Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
OPEN CLASS NoGi (18+ yrs)
OPEN CLASS NoGi (18+ yrs)
Results
Results
White Belt NoGi
White Belt NoGi
Blue Belt NoGi
Purple Belt NoGi
Round
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
Alliance NYC
BBJJ
Long Island MMA
Maxum BJJ
Mayo Academy
On My Grind MMA
Renegade
Renzo Gracie
Serra BJJ
Placement Matches (16 Man)
8
Robert Bonsenor
R. Bonsenor
Alliance NYC
W
SUB 0-0 1:42
149-330
2
Bobby Berry
B. Berry
BBJJ
Forfeit Forfeit
F. Forfeit
FOR 0-0
149-330
W
6
Edmund Lee
E. Lee
Renegade
Forfeit Forfeit
F. Forfeit
W
FOR 0-0
149-330
W
Forfeit Forfeit
F. Forfeit
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
6
Edmund Lee
E. Lee
Renegade
DEC 9-0
149-330
W
2
Bobby Berry
B. Berry
BBJJ
8
Robert Bonsenor
R. Bonsenor
Alliance NYC
W
FOR 0-0
149-330
Forfeit Forfeit
F. Forfeit
Forfeit Forfeit
F. Forfeit
W
FOR 0-0
149-330
14
Christen Thompson
C. Thompson
Forfeit Forfeit
F. Forfeit
W
FOR 0-0
149-330
W
Forfeit Forfeit
F. Forfeit
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
10
David Cantarero
D. Cantarero
Serra BJJ
FOR 0-0
149-330
9
Alex Marinos
A. Marinos
Mayo Academy
15
Adam Bergman
A. Bergman
Renzo Gracie
FOR 0-0
149-330
16
Andrey Gorelik
A. Gorelik
On My Grind MMA
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
10
David Cantarero
D. Cantarero
Serra BJJ
SUB 0-0 3:55
149-330
W
2
Bobby Berry
B. Berry
BBJJ
14
Christen Thompson
C. Thompson
MD 11-0
149-330
W
6
Edmund Lee
E. Lee
Renegade
16
Andrey Gorelik
A. Gorelik
On My Grind MMA
NC 0-0
149-330
W
8
Robert Bonsenor
R. Bonsenor
Alliance NYC
12
Anthony Giacchina
A. Giacchina
Maxum BJJ
FOR 0-0
149-330
13
Salvatore Burriesci
S. Burriesci
Long Island MMA
Round 1 (16 Man)
15
Adam Bergman
A. Bergman
Renzo Gracie
FOR 0-0
149-330
W
2
Bobby Berry
B. Berry
BBJJ
9
Alex Marinos
A. Marinos
Mayo Academy
NC 0-0
149-330
W
8
Robert Bonsenor
R. Bonsenor
Alliance NYC
Event Info
OPEN CLASS NoGi (18+ yrs) on Dec 8, 2012 in Brooklyn, NY.