6 Man)
View All
1
Justus Gerald
J. Gerald
Rivertown wrestling
F 2-0 0:16
37
W
3
Preston Ridgeway
P. Ridgeway
Mafia Wrestling Crew
2
Chase Hood
C. Hood
Mafia Wrestling Crew
W
F 2-0 0:33
37
5
Renee Balkema
R. Balkema
Gaston Grizzlies
4
Fisher Vaughn
F. Vaughn
Buford Stingers
W
DEC 11-8
37
6
Thomas Mustakis
T. Mustakis
Mafia Wrestling Crew
1
Zachary Schumaker
Z. Schumaker
Chapin Wrestling Club
DEC 9-8
46
W
3
Colin Satterfield
C. Satterfield
Eastside Youth Wrestling
2
Gibson Ponder
G. Ponder
SC School of Wrestling
W
F 2-0 0:12
46
5
Letti Brooks
L. Brooks
Team Bear Wrestling Club
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
4
Kayven Sims
K. Sims
Mafia Wrestling Crew
F 4-5 2:42
43
W
1
Quin Chellis
Q. Chellis
Summerville Takedown Club
3
Blaze Murray
B. Murray
Upstate Mat Assassins
DEC 10-8 SV
SV
43
W
10
Laken Anderson
L. Anderson
Ninety six wildcats
9
Avery Sumner
A. Sumner
Carolina Reapers Wrestling
W
DEC 16-14 SV
SV
43
5
Letti Brooks
L. Brooks
Team Bear Wrestling Club
8
Nathaniel Parnell
N. Parnell
Team Tiger
F 8-0 1:20
43
W
12
Colin Satterfield
C. Satterfield
Eastside Youth Wrestling
Event Info
Tour of SC North Region Showcase on Jan 4, 2020 through Jan 3, 2020 in Indian Land, SC.