Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Gordon-Rushville Jr. Wrestling Inv. 2016
Gordon-Rushville Jr. Wrestling Inv. 2016
Results
Results
6-U
6-U
8&U
10&U
12&U
14&U
Round
Round 5 (5 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Team Name
Alliance Wrestling Club
Chadron Youth Wrestling
Crawford Jr Wrestling
Gordon-Rushville Jr. Wrestling
Hay Springs
Hay Springs Jr. Wrestlers
Lusk Rawhide Wrestling
Perkins County
V Kids
Valentine Wrestling Club
Western Edge Wrestling Club
Weight Class
32-35
37-38
39-42
44-45
44-47
47-50
50-58
61-73
Round 5 (5 Man)
1
Parker Chavez
P. Chavez
V Kids
W
F 0-0
50-58
2
Dracen Buschow
D. Buschow
Alliance Wrestling Club
3
Chase Sasse-Dennis
C. Sasse-Dennis
Gordon-Rushville Jr. Wrestling
FOR 0-0
50-58
W
4
Maxwell Brodrick
M. Brodrick
Chadron Youth Wrestling
1
Brayden Heiting
B. Heiting
Hay Springs
MD 14-5
61-73
W
2
Tierney Miller
T. Miller
Valentine Wrestling Club
3
Ryan Means
R. Means
Chadron Youth Wrestling
W
F 0-0
61-73
4
Trigg Petersen
T. Petersen
Perkins County
Round 4 (5 Man)
1
Parker Chavez
P. Chavez
V Kids
W
F 0-0
50-58
3
Chase Sasse-Dennis
C. Sasse-Dennis
Gordon-Rushville Jr. Wrestling
2
Dracen Buschow
D. Buschow
Alliance Wrestling Club
F 0-0
50-58
W
5
Braden Rawles
B. Rawles
1
Brayden Heiting
B. Heiting
Hay Springs
W
DEC 14-12
61-73
3
Ryan Means
R. Means
Chadron Youth Wrestling
2
Tierney Miller
T. Miller
Valentine Wrestling Club
W
FOR 0-0
61-73
5
Steven Smith
S. Smith
Chadron Youth Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
View All
3
Justin Sams
J. Sams
Crawford Jr Wrestling
DEC 10-5
32-35
W
4
Cooper Starr
C. Starr
Hay Springs Jr. Wrestlers
1
Rileigh Dane
R. Dane
Hay Springs Jr. Wrestlers
W
F 0-0
37-38
2
Gage Didier
G. Didier
Hay Springs Jr. Wrestlers
3
Bryce Turman
B. Turman
Hay Springs Jr. Wrestlers
W
TF 17-2
37-38
4
Kray Otte
K. Otte
Gordon-Rushville Jr. Wrestling
3
Riley Nelson
R. Nelson
Lusk Rawhide Wrestling
F 0-0
39-42
W
4
Ryan Connell
R. Connell
Chadron Youth Wrestling
1
Duke Turman
D. Turman
Hay Springs Jr. Wrestlers
W
TF 16-0
44-45
2
Jace Scherbarth
J. Scherbarth
Gordon-Rushville Jr. Wrestling
Round 3 (5 Man)
1
Parker Chavez
P. Chavez
V Kids
W
F 0-0
50-58
4
Maxwell Brodrick
M. Brodrick
Chadron Youth Wrestling
3
Chase Sasse-Dennis
C. Sasse-Dennis
Gordon-Rushville Jr. Wrestling
F 0-0
50-58
W
5
Braden Rawles
B. Rawles
1
Brayden Heiting
B. Heiting
Hay Springs
W
F 0-0
61-73
4
Trigg Petersen
T. Petersen
Perkins County
3
Ryan Means
R. Means
Chadron Youth Wrestling
W
FOR 0-0
61-73
5
Steven Smith
S. Smith
Chadron Youth Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
View All
1
Mason Mader
M. Mader
Crawford Jr Wrestling
W
F 0-0
32-35
3
Justin Sams
J. Sams
Crawford Jr Wrestling
1
Rileigh Dane
R. Dane
Hay Springs Jr. Wrestlers
W
F 0-0
37-38
3
Bryce Turman
B. Turman
Hay Springs Jr. Wrestlers
2
Gage Didier
G. Didier
Hay Springs Jr. Wrestlers
DEC 13-9
37-38
W
4
Kray Otte
K. Otte
Gordon-Rushville Jr. Wrestling
1
Traysen Rosane
T. Rosane
Perkins County
W
F 0-0 0:36
39-42
3
Riley Nelson
R. Nelson
Lusk Rawhide Wrestling
1
Duke Turman
D. Turman
Hay Springs Jr. Wrestlers
F 0-0
44-45
W
3
Cash Anders
C. Anders
Crawford Jr Wrestling
Round 2 (5 Man)
1
Parker Chavez
P. Chavez
V Kids
F 0-0
50-58
W
5
Braden Rawles
B. Rawles
2
Dracen Buschow
D. Buschow
Alliance Wrestling Club
DEC 7-4
50-58
W
4
Maxwell Brodrick
M. Brodrick
Chadron Youth Wrestling
1
Brayden Heiting
B. Heiting
Hay Springs
W
FOR 0-0
61-73
5
Steven Smith
S. Smith
Chadron Youth Wrestling
2
Tierney Miller
T. Miller
Valentine Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0
61-73
4
Trigg Petersen
T. Petersen
Perkins County
Round 1 (4 Man)
View All
1
Mason Mader
M. Mader
Crawford Jr Wrestling
W
MD 18-8
32-35
4
Cooper Starr
C. Starr
Hay Springs Jr. Wrestlers
1
Rileigh Dane
R. Dane
Hay Springs Jr. Wrestlers
W
F 0-0
37-38
4
Kray Otte
K. Otte
Gordon-Rushville Jr. Wrestling
2
Gage Didier
G. Didier
Hay Springs Jr. Wrestlers
DEC 10-8
37-38
W
3
Bryce Turman
B. Turman
Hay Springs Jr. Wrestlers
1
Traysen Rosane
T. Rosane
Perkins County
W
MD 10-0
39-42
4
Ryan Connell
R. Connell
Chadron Youth Wrestling
1
Duke Turman
D. Turman
Hay Springs Jr. Wrestlers
W
F 0-0
44-45
4
Bennett Anderson-Begun
B. Anderson-Begun
Round 1 (5 Man)
2
Dracen Buschow
D. Buschow
Alliance Wrestling Club
F 0-0 0:45
50-58
W
3
Chase Sasse-Dennis
C. Sasse-Dennis
Gordon-Rushville Jr. Wrestling
4
Maxwell Brodrick
M. Brodrick
Chadron Youth Wrestling
F 0-0 0:45
50-58
W
5
Braden Rawles
B. Rawles
2
Tierney Miller
T. Miller
Valentine Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0
61-73
3
Ryan Means
R. Means
Chadron Youth Wrestling
4
Trigg Petersen
T. Petersen
Perkins County
W
FOR 0-0
61-73
5
Steven Smith
S. Smith
Chadron Youth Wrestling
Event Info
Gordon-Rushville Jr. Wrestling Inv. 2016 on Feb 14, 2016.