Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 28-30 · Resumes Today at 1:55 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-30 · Resumes Today at 3:55 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Nyssa Idaway Tournament 2020
Nyssa Idaway Tournament 2020
Results
Results
5&6
5&6
Girls 5-6
7&8
Girls 7-8
9&10
Girls 9-11 (NO Middle School)
11&12
13-15 Middle School
Girls Middle School
Round
Round 5 (6 Man)
Round 5 (5 Man)
Round 4 (6 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Round 3 (6 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 2 (6 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Round 1 (6 Man)
Team Name
Bulldog wrestling club
Capital Wrestling Club
Cougar Wrestling Club
Emmett Wrestling Club
Grizzly wrestling club
Idaho Gold Wrestling
Knight armor wrestling club
Lil Mavs Wrestling
Marsing Youth Wrestling
Middleton Wrestling Club
Mountain Man Wrestling
New Plymouth
Nyssa bulldog mat club
Ontario Animals
Parma Mat Rats
Payette Wrestling Club
Suples
Weiser Wrestling Club
Weight Class
37
37a
40
40a
43
43a
45
45a
47
47a
47b
47c
49
49a
49b
52
52a
52b
52c
55
55a
55b
55c
58
58a
62
70
Round 5 (6 Man)
View All
1
Jimmy Clark
J. Clark
Parma Mat Rats
F 2-0 0:39
37
W
2
Lucas Perez
L. Perez
Cougar Wrestling Club
3
Stihl Stephenson
S. Stephenson
Grizzly wrestling club
F 4-2 0:25
37
W
4
Miguel Rivera
M. Rivera
Nyssa bulldog mat club
5
Jaxson Escobedo
J. Escobedo
Grizzly wrestling club
W
FOR 0-0
37
6
Waylon Martin
W. Martin
Mountain Man Wrestling
1
Pedro Rodriguez
P. Rodriguez
Cougar Wrestling Club
W
F 5-0 0:21
37a
2
Daniel Almeida
D. Almeida
Parma Mat Rats
3
Sebastian Kunz
S. Kunz
Cougar Wrestling Club
F 7-0 1:39
37a
W
4
Dalyn Morgan
D. Morgan
Middleton Wrestling Club
Round 5 (5 Man)
View All
1
Dexter Downs
D. Downs
Middleton Wrestling Club
F 8-0 1:09
43a
W
2
Micah Rebmann
M. Rebmann
Grizzly wrestling club
3
Grayson Harris
G. Harris
Cougar Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:15
43a
4
Maxwell Weigle
M. Weigle
Lil Mavs Wrestling
1
Lucas Schwartz
L. Schwartz
Suples
W
F 2-0 0:22
47
2
Jaxen Freeman
J. Freeman
Cougar Wrestling Club
3
Max Ferro
M. Ferro
Cougar Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:32
47
W
4
Chasson Bail
C. Bail
Middleton Wrestling Club
1
Fabian Meza
F. Meza
Payette Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:08
47a
2
Rylen Emkey
R. Emkey
Mountain Man Wrestling
Round 4 (6 Man)
View All
1
Jimmy Clark
J. Clark
Parma Mat Rats
F 9-7 1:31
37
W
3
Stihl Stephenson
S. Stephenson
Grizzly wrestling club
2
Lucas Perez
L. Perez
Cougar Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:13
37
5
Jaxson Escobedo
J. Escobedo
Grizzly wrestling club
4
Miguel Rivera
M. Rivera
Nyssa bulldog mat club
W
F 2-2 0:29
37
6
Waylon Martin
W. Martin
Mountain Man Wrestling
1
Pedro Rodriguez
P. Rodriguez
Cougar Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:11
37a
3
Sebastian Kunz
S. Kunz
Cougar Wrestling Club
2
Daniel Almeida
D. Almeida
Parma Mat Rats
F 2-0 0:25
37a
W
5
Kaysen Baxter
K. Baxter
Grizzly wrestling club
Round 3 (4 Man)
View All
1
DeAngelo Celedon
D. Celedon
Lil Mavs Wrestling
F 4-0 1:48
40
W
2
Landon Crua
L. Crua
Mountain Man Wrestling
3
Zylus Strong
Z. Strong
Cougar Wrestling Club
FOR 0-0
40
W
4
Tiago Contreras
T. Contreras
Bulldog wrestling club
1
Marcus Tanner
M. Tanner
Mountain Man Wrestling
F 2-0 1:00
40a
W
2
Mauricio Reyes
M. Reyes
Grizzly wrestling club
3
Kai Green
K. Green
