Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Youngstown Open: Adult Gi
Youngstown Open: Adult Gi
Results
Results
White (Adult 16-29 yrs)
White (Adult 16-29 yrs)
Blue (Adult 16-29 yrs)
Purple (Adult 16-29 yrs)
FEMALE: White (16+ yrs)
Round
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Semis (16 Man)
Placement (4 Man)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Quarters (16 Man)
Finals (2 Man)
Semis (4 Man)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
Griffon Rawl
Monarch
Ohio BJJ & Self Defense
PA Combat Sports
Strong Style Brasa
TenBears MMA
Wrecking Crew
Weight Class
Bantam (135 lbs)
Light (155 lbs)
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
Heavy (206+ lbs)
undefined
1
Logan Blandon
L. Blandon
Wrecking Crew
W
FOR 0-0
Heavy (206+ lbs)
15
David Johns
D. Johns
PA Combat Sports
Placement Matches (16 Man)
13
Mike Ozanich
M. Ozanich
Strong Style Brasa
SUB 0-0 13:00
Heavy (206+ lbs)
W
11
Cs Mo
C. Mo
Griffon Rawl
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Kurt Lewis
K. Lewis
PA Combat Sports
SUB 0-0 7:30
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
W
2
Cs Mo
C. Mo
Griffon Rawl
Semis (16 Man)
1
Logan Blandon
L. Blandon
Wrecking Crew
SUB 0-0 2:50
Heavy (206+ lbs)
W
13
Mike Ozanich
M. Ozanich
Strong Style Brasa
11
Cs Mo
C. Mo
Griffon Rawl
W
SUB 0-0 4:00
Heavy (206+ lbs)
15
David Johns
D. Johns
PA Combat Sports
Placement (4 Man)
1
Mike Ozanich
M. Ozanich
Strong Style Brasa
W
SUB 0-0 8:30
Light (155 lbs)
3
Jeff Leppert
J. Leppert
Strong Style Brasa
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Kurt Lewis
K. Lewis
PA Combat Sports
W
SUB 0-0 1:52
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
3
Ryan Laatsch
R. Laatsch
Ohio BJJ & Self Defense
Quarters (16 Man)
1
Logan Blandon
L. Blandon
Wrecking Crew
W
DEC 0-0 SV
SV
Heavy (206+ lbs)
9
Ryan Laatsch
R. Laatsch
Ohio BJJ & Self Defense
5
Austin Mitchell
A. Mitchell
Monarch
SUB 0-0 18:06
Heavy (206+ lbs)
W
13
Mike Ozanich
M. Ozanich
Strong Style Brasa
10
Jeff Leppert
J. Leppert
Strong Style Brasa
DEC 0-0 SV
SV
Heavy (206+ lbs)
W
15
David Johns
D. Johns
PA Combat Sports
14
Taylor Roustio
T. Roustio
TenBears MMA
SUB 0-0 2:40
Heavy (206+ lbs)
W
11
Cs Mo
C. Mo
Griffon Rawl
Finals (2 Man)
1
Logan Blandon
L. Blandon
Wrecking Crew
W
DEC 0-0 SV
SV
Bantam (135 lbs)
2
David Johns
D. Johns
PA Combat Sports
Semis (4 Man)
1
Mike Ozanich
M. Ozanich
Strong Style Brasa
W
SUB 0-0 6:20
Light (155 lbs)
2
Taylor Roustio
T. Roustio
TenBears MMA
3
Jeff Leppert
J. Leppert
Strong Style Brasa
W
SUB 0-0 6:50
Light (155 lbs)
4
Austin Mitchell
A. Mitchell
Monarch
Round 1 (3 Man)
2
Cs Mo
C. Mo
Griffon Rawl
W
SUB 0-0 7:00
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
3
Ryan Laatsch
R. Laatsch
Ohio BJJ & Self Defense
Event Info
Youngstown Open: Adult Gi on Jan 23, 2016 in Youngstown, OH.