Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Norton Wrestling Club Morning 6U/10U
Norton Wrestling Club Morning 6U/10U
Results
Results
6 & Under
6 & Under
10 & Under
6 & Under Novice
10 & Under Novice
6 & Under Girls
10 & Under Girls
Round
Round 5 (5 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Team Name
Atwood Kids Wrestling
Colby wrestling club
Effingham Wrestling Club
Gray County Kids Wrestling
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
Norton Wrestling Club
Oberlin Youth Wrestling
Quinter Wrestling Club
Scott City Takedown Club
Stockton Wrestling Club
Weight Class
37-40
43-46
49
52
55-58
61-64
70-76
Round 5 (5 Man)
1
Liam Torres
L. Torres
Gray County Kids Wrestling
W
F 2-0 0:16
37-40
2
Brixtyn Yergey
B. Yergey
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
3
Finn Stickel
F. Stickel
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
W
F 9-0 1:30
37-40
4
Ezekiel Benavidez
E. Benavidez
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
1
Alec Williams
A. Williams
Gray County Kids Wrestling
W
DEC 4-3
52
2
Graham Frank
G. Frank
Scott City Takedown Club
3
Bentley Peptis
B. Peptis
Colby wrestling club
DEC 10-3
52
W
4
Kooper Nondorf
K. Nondorf
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
Round 4 (5 Man)
1
Liam Torres
L. Torres
Gray County Kids Wrestling
W
F 2-0 0:31
37-40
3
Finn Stickel
F. Stickel
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
2
Brixtyn Yergey
B. Yergey
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
F 2-2 0:54
37-40
W
5
Hudson Mader
H. Mader
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
1
Alec Williams
A. Williams
Gray County Kids Wrestling
W
DEC 7-2
52
3
Bentley Peptis
B. Peptis
Colby wrestling club
2
Graham Frank
G. Frank
Scott City Takedown Club
W
F 5-0 1:00
52
5
Jake Cockrell
J. Cockrell
Stockton Wrestling Club
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Caleb Younger
C. Younger
Colby wrestling club
W
F 2-0 0:43
55-58
2
Emmet McKinney
E. McKinney
Colby wrestling club
1
Ryker Keiswetter
R. Keiswetter
Norton Wrestling Club
W
DEC 7-5 SV
SV
61-64
2
Treyten Mader
T. Mader
Quinter Wrestling Club
1
Jacoby Compton
J. Compton
Effingham Wrestling Club
W
F 13-0 2:30
70-76
2
Iker Escobedo
I. Escobedo
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Landon Juenemann
L. Juenemann
Colby wrestling club
W
DEC 11-4
49
2
Logan Olson
L. Olson
Oberlin Youth Wrestling
3
Murphy Schippers
M. Schippers
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
W
F 12-0 1:24
49
4
Tres Carver
T. Carver
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
Round 3 (5 Man)
1
Liam Torres
L. Torres
Gray County Kids Wrestling
W
F 3-0 1:20
37-40
4
Ezekiel Benavidez
E. Benavidez
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
3
Finn Stickel
F. Stickel
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
DEC 12-11
37-40
W
5
Hudson Mader
H. Mader
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
1
Alec Williams
A. Williams
Gray County Kids Wrestling
F 8-3 1:42
52
W
4
Kooper Nondorf
K. Nondorf
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
3
Bentley Peptis
B. Peptis
Colby wrestling club
W
DEC 5-3
52
5
Jake Cockrell
J. Cockrell
Stockton Wrestling Club
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Caleb Younger
C. Younger
Colby wrestling club
F 2-0 0:38
55-58
W
3
Knox Louderback
K. Louderback
Oberlin Youth Wrestling
1
Ryker Keiswetter
R. Keiswetter
Norton Wrestling Club
W
F 9-0 1:29
61-64
3
Casey Peters
C. Peters
Oberlin Youth Wrestling
1
Jacoby Compton
J. Compton
Effingham Wrestling Club
MD 13-4
70-76
W
3
Tristen Smith
T. Smith
Atwood Kids Wrestling
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Daya Vap
D. Vap
Atwood Kids Wrestling
F 2-0 0:50
43-46
W
1
Sawyer Watkins
S. Watkins
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
Round 2 (4 Man)
1
Landon Juenemann
L. Juenemann
Colby wrestling club
F 2-0 0:40
49
W
3
Murphy Schippers
M. Schippers
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
2
Logan Olson
L. Olson
Oberlin Youth Wrestling
W
F 15-0 2:40
49
4
Tres Carver
T. Carver
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
Round 2 (5 Man)
1
Liam Torres
L. Torres
Gray County Kids Wrestling
W
MD 12-0
37-40
5
Hudson Mader
H. Mader
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
2
Brixtyn Yergey
B. Yergey
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
W
MD 13-5
37-40
4
Ezekiel Benavidez
E. Benavidez
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
1
Alec Williams
A. Williams
Gray County Kids Wrestling
W
MD 20-7
52
5
Jake Cockrell
J. Cockrell
Stockton Wrestling Club
2
Graham Frank
G. Frank
Scott City Takedown Club
W
DEC 8-6
52
4
Kooper Nondorf
K. Nondorf
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
Round 1 (Best of 3)
1
Sawyer Watkins
S. Watkins
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:18
43-46
2
Daya Vap
D. Vap
Atwood Kids Wrestling
Event Info
Norton Wrestling Club Morning 6U/10U on Feb 12, 2022 in Norton, KS.