Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Tiger Youth Open
Tiger Youth Open
Results
Results
D1 6 & Under
D1 6 & Under
D2 7&8
D3 9&10
D4 11&12
Round
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Team Name
Greentown wrestling club
Peru Wrestling Club
RHYNOS GYM
Warrior Wrestling Club
Western Wrestling Club
Weight Class
40-45
45-55
55-65
Round 3 (4 Man)
View All
1
Brantley Pence
B. Pence
Greentown wrestling club
F 5-2 0:45
40-45
W
2
Keaton Fuller
K. Fuller
Western Wrestling Club
3
Emilio Ortiz
E. Ortiz
RHYNOS GYM
W
F 2-0 0:24
40-45
4
Hunter Evans
H. Evans
Western Wrestling Club
1
Casen Martin
C. Martin
Western Wrestling Club
TF 16-0 1:55
45-55
W
2
Sam Sailors
S. Sailors
Warrior Wrestling Club
3
Kamden Fuller
K. Fuller
Peru Wrestling Club
W
F 9-1 1:38
45-55
4
Adrien Sanders
A. Sanders
Peru Wrestling Club
1
Domminique Wegert
D. Wegert
Peru Wrestling Club
F 11-0 0:59
55-65
W
2
Piper Wideman
P. Wideman
Peru Wrestling Club
Round 2 (4 Man)
View All
1
Brantley Pence
B. Pence
Greentown wrestling club
F 2-0 0:21
40-45
W
3
Emilio Ortiz
E. Ortiz
RHYNOS GYM
2
Keaton Fuller
K. Fuller
Western Wrestling Club
W
F 5-0 0:48
40-45
4
Hunter Evans
H. Evans
Western Wrestling Club
1
Casen Martin
C. Martin
Western Wrestling Club
F 8-0 0:46
45-55
W
3
Kamden Fuller
K. Fuller
Peru Wrestling Club
2
Sam Sailors
S. Sailors
Warrior Wrestling Club
W
MD 14-1
45-55
4
Adrien Sanders
A. Sanders
Peru Wrestling Club
1
Domminique Wegert
D. Wegert
Peru Wrestling Club
F 15-4 1:58
55-65
W
3
Arian Tyler
A. Tyler
Peru Wrestling Club
Round 1 (4 Man)
View All
1
Brantley Pence
B. Pence
Greentown wrestling club
W
F 10-0 2:16
40-45
4
Hunter Evans
H. Evans
Western Wrestling Club
2
Keaton Fuller
K. Fuller
Western Wrestling Club
DEC 8-6
40-45
W
3
Emilio Ortiz
E. Ortiz
RHYNOS GYM
1
Casen Martin
C. Martin
Western Wrestling Club
MD 16-8
45-55
W
4
Adrien Sanders
A. Sanders
Peru Wrestling Club
2
Sam Sailors
S. Sailors
Warrior Wrestling Club
W
DEC 6-4
45-55
3
Kamden Fuller
K. Fuller
Peru Wrestling Club
1
Domminique Wegert
D. Wegert
Peru Wrestling Club
W
FOR 0-0
55-65
4
Jase Hunt
J. Hunt
Western Wrestling Club
Event Info
Tiger Youth Open on Jan 6, 2019 in Peru, IN.