Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Lake Murray Mischief
Lake Murray Mischief
Results
Results
6-under OPEN
6-under OPEN
6-under ROOKIE
6-under GIRLS
8-under OPEN
8-under ROOKIE
8-under GIRLS
10-under OPEN
10-under ROOKIE
12-under OPEN
12-under ROOKIE
12-under GIRLS
15-under OPEN
15-under ROOKIE
15-under GIRLS
High School OPEN
High School GIRLS
Round
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Team Name
Mafia
Mafia Wrestling Crew
Ninety Six Wrestling
SC School of Wrestling
Upstate Mat Assassins
Weight Class
40/43
46
49
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Urijah Adams
U. Adams
Mafia
W
DEC 9-5
40/43
2
Tanner James
T. James
SC School of Wrestling
3
Chase Hood
C. Hood
Mafia Wrestling Crew
W
F 2-0 0:22
40/43
4
Flynn Butler
F. Butler
Mafia Wrestling Crew
1
Riddik VanBeek
R. VanBeek
W
DEC 7-0
46
2
Blaze Murray
B. Murray
3
Kayven Sims
K. Sims
Mafia Wrestling Crew
W
F 2-0 0:55
46
4
Landon Fults
L. Fults
Upstate Mat Assassins
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Jameson Mayes
J. Mayes
Mafia
F 2-0 0:31
49
W
2
Blaze Murray
B. Murray
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Jameson Mayes
J. Mayes
Mafia
MD 12-0
49
W
3
Jaxon Burnette
J. Burnette
Ninety Six Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
1
Urijah Adams
U. Adams
Mafia
F 16-6 1:51
40/43
W
3
Chase Hood
C. Hood
Mafia Wrestling Crew
2
Tanner James
T. James
SC School of Wrestling
W
F 2-0
40/43
4
Flynn Butler
F. Butler
Mafia Wrestling Crew
1
Riddik VanBeek
R. VanBeek
DEC 10-4
46
W
3
Kayven Sims
K. Sims
Mafia Wrestling Crew
2
Blaze Murray
B. Murray
W
TF 18-0 3:00
46
4
Landon Fults
L. Fults
Upstate Mat Assassins
Round 1 (3 Man)
2
Blaze Murray
B. Murray
W
DEC 11-7
49
3
Jaxon Burnette
J. Burnette
Ninety Six Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
1
Urijah Adams
U. Adams
Mafia
W
F 8-0 1:37
40/43
4
Flynn Butler
F. Butler
Mafia Wrestling Crew
2
Tanner James
T. James
SC School of Wrestling
DEC 14-9
40/43
W
3
Chase Hood
C. Hood
Mafia Wrestling Crew
1
Riddik VanBeek
R. VanBeek
W
TF 15-0 2:00
46
4
Landon Fults
L. Fults
Upstate Mat Assassins
2
Blaze Murray
B. Murray
DEC 9-2
46
W
3
Kayven Sims
K. Sims
Mafia Wrestling Crew
Event Info
Lake Murray Mischief on Dec 5, 2020 in Columbia, SC.