Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
State Line Brawl 2018
State Line Brawl 2018
Results
Info
Results
Tot
Tot
Bantam
Midget
Junior
Middle School
Round
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
Round 5 (6 Man)
Round 5 (5 Man)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
Round 4 (6 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 3 (6 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Round 2 (6 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Round 1 (6 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Team Name
ACH
Bristol Wrestling Club
Hammer Wrestling
Haywood Elite Wrestling Club
Highlands Wrestling Club
Hilltopper Wrestling Club
Rural Retreat
Seymour Youth Wrestling
Sullivan South Rebels
Tazewell wrestling
The Tornado Wrestling Club
The Union Wrestling Club
Warhawks Wrestling Club
Wise Central Youth Wrestling
Weight Class
T40
T45
T50
T55
T-Hwt
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
1
Clint Hughes
C. Hughes
W
F 2-0 0:33
T40
2
Max Childers
M. Childers
Highlands Wrestling Club
4
Logan Rose
L. Rose
Tazewell wrestling
W
F 2-0 0:16
T40
3
Jack Weldon
J. Weldon
Highlands Wrestling Club
Round 5 (6 Man)
1
Bryson Abshire
B. Abshire
Bristol Wrestling Club
W
DEC 9-6
T45
2
Micah Parks
M. Parks
Highlands Wrestling Club
3
Aksyl Hooper
A. Hooper
ACH
F 2-0 0:21
T45
W
4
Chase Malone
C. Malone
Bristol Wrestling Club
5
Zachary Stacy
Z. Stacy
Bristol Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:19
T45
6
Peyton Mabe
P. Mabe
The Union Wrestling Club
Round 5 (5 Man)
1
Luke Brindley
L. Brindley
Haywood Elite Wrestling Club
W
F 11-0 2:42
T55
2
Corbin Young Young
C. Young
Haywood Elite Wrestling Club
3
Chandler Quesenberry
C. Quesenberry
Tazewell wrestling
W
F 2-0 0:26
T55
4
Emmett Minge
E. Minge
Bristol Wrestling Club
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
5
Maddux Clark
M. Clark
Wise Central Youth Wrestling
F 2-8 1:40
T40
W
3
Jack Weldon
J. Weldon
Highlands Wrestling Club
4
Logan Rose
L. Rose
Tazewell wrestling
W
F 10-1 2:16
T40
7
Cody Bear
C. Bear
Rural Retreat
Round 4 (6 Man)
1
Bryson Abshire
B. Abshire
Bristol Wrestling Club
W
MD 13-2
T45
3
Aksyl Hooper
A. Hooper
ACH
2
Micah Parks
M. Parks
Highlands Wrestling Club
DEC 12-10
T45
W
5
Zachary Stacy
Z. Stacy
Bristol Wrestling Club
4
Chase Malone
C. Malone
Bristol Wrestling Club
W
TF 16-1 2:11
T45
6
Peyton Mabe
P. Mabe
The Union Wrestling Club
Round 4 (5 Man)
1
Luke Brindley
L. Brindley
Haywood Elite Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:17
T55
W
3
Chandler Quesenberry
C. Quesenberry
Tazewell wrestling
2
Corbin Young Young
C. Young
Haywood Elite Wrestling Club
DEC 6-0
T55
W
5
Brycen Cullop
B. Cullop
Bristol Wrestling Club
Placement Matches (8 Man)
1
Maksim Crain
M. Crain
Seymour Youth Wrestling
F 8-1 2:34
T50
W
3
Bryson Felty
B. Felty
Hammer Wrestling
2
Hunter Sharitz
H. Sharitz
Rural Retreat
W
F 2-0 0:38
T50
4
Colton Cressell
C. Cressell
Rural Retreat
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
1
Clint Hughes
C. Hughes
W
DEC 8-7
T40
4
Logan Rose
L. Rose
Tazewell wrestling
3
Jack Weldon
J. Weldon
Highlands Wrestling Club
F 6-5 2:43
T40
W
2
Max Childers
M. Childers
Highlands Wrestling Club
5
Maddux Clark
M. Clark
Wise Central Youth Wrestling
W
DEC 5-2
T40
8
Easton Davis
E. Davis
The Union Wrestling Club
7
Cody Bear
C. Bear
Rural Retreat
W
F 2-2 0:35
T40
6
Bennett Snapp
B. Snapp
Hilltopper Wrestling Club
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
5
Ian Hurst
I. Hurst
Seymour Youth Wrestling
F 4-2 0:42
T50
W
2
Hunter Sharitz
H. Sharitz
Rural Retreat
4
Colton Cressell
C. Cressell
Rural Retreat
W
F 2-0 0:28
T50
7
Jamison Smith
J. Smith
Round 3 (5 Man)
1
Luke Brindley
L. Brindley
Haywood Elite Wrestling Club
W
F 6-2 1:32
T55
4
Emmett Minge
E. Minge
Bristol Wrestling Club
3
Chandler Quesenberry
C. Quesenberry
Tazewell wrestling
W
F 2-0 0:10
T55
5
Brycen Cullop
B. Cullop
Bristol Wrestling Club
Event Info
State Line Brawl 2018 on Nov 18, 2018 in Bristol, TN.