Sep 2-8, 6:00 AM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
SDWCA District 10 Tournament
SDWCA District 10 Tournament
Results
Results
Tots
Tots
Bantam
Midgets
Novice
Schoolboy
Round
Round 6
Round 5
Round 4
Round 3
Round 2
Round 1
Team Name
Alcester
Canton
Elk Point-Jefferson
Harrisburg
Lennox
Parker
Vermillion
Yankton
Weight Class
35
40
45
50
HWT
Round 6
15
Shane Sehr
S. Sehr
Canton
W
DEC 8-6
45
4
Connor Bain
C. Bain
Yankton
12
Connor Sayler
C. Sayler
Elk Point-Jefferson
TF 15-0
45
W
7
Danny Cleveland
D. Cleveland
Harrisburg
9
Nolan Nygren
N. Nygren
Vermillion
W
DEC 6-1
45
11
Brody Van Roekel
B. Roekel
Elk Point-Jefferson
14
Ethan Purdy
E. Purdy
Yankton
W
F 0-0 2:33
45
10
Langdon Klinkhammer
L. Klinkhammer
Yankton
Round 5
9
Nolan Nygren
N. Nygren
Vermillion
DEC 10-7
45
W
14
Ethan Purdy
E. Purdy
Yankton
10
Langdon Klinkhammer
L. Klinkhammer
Yankton
W
F 0-0 0:45
45
11
Brody Van Roekel
B. Roekel
Elk Point-Jefferson
Round 4
View All
1
Matthew Roob
M. Roob
Vermillion
W
TF 15-0
40
3
Jacob Emerson
J. Emerson
Vermillion
6
Damian Janish
D. Janish
Yankton
W
TF 16-1
40
4
Rylan Bull Bear
R. Bear
Canton
8
Owen Serck
O. Serck
Alcester
W
MD 11-0
40
7
Owen Rigg
O. Rigg
Elk Point-Jefferson
4
Connor Bain
C. Bain
Yankton
F 0-0 0:24
45
W
10
Langdon Klinkhammer
L. Klinkhammer
Yankton
11
Brody Van Roekel
B. Roekel
Elk Point-Jefferson
F 0-0 2:01
45
W
7
Danny Cleveland
D. Cleveland
Harrisburg
Round 3
View All
1
Matthew Roob
M. Roob
Vermillion
TF 15-0
40
W
6
Damian Janish
D. Janish
Yankton
4
Rylan Bull Bear
R. Bear
Canton
W
TF 17-2
40
3
Jacob Emerson
J. Emerson
Vermillion
10
Langdon Klinkhammer
L. Klinkhammer
Yankton
W
F 0-0 0:29
45
1
Dyllan Johnson
D. Johnson
3
Ethan Limoges
E. Limoges
Alcester
DEC 9-8
45
W
4
Connor Bain
C. Bain
Yankton
15
Shane Sehr
S. Sehr
Canton
W
F 0-0 2:59
45
8
Taedyn Bialas
T. Bialas
Harrisburg
Round 2
View All
3
Jacob Emerson
J. Emerson
Vermillion
W
DEC 12-6
40
2
Lane Maske
L. Maske
Harrisburg
8
Owen Serck
O. Serck
Alcester
W
TF 15-0
40
4
Rylan Bull Bear
R. Bear
Canton
6
Damian Janish
D. Janish
Yankton
DEC 11-8
40
W
7
Owen Rigg
O. Rigg
Elk Point-Jefferson
1
Dyllan Johnson
D. Johnson
TF 17-2
45
W
9
Nolan Nygren
N. Nygren
Vermillion
12
Connor Sayler
C. Sayler
Elk Point-Jefferson
W
TF 17-2
45
4
Connor Bain
C. Bain
Yankton
Round 1
View All
1
Beckett Kisch
B. Kisch
Yankton
F 0-0
35
W
2
Caden Roe
C. Roe
Lennox
1
Matthew Roob
M. Roob
Vermillion
F 0-0 2:12
40
W
8
Owen Serck
O. Serck
Alcester
7
Owen Rigg
O. Rigg
Elk Point-Jefferson
W
F 0-0 1:16
40
2
Lane Maske
L. Maske
Harrisburg
3
Jacob Emerson
J. Emerson
Vermillion
F 0-0 0:49
40
W
6
Damian Janish
D. Janish
Yankton
3
Ethan Limoges
E. Limoges
Alcester
DEC 10-5
45
W
14
Ethan Purdy
E. Purdy
Yankton
Event Info
SDWCA District 10 Tournament on Mar 8, 2014 in Elk Point, SD.