Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Mat Assassin Rookie
Mat Assassin Rookie
Results
Results
6-Under
6-Under
8-under
10-under
12-under
15-under
Round
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
Placement Matches (16 Man)
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
Round 5 (5 Man)
Round 5 (6 Man)
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 3 (Best of 3)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Round 4 (6 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 3 (6 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Semis & WB (8 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Round 2 (6 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (6 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
Boiling springs youth wrestlin
D6 Cavs Youth Wrestling
Easley Area Wrestling Club
Eastside Youth Wrestling
Indian land wrestling club
Lexington Youth Wrestling Club
Mat Assassin
Ninety Six Wrestling
Ninety six
Sandhills
Scscow
Summerville Takedown
Team Bear
Team Tiger
Titan Wrestling Academy
Tomahawk Youth Wrestling Club
West watered wrestling club
White Knoll
Wren Youth Hurricanes
Weight Class
37
40
43
46
49
52
55
58 / 61 / 64 / 67
HWT
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
4
Johan Morales
J. Morales
Mat Assassin
F 7-1 2:45
40
W
2
Cameron Parris
C. Parris
D6 Cavs Youth Wrestling
Placement Matches (16 Man)
6
Liam Beasey
L. Beasey
Team Tiger
F 2-0 0:20
40
W
2
Cameron Parris
C. Parris
D6 Cavs Youth Wrestling
4
Johan Morales
J. Morales
Mat Assassin
F 2-0 0:39
40
W
3
Blaze Murray
B. Murray
Mat Assassin
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
4
Newton Manucy
N. Manucy
Ninety six
DEC 3-1
46
W
2
Logan Gibert
L. Gibert
Ninety six
3
Brycen Bolin
B. Bolin
West watered wrestling club
W
NC 0-0
49
2
Hendrix Bevis
H. Bevis
Easley Area Wrestling Club
3
Ryder Bridges
R. Bridges
Boiling springs youth wrestlin
MD 9-0
52
W
1
Mason Nazionale
M. Nazionale
Sandhills
Round 5 (5 Man)
1
Spencer Finley
S. Finley
Mat Assassin
F 12-1 2:49
55
W
2
Luke Paitl
L. Paitl
Summerville Takedown
3
Joseph Henry Beaudoin
J. Beaudoin
Eastside Youth Wrestling
F 2-0 1:56
55
W
4
Mason Nazionale
M. Nazionale
Sandhills
Round 5 (6 Man)
1
Blaze Murray
B. Murray
Mat Assassin
W
MD 11-1
43
2
Landon Fults
L. Fults
Mat Assassin
3
Tanner James
T. James
Scscow
W
FOR 0-0
43
4
Adam Wilson
A. Wilson
Indian land wrestling club
5
Noah Pyke
N. Pyke
Lexington Youth Wrestling Club
DEC 10-9
43
W
6
Brantley Morgan
B. Morgan
Tomahawk Youth Wrestling Club
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
5
Thomas Boltjes
T. Boltjes
White Knoll
F 2-0 0:37
40
W
2
Cameron Parris
C. Parris
D6 Cavs Youth Wrestling
9
Jaxson Hawkins
J. Hawkins
Eastside Youth Wrestling
F 7-0 1:42
40
W
6
Liam Beasey
L. Beasey
Team Tiger
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Jase Todd
J. Todd
Team Bear
W
MD 12-2
58 / 61 / 64 / 67
2
Luke Burnett
L. Burnett
Ninety Six Wrestling
3
Jake Herring
J. Herring
Eastside Youth Wrestling
W
F 2-0 0:44
58 / 61 / 64 / 67
4
Zeb Rush
Z. Rush
Ninety Six Wrestling
Round 3 (Best of 3)
1
Kason Eskew
K. Eskew
Scscow
DEC 8-7
37
W
2
Beckam Beasey
B. Beasey
Team Tiger
Placement Matches (8 Man)
View All
7
Navy George
N. George
Lexington Youth Wrestling Club
DEC 7-6
46
W
2
Logan Gibert
L. Gibert
Ninety six
4
Newton Manucy
N. Manucy
Ninety six
MD 10-2
46
W
6
Maddux Grabiec
M. Grabiec
Eastside Youth Wrestling
2
Hendrix Bevis
H. Bevis
Easley Area Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:36
49
7
Colby Starr
C. Starr
Titan Wrestling Academy
4
Whitt Wooten
W. Wooten
Lexington Youth Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:11
49
3
Brycen Bolin
B. Bolin
West watered wrestling club
8
Brycen Bolin
B. Bolin
West watered wrestling club
F 2-0 0:21
52
W
1
Mason Nazionale
M. Nazionale
Sandhills
Round 4 (5 Man)
1
Spencer Finley
S. Finley
Mat Assassin
TF 15-0 1:38
55
W
3
Joseph Henry Beaudoin
J. Beaudoin
Eastside Youth Wrestling
2
Luke Paitl
L. Paitl
Summerville Takedown
F 2-0 0:36
55
W
5
Ethan Harris
E. Harris
Team Bear
Event Info
Mat Assassin Rookie on Jan 12, 2020 through Jan 11, 2020 in Duncan, SC.