Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Richmond: Kids/Teens Gi
Richmond: Kids/Teens Gi
Results
Results
Kids Beginner (4-12 yrs)
Kids Beginner (4-12 yrs)
Kids Intermediate (4-12 yrs)
Teens Beginner (13-15 yrs)
Round
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Team Name
APEX
Pressure BJJ
Revolution BJJ Ashland
Weight Class
42-49
67-69
88-93
61-64
72-77
66-67
70-77
64-64
59-67
Round 2 (Best of 3)
View All
2
Ava Malay
A. Malay
Pressure BJJ
W
SUB 0-0 0:57
42-49
1
Finnian Kelley
F. Kelley
APEX
2
Crew Robinson
C. Robinson
Revolution BJJ Ashland
W
DEC 0-0 SV
SV
67-69
1
Tristan Dywan
T. Dywan
APEX
2
Olivia Carpenter
O. Carpenter
Revolution BJJ Ashland
W
SUB 0-0 1:04
88-93
1
Grant Malay
G. Malay
Pressure BJJ
2
Clara Alexander
C. Alexander
APEX
DEC 0-0 SV
SV
61-64
W
1
Parker Saunders
P. Saunders
Revolution BJJ Ashland
2
Ross Edwards
R. Edwards
Revolution BJJ Ashland
W
DEC 0-0 SV
SV
72-77
1
Cooper Mead
C. Mead
APEX
Round 1 (Best of 3)
View All
1
Finnian Kelley
F. Kelley
APEX
SUB 0-0 0:24
42-49
W
2
Ava Malay
A. Malay
Pressure BJJ
1
Tristan Dywan
T. Dywan
APEX
DEC 0-0 SV
SV
67-69
W
2
Crew Robinson
C. Robinson
Revolution BJJ Ashland
1
Grant Malay
G. Malay
Pressure BJJ
SUB 0-0 2:45
88-93
W
2
Olivia Carpenter
O. Carpenter
Revolution BJJ Ashland
1
Parker Saunders
P. Saunders
Revolution BJJ Ashland
W
DEC 0-0 SV
SV
61-64
2
Clara Alexander
C. Alexander
APEX
1
Cooper Mead
C. Mead
APEX
SUB 0-0 1:26
72-77
W
2
Ross Edwards
R. Edwards
Revolution BJJ Ashland
Event Info
Richmond: Kids/Teens Gi on Nov 19, 2022 in Henrico, VA.