Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
AYWO-AAU Henry Schwan Memorial Tournament
AYWO-AAU Henry Schwan Memorial Tournament
Results
Info
Results
TOT
TOT
BANTAM
MIDGET
NOVICE
Schoolboy
Round
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
Round 5 (5 Man)
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
Arab youth wrestling
Blackman wrestling club
Brute Force Wrestling
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
Fort Payne Youth Wrestling
Hartselle
Huntsville Youth Wrestling As
Ironclad Wrestling Club
Lionheart Wrestling Club
Madison County Youth Wrestling
North Alabama Elite
North Alabama Elite Wrestling
Piedmont Youth Wrestling
Spanish Fort Wrestling
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
Tiger Youth Wrestling
Tuscaloosa Takedown Titans
W35W6W
Weaver Youth Wrestling
Weight Class
35+40
45
50
55
60
65
75-75+
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
1
Jagger Hood
J. Hood
Spanish Fort Wrestling
MD 11-2
35+40
W
4
Lincoln Taylor
L. Taylor
Tuscaloosa Takedown Titans
13
Aaron Corrigan
A. Corrigan
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
W
F 4-1 1:57
45
7
Kaiden Harris
K. Harris
Brute Force Wrestling
11
Jonathan Bellis
J. Bellis
Tiger Youth Wrestling
W
FOR 0-0
50
13
Carver Dendy
C. Dendy
7
Riggins Steeg
R. Steeg
Huntsville Youth Wrestling As
F 9-2 1:49
55
W
1
Jessa Smith
J. Smith
Arab youth wrestling
Round 5 (5 Man)
1
Lev Didyk
L. Didyk
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
W
F 2-0 0:24
75-75+
2
Bryce Stevenson
B. Stevenson
Lionheart Wrestling Club
3
Legend Moon
L. Moon
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
W
F 9-2 2:15
75-75+
4
Maxton Voss
M. Voss
Ironclad Wrestling Club
Placement Matches (16 Man)
View All
1
Jagger Hood
J. Hood
Spanish Fort Wrestling
DEC 10-3
35+40
W
11
Asher Burrage
A. Burrage
Brute Force Wrestling
12
Rivers Hallmark
R. Hallmark
Ironclad Wrestling Club
F 11-6 2:51
35+40
W
4
Lincoln Taylor
L. Taylor
Tuscaloosa Takedown Titans
13
Aaron Corrigan
A. Corrigan
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
TF 18-2 3:00
45
W
2
Dixie Beasley
D. Beasley
7
Kaiden Harris
K. Harris
Brute Force Wrestling
W
F 5-0 0:21
45
5
Hayden Wallace
H. Wallace
Arab youth wrestling
5
Bo-Winston Woods
B. Woods
W
DEC 8-3
50
11
Jonathan Bellis
J. Bellis
Tiger Youth Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Ford Robinson
F. Robinson
North Alabama Elite Wrestling
W
F 5-0 0:29
60
2
Theodore Rickabaugh
T. Rickabaugh
3
Aeson Kerth
A. Kerth
DEC 4-2 SV
SV
60
W
4
Atlas Crocket
A. Crocket
Blackman wrestling club
1
Alexander Walter
A. Walter
Arab youth wrestling
F 7-6 1:59
65
W
2
Ryder Luke
R. Luke
Tiger Youth Wrestling
3
Jeffrey Meyer
J. Meyer
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
W
F 2-0 0:12
65
4
Chayce Butler
C. Butler
Ironclad Wrestling Club
Round 4 (5 Man)
1
Lev Didyk
L. Didyk
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
TF 15-0 1:21
75-75+
W
3
Legend Moon
L. Moon
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
2
Bryce Stevenson
B. Stevenson
Lionheart Wrestling Club
TF 15-0 1:09
75-75+
W
5
Hudson Glenn
H. Glenn
Tuscaloosa Takedown Titans
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
View All
4
Lincoln Taylor
L. Taylor
Tuscaloosa Takedown Titans
W
F 2-0 0:07
35+40
2
Hunter Morris
H. Morris
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
12
Rivers Hallmark
R. Hallmark
Ironclad Wrestling Club
W
DEC 6-0
35+40
3
Townes Coggin
T. Coggin
Ironclad Wrestling Club
1
Samuel Hall
S. Hall
MD 12-1
45
W
7
Kaiden Harris
K. Harris
Brute Force Wrestling
5
Hayden Wallace
H. Wallace
Arab youth wrestling
W
F 12-3 2:26
45
3
Warner Adams
W. Adams
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
13
Carver Dendy
C. Dendy
W
F 10-0 1:36
50
7
Jax Jones
J. Jones
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
View All
1
Jagger Hood
J. Hood
Spanish Fort Wrestling
W
DEC 5-1
35+40
12
Rivers Hallmark
R. Hallmark
Ironclad Wrestling Club
11
Asher Burrage
A. Burrage
Brute Force Wrestling
W
TF 24-8 2:23
35+40
2
Hunter Morris
H. Morris
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
9
Maverick Galyean
M. Galyean
Arab youth wrestling
F 2-0 0:14
35+40
W
3
Townes Coggin
T. Coggin
Ironclad Wrestling Club
4
Lincoln Taylor
L. Taylor
Tuscaloosa Takedown Titans
W
TF 15-0 1:17
35+40
15
Jude Sanchez
J. Sanchez
1
Samuel Hall
S. Hall
DEC 6-4 SV
SV
45
W
13
Aaron Corrigan
A. Corrigan
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
Round 3 (5 Man)
1
Lev Didyk
L. Didyk
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
W
TF 17-2 2:05
75-75+
4
Maxton Voss
M. Voss
Ironclad Wrestling Club
3
Legend Moon
L. Moon
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
W
DEC 9-8
75-75+
5
Hudson Glenn
H. Glenn
Tuscaloosa Takedown Titans
Round 2 (4 Man)
1
Ford Robinson
F. Robinson
North Alabama Elite Wrestling
F 3-4 1:10
60
W
3
Aeson Kerth
A. Kerth
2
Theodore Rickabaugh
T. Rickabaugh
F 8-0 0:35
60
W
4
Atlas Crocket
A. Crocket
Blackman wrestling club
1
Alexander Walter
A. Walter
Arab youth wrestling
F 2-0 0:21
65
W
3
Jeffrey Meyer
J. Meyer
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
2
Ryder Luke
R. Luke
Tiger Youth Wrestling
W
F 10-10 2:14
65
4
Chayce Butler
C. Butler
Ironclad Wrestling Club
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
View All
3
Townes Coggin
T. Coggin
Ironclad Wrestling Club
W
F 4-0 0:29
35+40
5
Samuel Clemons
S. Clemons
Arab youth wrestling
14
Colin Casey
C. Casey
Arab youth wrestling
F 2-0 0:29
35+40
W
4
Lincoln Taylor
L. Taylor
Tuscaloosa Takedown Titans
7
Jaxon Seago
J. Seago
Arab youth wrestling
F 2-2 1:10
35+40
W
9
Maverick Galyean
M. Galyean
Arab youth wrestling
15
Jude Sanchez
J. Sanchez
W
F 10-8 2:31
35+40
8
Liam Campbell
L. Campbell
North Alabama Elite Wrestling
6
Thomas Crowe
T. Crowe
Hartselle
F 7-4 1:32
45
W
4
Cole Wiliams
C. Wiliams
North Alabama Elite Wrestling
Event Info
AYWO-AAU Henry Schwan Memorial Tournament on Jan 22, 2022 in Athens, AL.