Mountain Man Wrestling
W
F 2-0 0:32
40a
4
Franklin Smith
F. Smith
Cougar Wrestling Club
1
Ausencio Prince Flores Iii
A. Iii
W
F 12-0 2:55
52a
2
Kaleb Ballou
K. Ballou
Nyssa bulldog mat club
Round 4 (5 Man)
View All
1
Dexter Downs
D. Downs
Middleton Wrestling Club
F 4-0 1:27
43a
W
3
Grayson Harris
G. Harris
Cougar Wrestling Club
2
Micah Rebmann
M. Rebmann
Grizzly wrestling club
F 9-0 2:10
43a
W
5
Kolt Harrison
K. Harrison
Weiser Wrestling Club
1
Lucas Schwartz
L. Schwartz
Suples
W
F 0-2 0:24
47
3
Max Ferro
M. Ferro
Cougar Wrestling Club
2
Jaxen Freeman
J. Freeman
Cougar Wrestling Club
F 7-1 0:52
47
W
5
Mackinley Jones
M. Jones
Weiser Wrestling Club
1
Fabian Meza
F. Meza
Payette Wrestling Club
W
MD 22-13
47a
3
Tyson Torgerson
T. Torgerson
Middleton Wrestling Club
Round 3 (6 Man)
View All
1
Jimmy Clark
J. Clark
Parma Mat Rats
F 10-3 2:59
37
W
4
Miguel Rivera
M. Rivera
Nyssa bulldog mat club
2
Lucas Perez
L. Perez
Cougar Wrestling Club
W
DEC 6-4
37
6
Waylon Martin
W. Martin
Mountain Man Wrestling
3
Stihl Stephenson
S. Stephenson
Grizzly wrestling club
W
DEC 14-12
37
5
Jaxson Escobedo
J. Escobedo
Grizzly wrestling club
1
Pedro Rodriguez
P. Rodriguez
Cougar Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:08
37a
W
4
Dalyn Morgan
D. Morgan
Middleton Wrestling Club
2
Daniel Almeida
D. Almeida
Parma Mat Rats
W
DEC 12-10
37a
6
Annabella Foster
A. Foster
Cougar Wrestling Club
Round 3 (5 Man)
View All
1
Dexter Downs
D. Downs
Middleton Wrestling Club
DEC 5-0
43a
W
4
Maxwell Weigle
M. Weigle
Lil Mavs Wrestling
3
Grayson Harris
G. Harris
Cougar Wrestling Club
W
F 7-7 2:51
43a
5
Kolt Harrison
K. Harrison
Weiser Wrestling Club
1
Lucas Schwartz
L. Schwartz
Suples
F 4-1 0:56
47
W
4
Chasson Bail
C. Bail
Middleton Wrestling Club
3
Max Ferro
M. Ferro
Cougar Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:23
47
W
5
Mackinley Jones
M. Jones
Weiser Wrestling Club
1
Fabian Meza
F. Meza
Payette Wrestling Club
W
DEC 20-13
47a
4
Nolan Hernandez
N. Hernandez
Cougar Wrestling Club
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Eric Wills
E. Wills
Mountain Man Wrestling
DEC 14-11
70
W
1
Axell Seaman
A. Seaman
Mountain Man Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
View All
1
DeAngelo Celedon
D. Celedon
Lil Mavs Wrestling
W
FOR 0-0
40
3
Zylus Strong
Z. Strong
Cougar Wrestling Club
2
Landon Crua
L. Crua
Mountain Man Wrestling
W
F 8-13 2:47
40
4
Tiago Contreras
T. Contreras
Bulldog wrestling club
1
Marcus Tanner
M. Tanner
Mountain Man Wrestling
W
F 9-6 2:56
40a
3
Kai Green
K. Green
Mountain Man Wrestling
2
Mauricio Reyes
M. Reyes
Grizzly wrestling club
W
F 2-0 0:28
40a
4
Franklin Smith
F. Smith
Cougar Wrestling Club
1
Ausencio Prince Flores Iii
A. Iii
W
F 5-0 1:30
52a
3
Jace Brock
J. Brock
Marsing Youth Wrestling
Round 2 (6 Man)
View All
1
Jimmy Clark
J. Clark
Parma Mat Rats
W
F 2-0 0:29
37
5
Jaxson Escobedo
J. Escobedo
Grizzly wrestling club
2
Lucas Perez
L. Perez
Cougar Wrestling Club
W
F 8-0 1:39
37
4
Miguel Rivera
M. Rivera
Nyssa bulldog mat club
3
Stihl Stephenson
S. Stephenson
Grizzly wrestling club
F 9-0 1:45
37
W
6
Waylon Martin
W. Martin
Mountain Man Wrestling
1
Pedro Rodriguez
P. Rodriguez
Cougar Wrestling Club
W
DEC 19-12
37a
5
Kaysen Baxter
K. Baxter
Grizzly wrestling club
2
Daniel Almeida
D. Almeida
Parma Mat Rats
F 2-0 0:13
37a
W
4
Dalyn Morgan
D. Morgan
Middleton Wrestling Club
Event Info
Nyssa Idaway Tournament 2020 on Feb 1, 2020 in Nyssa, OR.