Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Joe Williams Invitational
Joe Williams Invitational
Results
Results
Placement Matches (12 Man)
Placement Matches (12 Man)
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
1st Wrestleback (12 Man)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (12 Man)
Team Name
Bolingbrook
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)
Harvey
Joliet Central
Lockport (Twp.)
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Stagg
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Weight Class
100
120
126
138
170
220
Placement Matches (12 Man)
View All
5
Julian Hillman
J. Hillman
Lockport (Twp.)
F 0-0
100
W
11
Nick Edelen
N. Edelen
Orland Park (Sandburg)
12
Aidan Baker
A. Baker
Stagg
F 0-0
100
W
6
David Vukobratovich
D. Vukobratovich
Lockport (Twp.)
9
Ricardo Vargas
R. Vargas
Tinley Park (Andrew)
W
F 0-0
100
10
Max Eberle
M. Eberle
Orland Park (Sandburg)
1
Jorge Villegas
J. Villegas
Bolingbrook
W
F 0-0
120
11
Jake Hincks
J. Hincks
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
4
Chris Williams
C. Williams
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)
F 0-0
120
W
2
Shane Mcentee
S. Mcentee
Event Info
Joe Williams Invitational on Jan 19, 2019 in Lockport, IL.