Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Kent Townley Memorial Tournament
Kent Townley Memorial Tournament
Results
Results
FK-6 and Under
FK-6 and Under
FK-8 and Under
FK-10 and Under
FK-10u/12u
Round
Round 5 (5 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Team Name
The Storm Wrestling Center
Toombs County Kids Wrestling Club
Unattached
Weight Class
40-50
55-60
Round 5 (5 Man)
1
Keagan Sherrod
K. Sherrod
F 0-0
40-50
W
2
Kamran Ali
K. Ali
Unattached
3
Landon Reeves
L. Reeves
Unattached
F 0-0
40-50
W
4
Zachary Carver
Z. Carver
Unattached
1
Dax Nobles
D. Nobles
Toombs County Kids Wrestling Club
DEC 5-2
55-60
W
2
Clayton Harper
C. Harper
3
Tom Peterson
T. Peterson
Toombs County Kids Wrestling Club
W
DEC 6-5
55-60
4
Kamran Ali
K. Ali
Unattached
Round 4 (5 Man)
1
Keagan Sherrod
K. Sherrod
W
F 0-0
40-50
3
Landon Reeves
L. Reeves
Unattached
2
Kamran Ali
K. Ali
Unattached
W
DEC 9-1
40-50
5
Carter Furman
C. Furman
Unattached
1
Dax Nobles
D. Nobles
Toombs County Kids Wrestling Club
DEC 6-5
55-60
W
3
Tom Peterson
T. Peterson
Toombs County Kids Wrestling Club
2
Clayton Harper
C. Harper
F 0-0
55-60
W
5
Jayse Lewis
J. Lewis
The Storm Wrestling Center
Round 3 (5 Man)
1
Keagan Sherrod
K. Sherrod
F 0-0
40-50
W
4
Zachary Carver
Z. Carver
Unattached
3
Landon Reeves
L. Reeves
Unattached
F 0-0
40-50
W
5
Carter Furman
C. Furman
Unattached
1
Dax Nobles
D. Nobles
Toombs County Kids Wrestling Club
DEC 0-0
55-60
W
4
Kamran Ali
K. Ali
Unattached
3
Tom Peterson
T. Peterson
Toombs County Kids Wrestling Club
F 0-0
55-60
W
5
Jayse Lewis
J. Lewis
The Storm Wrestling Center
Round 2 (5 Man)
1
Keagan Sherrod
K. Sherrod
F 0-0
40-50
W
5
Carter Furman
C. Furman
Unattached
2
Kamran Ali
K. Ali
Unattached
W
F 0-0
40-50
4
Zachary Carver
Z. Carver
Unattached
1
Dax Nobles
D. Nobles
Toombs County Kids Wrestling Club
F 0-0
55-60
W
5
Jayse Lewis
J. Lewis
The Storm Wrestling Center
2
Clayton Harper
C. Harper
F 0-0
55-60
W
4
Kamran Ali
K. Ali
Unattached
Round 1 (5 Man)
2
Kamran Ali
K. Ali
Unattached
W
F 0-0
40-50
3
Landon Reeves
L. Reeves
Unattached
4
Zachary Carver
Z. Carver
Unattached
DEC 8-4
40-50
W
5
Carter Furman
C. Furman
Unattached
2
Clayton Harper
C. Harper
W
F 0-0
55-60
3
Tom Peterson
T. Peterson
Toombs County Kids Wrestling Club
4
Kamran Ali
K. Ali
Unattached
F 0-0
55-60
W
5
Jayse Lewis
J. Lewis
The Storm Wrestling Center
Event Info
Kent Townley Memorial Tournament on Dec 5, 2015 in Lyons, GA.