Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Youngstown Open: Kids/Teens Gi
Youngstown Open: Kids/Teens Gi
Results
Results
Kids Beginner (4-12 yrs)
Kids Beginner (4-12 yrs)
Kids Intermediate (4-12 yrs)
Teens Beginner (13-15 yrs)
Teens Intermediate (13-15 yrs)
Teens Advanced (13-15 yrs)
Round
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 3 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Team Name
Independent
James Clingerman/Consecution
Monarch BJJ
Next Level Martial Arts
Ohio Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Weight Class
44-52
48-52
52-60
65-74
109-116
89-92
92-103
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Lexi Lewis
L. Lewis
Independent
W
DEC 0-0 SV
SV
44-52
2
Maximus Terlecki
M. Terlecki
Next Level Martial Arts
1
Lexi Lewis
L. Lewis
Independent
DEC 0-0 SV
SV
48-52
W
2
Raylan Dean
R. Dean
Next Level Martial Arts
1
Melicia Henry
M. Henry
Next Level Martial Arts
W
SUB 0-0 1:48
65-74
2
Matthew Rycroft
M. Rycroft
Monarch BJJ
Round 3 (Best of 3)
1
Rylee Frasure
R. Frasure
James Clingerman/Consecution
W
SUB 0-0 1:43
109-116
2
Samuel Rycroft
S. Rycroft
Monarch BJJ
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Amr Fadel
A. Fadel
James Clingerman/Consecution
W
SUB 0-0 2:38
52-60
1
Mason Tomko
M. Tomko
Next Level Martial Arts
2
Samuel Rycroft
S. Rycroft
Monarch BJJ
SUB 0-0 3:07
109-116
W
1
Rylee Frasure
R. Frasure
James Clingerman/Consecution
2
Guido Miller
G. Miller
Ohio Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
W
DEC 0-0 SV
SV
89-92
1
Logan Lewis
L. Lewis
Independent
2
Guido Miller
G. Miller
Ohio Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SUB 0-0 0:46
92-103
W
1
Stephen Rycroft
S. Rycroft
Monarch BJJ
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Lexi Lewis
L. Lewis
Independent
SUB 0-0 3:15
44-52
W
3
Hercules Mihas
H. Mihas
Next Level Martial Arts
1
Lexi Lewis
L. Lewis
Independent
DEC 0-0 SV
SV
48-52
W
3
Otto Barbush
O. Barbush
Next Level Martial Arts
1
Melicia Henry
M. Henry
Next Level Martial Arts
W
SUB 0-0 1:20
65-74
3
Maxamus Mclain
M. Mclain
Monarch BJJ
Round 1 (Best of 3)
1
Mason Tomko
M. Tomko
Next Level Martial Arts
SUB 0-0 1:13
52-60
W
2
Amr Fadel
A. Fadel
James Clingerman/Consecution
1
Rylee Frasure
R. Frasure
James Clingerman/Consecution
SUB 0-0 3:01
109-116
W
2
Samuel Rycroft
S. Rycroft
Monarch BJJ
1
Logan Lewis
L. Lewis
Independent
DEC 0-0 SV
SV
89-92
W
2
Guido Miller
G. Miller
Ohio Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
1
Stephen Rycroft
S. Rycroft
Monarch BJJ
W
SUB 0-0 1:34
92-103
2
Guido Miller
G. Miller
Ohio Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Round 1 (3 Man)
2
Maximus Terlecki
M. Terlecki
Next Level Martial Arts
W
SUB 0-0 0:53
44-52
3
Hercules Mihas
H. Mihas
Next Level Martial Arts
2
Raylan Dean
R. Dean
Next Level Martial Arts
SUB 0-0 1:09
48-52
W
3
Otto Barbush
O. Barbush
Next Level Martial Arts
2
Matthew Rycroft
M. Rycroft
Monarch BJJ
W
DEC 0-0 SV
SV
65-74
3
Maxamus Mclain
M. Mclain
Monarch BJJ
Event Info
Youngstown Open: Kids/Teens Gi on Feb 8, 2020 in Youngstown, OH.