Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Adult/Executive Gi
Adult/Executive Gi
Results
Info
Results
White (Adult 18-29 yrs)
White (Adult 18-29 yrs)
White (Executive 30+ yrs)
Blue (Adult 18-29 yrs)
Blue (Executive 30+ yrs)
Purple (Adult 18-29 yrs)
Female: White (18+ yrs)
Round
Round 3 (Best of 3)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Placement (4 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Semis (4 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Team Name
Alliance BJJ NJ
Bowie MMA
CPAMMA
Carlson Gracie MD
Ground Control
Noel Smith BJJ
Overthrow MMA
Pedro Saver
Raww Dog
Vicente Jr Team
Yamasaki Academy
Weight Class
Rooster (122.5 lbs)
Light Feather (136 lbs)
Feather (149 lbs)
Light (162.5 lbs)
Middle (175.5 lbs)
Medium Heavy (188.5 lbs)
Heavy (202 lbs)
Super Heavy (215 lbs)
Round 3 (Best of 3)
1
Elliott Strickland
E. Strickland
Bowie MMA
NC 0-0
Rooster (122.5 lbs)
W
2
Zerwyn Fernandes
Z. Fernandes
Ground Control
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Paul Grossman
P. Grossman
Alliance BJJ NJ
SUB 0-0 1:15
Light (162.5 lbs)
W
2
Ronald Vaughters
R. Vaughters
Noel Smith BJJ
1
Christopher Isani
C. Isani
Overthrow MMA
W
DEC 9-2
Medium Heavy (188.5 lbs)
2
John Monius
J. Monius
Ground Control
1
Nathan Scott
N. Scott
W
NC 0-0
Heavy (202 lbs)
2
Shirod Isaac
S. Isaac
Ground Control
Placement (4 Man)
1
Erdem Temel
E. Temel
Ground Control
W
NC 0-0
Feather (149 lbs)
2
Michael Crimmins
M. Crimmins
Ground Control
4
Andrew Cusick
A. Cusick
Vicente Jr Team
W
SUB 0-0 2:02
Feather (149 lbs)
3
Kyle Donaldson
K. Donaldson
Carlson Gracie MD
1
Corey Ash
C. Ash
Yamasaki Academy
DEF 0-0
Super Heavy (215 lbs)
W
3
William Ball Ii
W. Ii
Raww Dog
4
Marcelo Rivera
M. Rivera
CPAMMA
SUB 0-0 4:24
Super Heavy (215 lbs)
W
2
Styvens Belluge
S. Belluge
Pedro Saver
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Zerwyn Fernandes
Z. Fernandes
Ground Control
W
DEC 7-0
Rooster (122.5 lbs)
1
Elliott Strickland
E. Strickland
Bowie MMA
2
Andrew Heo
A. Heo
Ground Control
SUB 0-0 1:21
Light Feather (136 lbs)
W
1
Darion Mortley
D. Mortley
Bowie MMA
2
Edward Akers
E. Akers
Vicente Jr Team
W
SUB 0-0 4:59
Middle (175.5 lbs)
1
Justin Colea
J. Colea
Bowie MMA
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Paul Grossman
P. Grossman
Alliance BJJ NJ
W
DEC 2-0
Light (162.5 lbs)
3
David Pope
D. Pope
Vicente Jr Team
1
Christopher Isani
C. Isani
Overthrow MMA
MD 10-0
Medium Heavy (188.5 lbs)
W
3
Joshua Sears
J. Sears
Ground Control
1
Nathan Scott
N. Scott
W
DEC 8-0
Heavy (202 lbs)
3
Hanszell Mortley
H. Mortley
Bowie MMA
Semis (4 Man)
1
Erdem Temel
E. Temel
Ground Control
SUB 0-0 2:54
Feather (149 lbs)
W
4
Andrew Cusick
A. Cusick
Vicente Jr Team
3
Kyle Donaldson
K. Donaldson
Carlson Gracie MD
W
SUB 0-0 2:57
Feather (149 lbs)
2
Michael Crimmins
M. Crimmins
Ground Control
1
Corey Ash
C. Ash
Yamasaki Academy
SUB 0-0 1:32
Super Heavy (215 lbs)
W
4
Marcelo Rivera
M. Rivera
CPAMMA
3
William Ball Ii
W. Ii
Raww Dog
SUB 0-0 3:42
Super Heavy (215 lbs)
W
2
Styvens Belluge
S. Belluge
Pedro Saver
Round 1 (Best of 3)
1
Elliott Strickland
E. Strickland
Bowie MMA
W
DEC 2-0
Rooster (122.5 lbs)
2
Zerwyn Fernandes
Z. Fernandes
Ground Control
1
Darion Mortley
D. Mortley
Bowie MMA
W
SUB 0-0 2:46
Light Feather (136 lbs)
2
Andrew Heo
A. Heo
Ground Control
1
Justin Colea
J. Colea
Bowie MMA
SUB 0-0 2:42
Middle (175.5 lbs)
W
2
Edward Akers
E. Akers
Vicente Jr Team
Round 1 (3 Man)
2
Ronald Vaughters
R. Vaughters
Noel Smith BJJ
W
DEC 4-0
Light (162.5 lbs)
3
David Pope
D. Pope
Vicente Jr Team
2
John Monius
J. Monius
Ground Control
SUB 0-0 2:36
Medium Heavy (188.5 lbs)
W
3
Joshua Sears
J. Sears
Ground Control
2
Shirod Isaac
S. Isaac
Ground Control
W
SUB 0-0 2:08
Heavy (202 lbs)
3
Hanszell Mortley
H. Mortley
Bowie MMA
Event Info
Adult/Executive Gi on Jan 11, 2014 in College Park, MD.