Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
79th Annual `Ted Anderson` JH Tournament
79th Annual `Ted Anderson` JH Tournament
Results
Results
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Cons Round 4
Cons Round 3
Semifinals
Cons Round 2
Cons Round 1
Quarterfinals
Champ Round 1
Team Name
Broken Arrow
Choctaw
Deer Creek
Del City
Edmond Memorial
Edmond North
Edmond Santa Fe
Moore
Norman North
Piedmont
Putnam City North
Southmoore
Stillwater
Westmoore
Yukon
Weight Class
80lbs
86lbs
92lbs
98lbs
106lbs
112lbs
119lbs
126lbs
132lbs
140lbs
155lbs
170lbs
195lbs
285lbs
Placement Matches (16 Man)
View All
1
Hudson Beckley
H. Beckley
Broken Arrow
W
F 2-0 0:52
80lbs
3
Nash Neeley
N. Neeley
Deer Creek
4
Blake Thomas
B. Thomas
Piedmont
W
DEC 2-1
80lbs
2
Jaxon Kennedy
J. Kennedy
Yukon
6
Francisco Moreno
F. Moreno
Del City
F 3-6 4:30
80lbs
W
8
Samuel White
S. White
Choctaw
1
Sawyer Hackbarth
S. Hackbarth
Edmond North
W
F 2-0 1:57
86lbs
2
Yahya Piere
Y. Piere
Putnam City North
6
Bryson Hand
B. Hand
Choctaw
F 7-0 3:11
86lbs
W
3
Hunter Knox
H. Knox
Broken Arrow
Event Info
79th Annual `Ted Anderson` JH Tournament on Jan 29, 2021 through Jan 30, 2021 in Edmond, OK.