Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 28-30 · Resumes Today at 1:55 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-30 · Resumes Today at 3:55 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Idaway Weiser Tournament
Idaway Weiser Tournament
Results
Results
5&6
5&6
7&8
Girls 5-7
Girls 8-10
9&10
11&12
13&15
Round
Round 5
Round 4
Round 3
Round 2
Round 1
Team Name
Bulldog Wrestling Mat Club
Cougar Wrestling Club
Eastern Oregon Elite
Emmett Wrestling
Flying Squirrels
Grizzly Wrestling Club
Idaho Gold Wrestling Club
Legacy wrestling academy
Middleton wrestling club
New Plymouth
Nyssa Bulldog Mat Club
Parma Mat Rats
Payette Wrestling Club
Sergeants wrestling club
Suples
Team Sublime
Timberline
Weiser
Weight Class
37
40A
40B
43A
43B
43C
45A
45B
47A
47B
49
52A
52C
55A
55B
58A
58B
62
70
HWT
Round 5
View All
1
Degan Magill
D. Magill
Parma Mat Rats
W
F 2-0 0:48
37
2
Cael Linnemeyer
C. Linnemeyer
Middleton wrestling club
3
Raylan Moore
R. Moore
New Plymouth
W
FOR 0-0
37
4
Gerrett Allen
G. Allen
Cougar Wrestling Club
5
Case Cobb
C. Cobb
F 2-0 0:16
37
W
6
Michael Houtz
M. Houtz
Emmett Wrestling
1
Jesse Grasmick
J. Grasmick
New Plymouth
F 4-0 0:46
40A
W
2
Hault Davis
H. Davis
Middleton wrestling club
3
Tegan Nichols
T. Nichols
Legacy wrestling academy
F 2-0 0:51
40A
W
4
Elijah Reyes
E. Reyes
Round 4
View All
1
Degan Magill
D. Magill
Parma Mat Rats
W
F 7-1 0:46
37
3
Raylan Moore
R. Moore
New Plymouth
2
Cael Linnemeyer
C. Linnemeyer
Middleton wrestling club
W
F 2-0 0:14
37
5
Case Cobb
C. Cobb
4
Gerrett Allen
G. Allen
Cougar Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:32
37
W
6
Michael Houtz
M. Houtz
Emmett Wrestling
1
Jesse Grasmick
J. Grasmick
New Plymouth
F 2-0 0:19
40A
W
3
Tegan Nichols
T. Nichols
Legacy wrestling academy
2
Hault Davis
H. Davis
Middleton wrestling club
W
F 10-0 1:34
40A
5
Jonah Moody
J. Moody
Nyssa Bulldog Mat Club
Round 3
View All
1
Degan Magill
D. Magill
Parma Mat Rats
W
F 2-0 0:19
37
4
Gerrett Allen
G. Allen
Cougar Wrestling Club
2
Cael Linnemeyer
C. Linnemeyer
Middleton wrestling club
F 4-0 1:34
37
W
6
Michael Houtz
M. Houtz
Emmett Wrestling
3
Raylan Moore
R. Moore
New Plymouth
W
F 4-1 0:36
37
5
Case Cobb
C. Cobb
1
Jesse Grasmick
J. Grasmick
New Plymouth
F 2-0 0:41
40A
W
4
Elijah Reyes
E. Reyes
2
Hault Davis
H. Davis
Middleton wrestling club
W
F 2-0 0:26
40A
6
Kayden Lewin
K. Lewin
Grizzly Wrestling Club
Round 2
View All
1
Degan Magill
D. Magill
Parma Mat Rats
W
DEC 10-4
37
5
Case Cobb
C. Cobb
2
Cael Linnemeyer
C. Linnemeyer
Middleton wrestling club
W
F 6-2 1:39
37
4
Gerrett Allen
G. Allen
Cougar Wrestling Club
3
Raylan Moore
R. Moore
New Plymouth
F 6-2 0:59
37
W
6
Michael Houtz
M. Houtz
Emmett Wrestling
1
Jesse Grasmick
J. Grasmick
New Plymouth
W
F 7-14 2:44
40A
5
Jonah Moody
J. Moody
Nyssa Bulldog Mat Club
2
Hault Davis
H. Davis
Middleton wrestling club
TF 17-1 2:28
40A
W
4
Elijah Reyes
E. Reyes
Round 1
View All
1
Degan Magill
D. Magill
Parma Mat Rats
DEC 12-8
37
W
6
Michael Houtz
M. Houtz
Emmett Wrestling
2
Cael Linnemeyer
C. Linnemeyer
Middleton wrestling club
W
DEC 16-10
37
3
Raylan Moore
R. Moore
New Plymouth
4
Gerrett Allen
G. Allen
Cougar Wrestling Club
F 13-3 1:49
37
W
5
Case Cobb
C. Cobb
1
Jesse Grasmick
J. Grasmick
New Plymouth
W
DEC 11-9
40A
6
Kayden Lewin
K. Lewin
Grizzly Wrestling Club
2
Hault Davis
H. Davis
Middleton wrestling club
F 6-1 0:59
40A
W
3
Tegan Nichols
T. Nichols
Legacy wrestling academy
Event Info
Idaway Weiser Tournament on Feb 10, 2018 in Weiser, ID.