Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Cross Train Challenge
Cross Train Challenge
Results
Results
1st - 2nd grade
1st - 2nd grade
3rd-4th Grade
5th-6th Grade
7th - 8th grades
9th - 12th grade
Pre K - K
Round
Round 5 (5 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Team Name
App State
Crosstrain Wrestling
East Burke Youth Wrestling
Mitchell Youth Wrestling
Panther Pride
Real Life Wrestling
West Wilkes Wrestling Club
Wolverine Wrestling Club
Weight Class
43
49
62
70
Round 5 (5 Man)
1
Brooks Madison
B. Madison
Wolverine Wrestling Club
F 12-1 0:23
62
W
2
Braxton Brown
B. Brown
West Wilkes Wrestling Club
3
Rhys Jackson
R. Jackson
Wolverine Wrestling Club
W
F 5-0 0:53
62
4
Maddox Honeycutt
M. Honeycutt
Mitchell Youth Wrestling
1
Parker Sinclair
P. Sinclair
W
F 11-4 1:00
70
2
William Holland
W. Holland
Real Life Wrestling
3
Brooks Madison
B. Madison
Wolverine Wrestling Club
FOR 0-0
70
W
4
Corbin Pippen
C. Pippen
Panther Pride
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Hais Thao
H. Thao
F 6-3 1:00
43
W
2
Oliver Propst
O. Propst
East Burke Youth Wrestling
Round 4 (5 Man)
1
Brooks Madison
B. Madison
Wolverine Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:30
62
3
Rhys Jackson
R. Jackson
Wolverine Wrestling Club
2
Braxton Brown
B. Brown
West Wilkes Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:35
62
5
Corbin McNeill
C. McNeill
West Wilkes Wrestling Club
1
Parker Sinclair
P. Sinclair
W
F 14-5 1:00
70
3
Brooks Madison
B. Madison
Wolverine Wrestling Club
2
William Holland
W. Holland
Real Life Wrestling
W
F 9-1 1:00
70
5
Thad Anderson
T. Anderson
West Wilkes Wrestling Club
Round 3 (5 Man)
1
Brooks Madison
B. Madison
Wolverine Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:29
62
4
Maddox Honeycutt
M. Honeycutt
Mitchell Youth Wrestling
3
Rhys Jackson
R. Jackson
Wolverine Wrestling Club
W
F 4-2 2:35
62
5
Corbin McNeill
C. McNeill
West Wilkes Wrestling Club
1
Parker Sinclair
P. Sinclair
W
F 9-2 2:15
70
4
Corbin Pippen
C. Pippen
Panther Pride
3
Brooks Madison
B. Madison
Wolverine Wrestling Club
W
DEC 14-10
70
5
Thad Anderson
T. Anderson
West Wilkes Wrestling Club
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Cooper Ashley
C. Ashley
Crosstrain Wrestling
DEC 7-1
49
W
1
Finley Timbers
F. Timbers
App State
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Hais Thao
H. Thao
DEC 8-3
43
W
3
Graham Surface
G. Surface
Wolverine Wrestling Club
Round 2 (5 Man)
1
Brooks Madison
B. Madison
Wolverine Wrestling Club
W
F 11-4 1:45
62
5
Corbin McNeill
C. McNeill
West Wilkes Wrestling Club
2
Braxton Brown
B. Brown
West Wilkes Wrestling Club
W
TF 15-0 1:21
62
4
Maddox Honeycutt
M. Honeycutt
Mitchell Youth Wrestling
1
Parker Sinclair
P. Sinclair
W
F 2-0 0:49
70
5
Thad Anderson
T. Anderson
West Wilkes Wrestling Club
2
William Holland
W. Holland
Real Life Wrestling
W
F 6-0 1:33
70
4
Corbin Pippen
C. Pippen
Panther Pride
Round 1 (Best of 3)
1
Finley Timbers
F. Timbers
App State
W
MD 15-1
49
2
Cooper Ashley
C. Ashley
Crosstrain Wrestling
Round 1 (3 Man)
2
Oliver Propst
O. Propst
East Burke Youth Wrestling
W
DEC 10-8
43
3
Graham Surface
G. Surface
Wolverine Wrestling Club
Round 1 (5 Man)
2
Braxton Brown
B. Brown
West Wilkes Wrestling Club
W
F 4-1 2:38
62
3
Rhys Jackson
R. Jackson
Wolverine Wrestling Club
4
Maddox Honeycutt
M. Honeycutt
Mitchell Youth Wrestling
F 6-0 2:38
62
W
5
Corbin McNeill
C. McNeill
West Wilkes Wrestling Club
2
William Holland
W. Holland
Real Life Wrestling
W
DEC 9-4
70
3
Brooks Madison
B. Madison
Wolverine Wrestling Club
4
Corbin Pippen
C. Pippen
Panther Pride
MD 14-6
70
W
5
Thad Anderson
T. Anderson
West Wilkes Wrestling Club
Event Info
Cross Train Challenge on Jan 25, 2020 in Lenoir, NC.