Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
NMPAL SUMMER SLAM
NMPAL SUMMER SLAM
Results
Results
6 & UNDER
6 & UNDER
8 & UNDER
10 & UNDER
12 & UNDER
15 & UNDER
Round
Round 5 (5 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Team Name
LockJaw
NM Beast
NMPAL
Rio Rancho Junior Wrestling
STOUT WRESTLING ACADEMY
St. Jude Fire
Wolfpack wrestling academy
Weight Class
32&35
39
43
47
51
55&59
Round 5 (5 Man)
1
Stephen Routt
S. Routt
W
F 4-0 0:29
39
2
David Olivas
D. Olivas
LockJaw
3
Arabella Gutierrez
A. Gutierrez
LockJaw
F 2-0 0:25
39
W
4
Amaya Smith
A. Smith
NM Beast
Placement Matches (8 Man)
View All
1
Abbygail Hawley
A. Hawley
Wolfpack wrestling academy
F 15-6 2:37
43
W
7
Israel Martinez
I. Martinez
3
Cameron Redwine
C. Redwine
Wolfpack wrestling academy
W
MD 10-1
43
2
Marcus Macias
M. Macias
Wolfpack wrestling academy
6
Sadie Stephenson
S. Stephenson
TF 16-0 2:58
47
W
5
Ezekiel Ramirez
E. Ramirez
Wolfpack wrestling academy
8
Jodeci Gutierrez
J. Gutierrez
Wolfpack wrestling academy
W
TF 16-0 2:16
47
7
Jd Alguire
J. Alguire
2
Joshua Hicks
J. Hicks
LockJaw
F 2-0 0:14
51
W
6
Ethan Yazzie
E. Yazzie
Rio Rancho Junior Wrestling
Round 4 (5 Man)
1
Stephen Routt
S. Routt
W
F 2-0 0:12
39
3
Arabella Gutierrez
A. Gutierrez
LockJaw
2
David Olivas
D. Olivas
LockJaw
F 4-0 1:14
39
W
5
Santos Gallegos
S. Gallegos
St. Jude Fire
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Steven Peralta
S. Peralta
F 8-5 2:00
32&35
W
2
Audrie Rodriguez
A. Rodriguez
LockJaw
1
Lincoln Trujillo
L. Trujillo
STOUT WRESTLING ACADEMY
W
DEC 10-8
55&59
2
Abel Casaus
A. Casaus
STOUT WRESTLING ACADEMY
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
View All
4
Hok Masayesva
H. Masayesva
NMPAL
FOR 0-0
43
W
2
Marcus Macias
M. Macias
Wolfpack wrestling academy
5
Izreal Guy
I. Guy
LockJaw
F 2-0 0:13
43
W
3
Cameron Redwine
C. Redwine
Wolfpack wrestling academy
1
Wyatt Bland
W. Bland
LockJaw
F 2-5 1:21
47
W
6
Sadie Stephenson
S. Stephenson
5
Ezekiel Ramirez
E. Ramirez
Wolfpack wrestling academy
W
F 2-0 0:14
47
2
Anabella Gutierrez
A. Gutierrez
LockJaw
1
Matthew Gonzales
M. Gonzales
LockJaw
F 0-2 0:09
51
W
2
Joshua Hicks
J. Hicks
LockJaw
Round 3 (5 Man)
1
Stephen Routt
S. Routt
W
MD 13-3
39
4
Amaya Smith
A. Smith
NM Beast
3
Arabella Gutierrez
A. Gutierrez
LockJaw
F 7-1 1:45
39
W
5
Santos Gallegos
S. Gallegos
St. Jude Fire
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Steven Peralta
S. Peralta
W
F 5-0 0:42
32&35
3
John Apodaca
J. Apodaca
NMPAL
1
Lincoln Trujillo
L. Trujillo
STOUT WRESTLING ACADEMY
F 19-6 2:54
55&59
W
3
Akeeah Mitchell
A. Mitchell
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
View All
1
Abbygail Hawley
A. Hawley
Wolfpack wrestling academy
W
F 5-0 1:00
43
4
Hok Masayesva
H. Masayesva
NMPAL
3
Cameron Redwine
C. Redwine
Wolfpack wrestling academy
F 11-7 2:00
43
W
7
Israel Martinez
I. Martinez
1
Wyatt Bland
W. Bland
LockJaw
W
F 2-0 0:17
47
4
Mateo Andrade
M. Andrade
LockJaw
3
Zakilah Romero
Z. Romero
LockJaw
F 5-0 0:56
47
W
2
Anabella Gutierrez
A. Gutierrez
LockJaw
8
Jodeci Gutierrez
J. Gutierrez
Wolfpack wrestling academy
W
F 7-0 1:00
47
5
Ezekiel Ramirez
E. Ramirez
Wolfpack wrestling academy
Round 2 (5 Man)
1
Stephen Routt
S. Routt
W
MD 14-4
39
5
Santos Gallegos
S. Gallegos
St. Jude Fire
2
David Olivas
D. Olivas
LockJaw
F 2-0 0:31
39
W
4
Amaya Smith
A. Smith
NM Beast
Round 1 (3 Man)
2
Audrie Rodriguez
A. Rodriguez
LockJaw
W
F 5-0 0:48
32&35
3
John Apodaca
J. Apodaca
NMPAL
2
Abel Casaus
A. Casaus
STOUT WRESTLING ACADEMY
TF 18-3 2:34
55&59
W
3
Akeeah Mitchell
A. Mitchell
Event Info
NMPAL SUMMER SLAM on Jun 12, 2021 in Albuquerque, NM.