Sep 2-8 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Fremont Freestyle Tournament
Fremont Freestyle Tournament
Results
Info
Results
Bantam (Born 2008-2009)
Bantam (Born 2008-2009)
Intermediate (Born 2006-2007)
Novice (Born 2004-2005)
Schoolboy/girl (Born 2002-2003)
Cadet/Junior (Born 9/1/1996-2001)
Round
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Team Name
Cody Wrestling Club
Crushers
Diamondville Wrestling Club
Fremont Wrestling Club
Logan
Morgan Wrestling Club
Mountain Top Wrestling
Ogden City Quest
Roy Wrestling Club
SYRACUSE
Stinger Wrestling Club
Tech Wrestling Club
Top Of The Rock Wrestling Club
Westlake
Weight Class
40-43
45-46
47-50
52-54
53-55
57-58
59-66
72-75
Round 3 (4 Man)
View All
1
Braxton Trimble
B. Trimble
Roy Wrestling Club
W
TF 10-0 0:24
45-46
2
Nash Andrews
N. Andrews
Fremont Wrestling Club
3
Carter Clawson
C. Clawson
Stinger Wrestling Club
F 10-0 0:52
45-46
W
4
Perry Fowler
P. Fowler
SYRACUSE
1
Braxton Moore
B. Moore
Westlake
F 4-0 0:22
47-50
W
2
Tanner Telford
T. Telford
Mountain Top Wrestling
3
Carl Bargar
C. Bargar
Fremont Wrestling Club
W
F 6-0 0:48
47-50
4
Kormyck Roundy
K. Roundy
Logan
1
Kaleb Blackner
K. Blackner
Roy Wrestling Club
W
DEC 11-5
52-54
2
Carter Perkins
C. Perkins
SYRACUSE
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Tate Mikesell
T. Mikesell
SYRACUSE
TF 10-0 2:25
40-43
W
2
Drake Hancock
D. Hancock
Fremont Wrestling Club
Round 2 (4 Man)
View All
1
Braxton Trimble
B. Trimble
Roy Wrestling Club
W
F 4-4 0:23
45-46
3
Carter Clawson
C. Clawson
Stinger Wrestling Club
2
Nash Andrews
N. Andrews
Fremont Wrestling Club
TF 10-0 0:52
45-46
W
4
Perry Fowler
P. Fowler
SYRACUSE
1
Braxton Moore
B. Moore
Westlake
TF 10-0 0:38
47-50
W
3
Carl Bargar
C. Bargar
Fremont Wrestling Club
2
Tanner Telford
T. Telford
Mountain Top Wrestling
W
F 2-4 0:39
47-50
4
Kormyck Roundy
K. Roundy
Logan
1
Kaleb Blackner
K. Blackner
Roy Wrestling Club
DEC 16-12
52-54
W
3
Noah Bull
N. Bull
Top Of The Rock Wrestling Club
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Tate Mikesell
T. Mikesell
SYRACUSE
DEC 18-10
40-43
W
3
Riggs Banta
R. Banta
Fremont Wrestling Club
Round 1 (4 Man)
View All
1
Braxton Trimble
B. Trimble
Roy Wrestling Club
TF 12-0 0:52
45-46
W
4
Perry Fowler
P. Fowler
SYRACUSE
2
Nash Andrews
N. Andrews
Fremont Wrestling Club
W
TF 10-0 1:23
45-46
3
Carter Clawson
C. Clawson
Stinger Wrestling Club
1
Braxton Moore
B. Moore
Westlake
F 2-4 0:19
47-50
W
4
Kormyck Roundy
K. Roundy
Logan
2
Tanner Telford
T. Telford
Mountain Top Wrestling
W
F 10-6 1:26
47-50
3
Carl Bargar
C. Bargar
Fremont Wrestling Club
1
Kaleb Blackner
K. Blackner
Roy Wrestling Club
TF 10-0 1:02
52-54
W
4
Mason Carlson
M. Carlson
SYRACUSE
Round 1 (3 Man)
2
Drake Hancock
D. Hancock
Fremont Wrestling Club
W
F 6-4 0:55
40-43
3
Riggs Banta
R. Banta
Fremont Wrestling Club
Event Info
Fremont Freestyle Tournament on Mar 26, 2016.