Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Arcadia Stone Tournament
Arcadia Stone Tournament
Results
Info
Results
Middle School
Middle School
Girls
Round
Round 3 (4 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Team Name
Arcadia
Blair-Taylor
Cadott
Chippewa Falls
Cochrane-Fountain City
Colfax
GET
Independence
Lacresent
Melrose- Mindoro
Mondovi
Regis/Altoona
Viroqua
Weight Class
67-77
74-82
82-88
83-89
85-93
88-100
90-102
91-99
102-107
104-112
106-121
108-123
110-119
121-129
127-144
127-134
130-148
148-170
154-159
165-184
178-194
198-334
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Cisco Jimenez
C. Jimenez
GET
W
F 2-0 0:18
198-334
2
Victor Gillett
V. Gillett
3
David Peplinski
D. Peplinski
GET
W
FOR 0-0
198-334
4
Ryan Schutte
R. Schutte
Chippewa Falls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
View All
8
Deklen Lambert
D. Lambert
Cochrane-Fountain City
W
FOR 0-0
67-77
2
Lucien Rebich
L. Rebich
GET
5
Ayden Anderson
A. Anderson
Colfax
W
MD 19-10
67-77
3
Monte Lodahl
M. Lodahl
Cadott
4
Koda Purney
K. Purney
GET
W
F 0-4 2:13
67-77
6
Maverick Jesse
M. Jesse
Independence
1
Brayden Kunze
B. Kunze
W
DEC 9-4
74-82
3
Cian O`Connell
C. O`Connell
4
Noah Henderson
N. Henderson
Cochrane-Fountain City
DEC 5-2
74-82
W
2
Colton Koss
C. Koss
Melrose- Mindoro
Round 2 (4 Man)
1
Cisco Jimenez
C. Jimenez
GET
F 0-0
198-334
W
3
David Peplinski
D. Peplinski
GET
2
Victor Gillett
V. Gillett
DEC 2-0 SV
SV
198-334
W
4
Ryan Schutte
R. Schutte
Chippewa Falls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
View All
1
Charles Sullivan
C. Sullivan
Viroqua
FOR 0-0
67-77
W
4
Koda Purney
K. Purney
GET
3
Monte Lodahl
M. Lodahl
Cadott
W
DEC 10-3
67-77
2
Lucien Rebich
L. Rebich
GET
8
Deklen Lambert
D. Lambert
Cochrane-Fountain City
DEC 7-4
67-77
W
5
Ayden Anderson
A. Anderson
Colfax
6
Maverick Jesse
M. Jesse
Independence
W
FOR 0-0
67-77
7
Samuel Volm
S. Volm
1
Brayden Kunze
B. Kunze
F 9-0 1:39
74-82
W
4
Noah Henderson
N. Henderson
Cochrane-Fountain City
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
View All
1
Charles Sullivan
C. Sullivan
Viroqua
FOR 0-0
67-77
W
8
Deklen Lambert
D. Lambert
Cochrane-Fountain City
7
Samuel Volm
S. Volm
FOR 0-0
67-77
W
2
Lucien Rebich
L. Rebich
GET
3
Monte Lodahl
M. Lodahl
Cadott
W
DEC 10-5
67-77
6
Maverick Jesse
M. Jesse
Independence
5
Ayden Anderson
A. Anderson
Colfax
W
MD 11-0
67-77
4
Koda Purney
K. Purney
GET
1
Brayden Kunze
B. Kunze
W
F 2-0
74-82
8
Alex Severson
A. Severson
Independence
Round 1 (4 Man)
1
Cisco Jimenez
C. Jimenez
GET
W
F 2-0 0:17
198-334
4
Ryan Schutte
R. Schutte
Chippewa Falls
2
Victor Gillett
V. Gillett
F 2-0 0:44
198-334
W
3
David Peplinski
D. Peplinski
GET
Event Info
Arcadia Stone Tournament on Jan 24, 2020 in Arcadia, WI.