Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
BWC K-6 Challenge
BWC K-6 Challenge
Results
Info
Results
2009-2011
2009-2011
2007-2008
2005-2006
2003-2004
Round
Round 5 (5 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Team Name
Clinton Cobras
Deforest Gold Medal Wrestling
Dodgeville
Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl
Iowa-grant Youth Wrestling Clu
Milton Monsters Wrestling Club
Oregon Youth Wrestling
Pardeeville Boys Club Youth Wr
Pardeeville Bulldog Youth Wres
Prairie du Chien
Reedsburg youth wrestling
Rio Youth Wrestling
Stoughton
Sugar River Mat Club
Watertown Wrestling Club
Waunakee Wrestling Club
West Bend Wildcats
luxemburg/ casco
Weight Class
41-43
47-49
50-54
51-55
54-59
59-63
Round 5 (5 Man)
1
Oliver Millard
O. Millard
Clinton Cobras
W
F 0-2 1:13
47-49
2
Tanner Schmidt
T. Schmidt
Deforest Gold Medal Wrestling
3
Dexter Ahrens
D. Ahrens
West Bend Wildcats
W
F 5-0 0:16
47-49
4
Gunder Nelson
G. Nelson
Stoughton
1
Samson Timlin
S. Timlin
Reedsburg youth wrestling
F 2-0 0:43
50-54
W
2
Karrsen Bussan
K. Bussan
Pardeeville Bulldog Youth Wres
3
Finley Olson
F. Olson
Dodgeville
W
F 0-0 0:17
50-54
4
Jackson Pribbenow
J. Pribbenow
Rio Youth Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
View All
1
Joey Usher
J. Usher
Milton Monsters Wrestling Club
DEC 11-7
41-43
W
2
Gibson Guralski
G. Guralski
Waunakee Wrestling Club
3
Collin Frey
C. Frey
Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl
W
TF 16-0 1:33
41-43
4
Cayden Rowley
C. Rowley
West Bend Wildcats
1
Tom Heiser
T. Heiser
Oregon Youth Wrestling
W
MD 14-3
51-55
2
Maria Schafer
M. Schafer
Iowa-grant Youth Wrestling Clu
3
Jaxon Tuchalski
J. Tuchalski
Rio Youth Wrestling
W
F 2-0 0:52
51-55
4
Edward Blumer
E. Blumer
Sugar River Mat Club
1
Zack Stofflet
Z. Stofflet
Rio Youth Wrestling
F 5-0 0:48
54-59
W
2
Carson Neubert
C. Neubert
luxemburg/ casco
Round 4 (5 Man)
1
Oliver Millard
O. Millard
Clinton Cobras
DEC 8-4
47-49
W
3
Dexter Ahrens
D. Ahrens
West Bend Wildcats
2
Tanner Schmidt
T. Schmidt
Deforest Gold Medal Wrestling
W
F 7-1 0:46
47-49
5
Elliot Gimler
E. Gimler
Watertown Wrestling Club
1
Samson Timlin
S. Timlin
Reedsburg youth wrestling
DEC 9-3
50-54
W
3
Finley Olson
F. Olson
Dodgeville
2
Karrsen Bussan
K. Bussan
Pardeeville Bulldog Youth Wres
W
F 5-0 0:42
50-54
5
Brylee Brewer
B. Brewer
Prairie du Chien
Round 3 (5 Man)
1
Oliver Millard
O. Millard
Clinton Cobras
W
F 8-0 0:51
47-49
4
Gunder Nelson
G. Nelson
Stoughton
3
Dexter Ahrens
D. Ahrens
West Bend Wildcats
W
F 5-0 0:28
47-49
5
Elliot Gimler
E. Gimler
Watertown Wrestling Club
1
