Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2019 Combat Christmas Classic
2019 Combat Christmas Classic
Results
Results
Tot
Tot
Bantam
Midget
Junior
Schoolboy
Cadet
Round
Round 5 (5 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Team Name
Atlas Wresting Wilkes
Combat Athletics
Ellis
K-Vegas Elite
Pinning Pythons
Titan Wrestling Academy
Trojan Wrestling Club
Weight Class
35/40
45
55/75
Round 5 (5 Man)
1
Ellis Sprewell
E. Sprewell
Ellis
FOR 0-0
35/40
W
2
Mavryk Moore
M. Moore
3
Wyatt Stroup
W. Stroup
Pinning Pythons
W
F 2-0 0:56
35/40
4
Charles Wirtz
C. Wirtz
Combat Athletics
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Jamison (55) Mcquillen
J. Mcquillen
Pinning Pythons
W
DEC 9-3
55/75
2
Brooks Moyer
B. Moyer
3
Miguel Rosario V
M. V
Pinning Pythons
W
F 13-2 2:29
55/75
4
Cameron (55) Huntley
C. Huntley
K-Vegas Elite
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Gunner Romasko
G. Romasko
Trojan Wrestling Club
W
F 6-2 1:36
45
2
Maddox Dancy
M. Dancy
Atlas Wresting Wilkes
Round 4 (5 Man)
1
Ellis Sprewell
E. Sprewell
Ellis
FOR 0-0
35/40
W
3
Wyatt Stroup
W. Stroup
Pinning Pythons
2
Mavryk Moore
M. Moore
F 6-7 0:59
35/40
W
5
Milo Bratina
M. Bratina
Titan Wrestling Academy
Round 3 (5 Man)
1
Ellis Sprewell
E. Sprewell
Ellis
FOR 0-0
35/40
W
4
Charles Wirtz
C. Wirtz
Combat Athletics
3
Wyatt Stroup
W. Stroup
Pinning Pythons
W
F 16-6 2:29
35/40
5
Milo Bratina
M. Bratina
Titan Wrestling Academy
Round 2 (4 Man)
1
Jamison (55) Mcquillen
J. Mcquillen
Pinning Pythons
F 2-0 0:40
55/75
W
3
Miguel Rosario V
M. V
Pinning Pythons
2
Brooks Moyer
B. Moyer
DEC 12-5
55/75
W
4
Cameron (55) Huntley
C. Huntley
K-Vegas Elite
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Gunner Romasko
G. Romasko
Trojan Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:41
45
3
Ethan Sheehan
E. Sheehan
Titan Wrestling Academy
Round 2 (5 Man)
1
Ellis Sprewell
E. Sprewell
Ellis
FOR 0-0
35/40
W
5
Milo Bratina
M. Bratina
Titan Wrestling Academy
2
Mavryk Moore
M. Moore
W
F 2-0 0:40
35/40
4
Charles Wirtz
C. Wirtz
Combat Athletics
Round 1 (3 Man)
2
Maddox Dancy
M. Dancy
Atlas Wresting Wilkes
F 5-4 1:20
45
W
3
Ethan Sheehan
E. Sheehan
Titan Wrestling Academy
Round 1 (4 Man)
1
Jamison (55) Mcquillen
J. Mcquillen
Pinning Pythons
W
MD 21-8
55/75
4
Cameron (55) Huntley
C. Huntley
K-Vegas Elite
2
Brooks Moyer
B. Moyer
MD 13-1
55/75
W
3
Miguel Rosario V
M. V
Pinning Pythons
Event Info
2019 Combat Christmas Classic on Dec 21, 2019 in Mocksville, NC.