Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Halifax Elementary Open Tournament
Halifax Elementary Open Tournament
Results
Results
Division I
Division I
Division II 3rd and 4th grade
Division III 5th and 6th grade
Round
Round 5 (5 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Round 3
Round 2
Round 1
Team Name
Buffalo Valley Regional Traini
Danville
Halifax
Hero
Hughesville
Juniata
Line Mountain
Mechanicsburg
Mount Union Trojans
Nighthawks
Penns Valley
Redhawk
Susquenita
Tri-Valley
UDA
West Perry
Williams Valley Elementary
millville
Weight Class
43-47
46-50
51-55
59-65
80-96
Round 5 (5 Man)
1
Jack Wolfe
J. Wolfe
Penns Valley
W
DEC 8-6
59-65
2
Conner Raup
C. Raup
Danville
3
Landon Horoschak
L. Horoschak
Tri-Valley
W
F 0-0 2:21
59-65
4
Declan Crone
D. Crone
Mechanicsburg
Round 4 (5 Man)
1
Jack Wolfe
J. Wolfe
Penns Valley
F 0-0 2:59
59-65
W
3
Landon Horoschak
L. Horoschak
Tri-Valley
2
Conner Raup
C. Raup
Danville
F 0-0 0:41
59-65
W
5
Tanner Corbitt
T. Corbitt
UDA
Round 3
View All
1
Macklin Smith
M. Smith
Buffalo Valley Regional Traini
TF 19-4
43-47
W
2
Liam Midile
L. Midile
Halifax
3
Grayden Paris
G. Paris
W
FOR 0-0
43-47
4
Jax Mccartney
J. Mccartney
Mount Union Trojans
1
Connor Morgan
C. Morgan
Williams Valley Elementary
FOR 0-0
46-50
W
2
Camryn Spencer
C. Spencer
Susquenita
3
Bentley Jackson
B. Jackson
West Perry
MD 13-2
46-50
W
4
Alex Merva
A. Merva
Hero
1
Jacob Liuzza
J. Liuzza
Hughesville
FOR 0-0
51-55
W
2
Luke Chunko
L. Chunko
Redhawk
Round 2
View All
1
Macklin Smith
M. Smith
Buffalo Valley Regional Traini
DEC 8-3
43-47
W
3
Grayden Paris
G. Paris
2
Liam Midile
L. Midile
Halifax
W
FOR 0-0
43-47
4
Jax Mccartney
J. Mccartney
Mount Union Trojans
1
Connor Morgan
C. Morgan
Williams Valley Elementary
FOR 0-0
46-50
W
3
Bentley Jackson
B. Jackson
West Perry
2
Camryn Spencer
C. Spencer
Susquenita
F 0-0 0:20
46-50
W
4
Alex Merva
A. Merva
Hero
1
Jacob Liuzza
J. Liuzza
Hughesville
F 0-0 2:34
51-55
W
3
Andrew Barder
A. Barder
Nighthawks
Round 1
View All
1
Macklin Smith
M. Smith
Buffalo Valley Regional Traini
FOR 0-0
43-47
W
4
Jax Mccartney
J. Mccartney
Mount Union Trojans
2
Liam Midile
L. Midile
Halifax
MD 10-1
43-47
W
3
Grayden Paris
G. Paris
1
Connor Morgan
C. Morgan
Williams Valley Elementary
F 0-0 1:29
46-50
W
4
Alex Merva
A. Merva
Hero
2
Camryn Spencer
C. Spencer
Susquenita
W
DEC 8-3
46-50
3
Bentley Jackson
B. Jackson
West Perry
1
Jacob Liuzza
J. Liuzza
Hughesville
DEC 2-1
51-55
W
4
Jojo LaRocco
J. LaRocco
Event Info
Halifax Elementary Open Tournament on Dec 8, 2018 in Halifax, PA.