Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
TN Winter Open: Kids/Teens Gi
TN Winter Open: Kids/Teens Gi
Results
Results
Kids Beginner (4-12 yrs)
Kids Beginner (4-12 yrs)
Kids Intermediate (4-12 yrs)
Teens Beginner (13-15 yrs)
Teens Intermediate (13-15 yrs)
Round
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 3 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Team Name
Alpha Omega BJJ
Harris Holt
MMAFFC
Militia MMA
One Nation
Pedigo
ZENITH/BCAA
Weight Class
74-96
46-57
57-66
72-82
116-131
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Rylan Roop
R. Roop
Alpha Omega BJJ
DEC 0-0 SV
SV
74-96
W
2
Doria Hamlet
D. Hamlet
Pedigo
1
Walter Nelson
W. Nelson
Harris Holt
SUB 0-0 1:24
72-82
W
2
Samson Richardson
S. Richardson
MMAFFC
Round 3 (Best of 3)
1
Jax Kennedy
J. Kennedy
Militia MMA
W
DEC 0-0 SV
SV
46-57
2
Elijah Binkley
E. Binkley
ZENITH/BCAA
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Elijah Binkley
E. Binkley
ZENITH/BCAA
DEC 0-0 SV
SV
46-57
W
1
Jax Kennedy
J. Kennedy
Militia MMA
2
Elijah Binkley
E. Binkley
ZENITH/BCAA
SUB 0-0 1:11
57-66
W
1
Nathan Hamlet
N. Hamlet
Pedigo
2
Brayden Neal
B. Neal
One Nation
W
SUB 0-0 1:16
116-131
1
Ty Stout
T. Stout
Alpha Omega BJJ
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Rylan Roop
R. Roop
Alpha Omega BJJ
SUB 0-0 0:32
74-96
W
3
Chris Gordy
C. Gordy
Militia MMA
1
Walter Nelson
W. Nelson
Harris Holt
DEC 0-0 SV
SV
72-82
W
3
Kaysen Scarbrough
K. Scarbrough
Alpha Omega BJJ
Round 1 (Best of 3)
1
Jax Kennedy
J. Kennedy
Militia MMA
DEC 0-0 SV
SV
46-57
W
2
Elijah Binkley
E. Binkley
ZENITH/BCAA
1
Nathan Hamlet
N. Hamlet
Pedigo
W
SUB 0-0 0:37
57-66
2
Elijah Binkley
E. Binkley
ZENITH/BCAA
1
Ty Stout
T. Stout
Alpha Omega BJJ
SUB 0-0 3:08
116-131
W
2
Brayden Neal
B. Neal
One Nation
Round 1 (3 Man)
2
Doria Hamlet
D. Hamlet
Pedigo
DEC 0-0 SV
SV
74-96
W
3
Chris Gordy
C. Gordy
Militia MMA
2
Samson Richardson
S. Richardson
MMAFFC
W
DEC 0-0 SV
SV
72-82
3
Kaysen Scarbrough
K. Scarbrough
Alpha Omega BJJ
Event Info
TN Winter Open: Kids/Teens Gi on Jan 22, 2022 in Murfreesboro, TN.