Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
38th Annual Lion Invitational
38th Annual Lion Invitational
Results
Results
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Prelims
Team Name
Crosby-Ironton
Glencoe - Lester Prairie
Minneapolis Edison
North Branch
Ogilvie
Royalton-Upsala
Saint Croix Falls
Unity
Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
Weight Class
106
113
120
126
132
138
145
152
160
170
182
195
220
285
Placement Matches (8 Man)
View All
1
Luke Theamert
L. Theamert
Saint Croix Falls
W
F 7-1 2:25
106
3
Carter Ruschmeier
C. Ruschmeier
Glencoe - Lester Prairie
2
Ashton LaBelle
A. LaBelle
North Branch
W
MD 14-0
106
4
Jon Paul Fitzpatrick
J. Fitzpatrick
Crosby-Ironton
5
Rhett Hudoba
R. Hudoba
Ogilvie
DEC 5-3 SV
SV
106
W
6
Will Gorecki
W. Gorecki
Royalton-Upsala
1
Brandt Bombard
B. Bombard
North Branch
W
DEC 6-1
113
2
Sawyer Varpness
S. Varpness
Glencoe - Lester Prairie
3
Graidy Guggisberg
G. Guggisberg
Saint Croix Falls
MD 15-4
113
W
4
Sam Constanzo
S. Constanzo
Royalton-Upsala
Event Info
38th Annual Lion Invitational on Jan 6, 2018 in Ogilvie, MN.