Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
AYWO-AAU Assassins Classic
AYWO-AAU Assassins Classic
Results
Info
Results
TOT
TOT
BANTAM
MIDGET
NOVICE
Schoolboy
Round
Round 5 (5 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Team Name
Assassins Wrestling
Champion Wrestling Academy
GB
Gold Getters Wrestling Club
Niceville Eagles
Panhandle Youth Wrestling
Spanish Fort Sports Associatio
Weight Class
35+40
45
50+55
65+
Round 5 (5 Man)
View All
1
Greyson Nowlin
G. Nowlin
Spanish Fort Sports Associatio
W
F 2-0 0:11
35+40
2
Thomas Townsend
T. Townsend
Assassins Wrestling
3
Maddox Cox
M. Cox
Assassins Wrestling
F 10-0 1:41
35+40
W
4
Calvin Burgoon
C. Burgoon
GB
1
Daniel Foreman
D. Foreman
Champion Wrestling Academy
F 5-0 0:51
45
W
2
Sterling Knowles
S. Knowles
Panhandle Youth Wrestling
3
Hector Rosales
H. Rosales
Niceville Eagles
F 7-2 0:51
45
W
4
Kage Stiffler
K. Stiffler
1
Brody Nita
B. Nita
GB
DEC 11-10
50+55
W
2
Edward Foster
E. Foster
Round 4 (5 Man)
View All
1
Greyson Nowlin
G. Nowlin
Spanish Fort Sports Associatio
W
F 2-0 0:25
35+40
3
Maddox Cox
M. Cox
Assassins Wrestling
2
Thomas Townsend
T. Townsend
Assassins Wrestling
F 2-2 0:44
35+40
W
5
Damian Parker
D. Parker
Assassins Wrestling
1
Daniel Foreman
D. Foreman
Champion Wrestling Academy
F 4-0 1:15
45
W
3
Hector Rosales
H. Rosales
Niceville Eagles
2
Sterling Knowles
S. Knowles
Panhandle Youth Wrestling
W
F 5-0 0:58
45
5
Beckham Bardinelli
B. Bardinelli
1
Brody Nita
B. Nita
GB
F 2-0 0:23
50+55
W
3
Samuel Werrell
S. Werrell
Round 3 (5 Man)
View All
1
Greyson Nowlin
G. Nowlin
Spanish Fort Sports Associatio
W
F 2-0 0:19
35+40
4
Calvin Burgoon
C. Burgoon
GB
3
Maddox Cox
M. Cox
Assassins Wrestling
DEC 10-7
35+40
W
5
Damian Parker
D. Parker
Assassins Wrestling
1
Daniel Foreman
D. Foreman
Champion Wrestling Academy
F 2-0 0:12
45
W
4
Kage Stiffler
K. Stiffler
3
Hector Rosales
H. Rosales
Niceville Eagles
DEC 8-2
45
W
5
Beckham Bardinelli
B. Bardinelli
1
Brody Nita
B. Nita
GB
F 5-2 0:45
50+55
W
4
Marshall Fortenberry
M. Fortenberry
Niceville Eagles
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Jeffery McCarthy
J. McCarthy
GB
F 7-2 1:23
65+
W
1
Steven Lawrence
S. Lawrence
Assassins Wrestling
Round 2 (5 Man)
View All
1
Greyson Nowlin
G. Nowlin
Spanish Fort Sports Associatio
W
F 0-0 0:14
35+40
5
Damian Parker
D. Parker
Assassins Wrestling
2
Thomas Townsend
T. Townsend
Assassins Wrestling
F 0-2 0:25
35+40
W
4
Calvin Burgoon
C. Burgoon
GB
1
Daniel Foreman
D. Foreman
Champion Wrestling Academy
F 2-0 0:11
45
W
5
Beckham Bardinelli
B. Bardinelli
2
Sterling Knowles
S. Knowles
Panhandle Youth Wrestling
F 4-12 2:31
45
W
4
Kage Stiffler
K. Stiffler
1
Brody Nita
B. Nita
GB
W
F 7-2 1:43
50+55
5
Jonathan Toledo
J. Toledo
Gold Getters Wrestling Club
Round 1 (Best of 3)
1
Steven Lawrence
S. Lawrence
Assassins Wrestling
W
F 6-2 2:00
65+
2
Jeffery McCarthy
J. McCarthy
GB
Round 1 (5 Man)
View All
2
Thomas Townsend
T. Townsend
Assassins Wrestling
DEC 12-11
35+40
W
3
Maddox Cox
M. Cox
Assassins Wrestling
4
Calvin Burgoon
C. Burgoon
GB
W
F 11-2 2:00
35+40
5
Damian Parker
D. Parker
Assassins Wrestling
2
Sterling Knowles
S. Knowles
Panhandle Youth Wrestling
W
F 2-0 0:46
45
3
Hector Rosales
H. Rosales
Niceville Eagles
4
Kage Stiffler
K. Stiffler
W
F 5-0 0:44
45
5
Beckham Bardinelli
B. Bardinelli
2
Edward Foster
E. Foster
F 2-0 0:22
50+55
W
3
Samuel Werrell
S. Werrell
Event Info
AYWO-AAU Assassins Classic on Dec 14, 2019 in Enterprise, AL.