Samson Timlin
S. Timlin
Reedsburg youth wrestling
W
MD 15-1
50-54
4
Jackson Pribbenow
J. Pribbenow
Rio Youth Wrestling
3
Finley Olson
F. Olson
Dodgeville
W
F 4-0 1:24
50-54
5
Brylee Brewer
B. Brewer
Prairie du Chien
Round 2 (4 Man)
View All
1
Joey Usher
J. Usher
Milton Monsters Wrestling Club
F 7-0 1:36
41-43
W
3
Collin Frey
C. Frey
Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl
2
Gibson Guralski
G. Guralski
Waunakee Wrestling Club
W
DEC 10-4
41-43
4
Cayden Rowley
C. Rowley
West Bend Wildcats
1
Tom Heiser
T. Heiser
Oregon Youth Wrestling
F 8-0 0:27
51-55
W
3
Jaxon Tuchalski
J. Tuchalski
Rio Youth Wrestling
2
Maria Schafer
M. Schafer
Iowa-grant Youth Wrestling Clu
W
DEC 4-0
51-55
4
Edward Blumer
E. Blumer
Sugar River Mat Club
1
Zack Stofflet
Z. Stofflet
Rio Youth Wrestling
F 4-2 1:22
54-59
W
3
Jacob Smith
J. Smith
Pardeeville Boys Club Youth Wr
Round 2 (5 Man)
1
Oliver Millard
O. Millard
Clinton Cobras
W
DEC 10-3
47-49
5
Elliot Gimler
E. Gimler
Watertown Wrestling Club
2
Tanner Schmidt
T. Schmidt
Deforest Gold Medal Wrestling
W
F 12-2 1:49
47-49
4
Gunder Nelson
G. Nelson
Stoughton
1
Samson Timlin
S. Timlin
Reedsburg youth wrestling
DEC 2-1
50-54
W
5
Brylee Brewer
B. Brewer
Prairie du Chien
2
Karrsen Bussan
K. Bussan
Pardeeville Bulldog Youth Wres
W
F 2-0 0:13
50-54
4
Jackson Pribbenow
J. Pribbenow
Rio Youth Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
View All
1
Joey Usher
J. Usher
Milton Monsters Wrestling Club
W
DEC 9-3
41-43
4
Cayden Rowley
C. Rowley
West Bend Wildcats
2
Gibson Guralski
G. Guralski
Waunakee Wrestling Club
TF 19-3 2:13
41-43
W
3
Collin Frey
C. Frey
Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl
1
Tom Heiser
T. Heiser
Oregon Youth Wrestling
W
MD 11-3
51-55
4
Edward Blumer
E. Blumer
Sugar River Mat Club
2
Maria Schafer
M. Schafer
Iowa-grant Youth Wrestling Clu
F 7-0 1:26
51-55
W
3
Jaxon Tuchalski
J. Tuchalski
Rio Youth Wrestling
1
Zack Stofflet
Z. Stofflet
Rio Youth Wrestling
F 6-2 0:50
54-59
W
4
Nolan Kemp
N. Kemp
Deforest Gold Medal Wrestling
Round 1 (5 Man)
2
Tanner Schmidt
T. Schmidt
Deforest Gold Medal Wrestling
F 2-0 0:14
47-49
W
3
Dexter Ahrens
D. Ahrens
West Bend Wildcats
4
Gunder Nelson
G. Nelson
Stoughton
W
DEC 13-11 SV
SV
47-49
5
Elliot Gimler
E. Gimler
Watertown Wrestling Club
2
Karrsen Bussan
K. Bussan
Pardeeville Bulldog Youth Wres
W
F 2-0 0:58
50-54
3
Finley Olson
F. Olson
Dodgeville
4
Jackson Pribbenow
J. Pribbenow
Rio Youth Wrestling
F 13-0 1:11
50-54
W
5
Brylee Brewer
B. Brewer
Prairie du Chien
Event Info
BWC K-6 Challenge on Jan 3, 2016 through Jan 2, 2016 in Waunakee, WI.